Toulouse — Stade Rochelais 87:82: match report and statistics
French Cup · 15.09.2026 18:00 · Finished
Compare teamsWho will win?
Votes: 0- Toulouse0%
- Draw0%
- Stade Rochelais0%
Overview
Toulouse vs Stade Rochelais ended 87:82 on 15.09.2026 18:00 (UTC) in French Cup. Toulouse took the victory.
Form of Toulouse in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of Stade Rochelais in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4.
More on the site: Toulouse statistics, Stade Rochelais statistics, French Cup.
See also Basketball matches today. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Basketball data API.
Score by periods
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Σ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | 15 | 19 | 13 | 87 | |
| 19 | 18 | 22 | 23 | 82 |
Head-to-head
Toulouse?LLWLW
Matches played: 0
draws: 0
0 / 0
Wins
0 / 00 / 0
Points
0 / 0
Stade Rochelais?LLLWL
Matches
The teams have not met yet
Previous matches: Toulouse
Previous matches: Stade Rochelais
Match info
- Tournament
- French Cup
- Season
- 2026/2027
Upcoming matches: Stade Rochelais
French Cup
From round:
Round of 64
Round of 32
to be decided
Trends
Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
3 defeats in a row100%
Winless in 3 matches100%
Scored under 78.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
Conceded over 74.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
Lost 4 of 5 matches80%
Under 164.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
Based on recent matches: home team — 5, away team — 10
Markets by recent matches
Toulouse
matches: 3 · 5
Stade Rochelais
143.3Avg match total163.4
67%2/3Over 133.5—
33%1/3Under 133.5—
33%1/3Over 138.5—
67%2/3Under 138.5—
33%1/3Over 143.5—
67%2/3Under 143.5—
33%1/3Over 148.5—
67%2/3Under 148.5—
33%1/3Over 153.560%3/5
67%2/3Under 153.540%2/5
—Over 158.560%3/5
—Under 158.540%2/5
—Over 163.540%2/5
—Under 163.560%3/5
—Over 168.520%1/5
—Under 168.580%4/5
—Over 173.520%1/5
—Under 173.580%4/5
Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.
Scoring by period
matches: 3 · 5
| For | Ag. | % | Period | % | For | Ag. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52 | 65 | 100% | Period 1 | 100% | 101 | 93 |
| 57 | 50 | 100% | Period 2 | 100% | 82 | 125 |
| 52 | 69 | 100% | Period 3 | 100% | 101 | 99 |
| 34 | 51 | 100% | Period 4 | 100% | 117 | 99 |
- • Toulouse scores most in Period 2: 57 of 195 goals (29%).
- • Toulouse concedes most in Period 3: 69 of 235 conceded.
- • Stade Rochelais scores most in Period 4: 117 of 401 goals (29%).
- • Stade Rochelais concedes most in Period 2: 125 of 416 conceded.
- Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.