Rapid — Lokomotiv Plovdiv 101:73: match report and statistics
Club Friendlies · 11.09.2026 10:00 · Finished
Compare teamsWho will win?
Votes: 0- Rapid0%
- Draw0%
- Lokomotiv Plovdiv0%
Overview
Rapid vs Lokomotiv Plovdiv ended 101:73 on 11.09.2026 10:00 (UTC) in Club Friendlies. Rapid took the victory.
Form of Rapid in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Lokomotiv Plovdiv in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2.
Statistics and results: Rapid, Lokomotiv Plovdiv, Club Friendlies standings and results.
See also Basketball results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.
Score by periods
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Σ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 24 | 33 | 21 | 101 | |
| 22 | 18 | 11 | 22 | 73 |
Lead tracker
Rapid +33Biggest lead+3 Lokomotiv Plovdiv
1234
Head-to-head
Rapid?WWWWL
Matches played: 0
draws: 0
0 / 0
Wins
0 / 00 / 0
Points
0 / 0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv?LWWDL
Matches
The teams have not met yet
Previous matches: Rapid
Previous matches: Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Match info
- Tournament
- Friendlies
- Season
- 2026
Upcoming matches: Rapid
Upcoming matches: Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Trends
Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
4 wins in a row100%
Unbeaten in 4 matches100%
Over 163.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
Conceded under 86.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
Conceded under 88.5 in 6 of 8 matches75%
Scored over 82.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 8
Markets by recent matches
Rapid
matches: 6 · 4
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
168.0Avg match total171.0
83%5/6Over 158.5—
17%1/6Under 158.5—
—Over 161.550%2/4
—Under 161.550%2/4
67%4/6Over 163.5—
33%2/6Under 163.5—
—Over 166.550%2/4
—Under 166.550%2/4
50%3/6Over 168.5—
50%3/6Under 168.5—
—Over 171.550%2/4
—Under 171.550%2/4
17%1/6Over 173.5—
83%5/6Under 173.5—
—Over 176.550%2/4
—Under 176.550%2/4
17%1/6Over 178.5—
83%5/6Under 178.5—
—Over 181.525%1/4
—Under 181.575%3/4
Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.
Scoring by period
matches: 6 · 4
| For | Ag. | % | Period | % | For | Ag. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 133 | 137 | 100% | Period 1 | 100% | 93 | 79 |
| 126 | 120 | 100% | Period 2 | 100% | 82 | 85 |
| 122 | 116 | 100% | Period 3 | 100% | 76 | 93 |
| 141 | 113 | 100% | Period 4 | 100% | 75 | 80 |
- • Rapid scores most in Period 4: 141 of 522 goals (27%).
- • Rapid concedes most in Period 1: 137 of 486 conceded.
- • Lokomotiv Plovdiv scores most in Period 1: 93 of 334 goals (28%).
- • Lokomotiv Plovdiv concedes most in Period 3: 93 of 350 conceded.
- Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.