Universidad de Concepcion — Puerto Varas 96:76: match report and statistics

Chile Championship. Clausura (Winners stage) · 24.09.2026 00:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Universidad de Concepcion
Finished96 : 7624.09.2026 00:30
Puerto Varas

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Universidad de Concepcion0%
  • Draw0%
  • Puerto Varas0%

Overview

Universidad de Concepcion vs Puerto Varas ended 96:76 on 24.09.2026 00:30 (UTC) in Chile Championship. Clausura (Winners stage). The win went to Universidad de Concepcion.

Universidad de Concepcion, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 1, lost 1. Puerto Varas, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.

All meetings of Universidad de Concepcion and Puerto Varas: 20 (wins of Universidad de Concepcion: 13, wins of Puerto Varas: 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 16.10.2025 23:30 ended Puerto Varas 66:78 Universidad de Concepcion.

Universidad de Concepcion in the standings: place 3, points 24, played 14. Puerto Varas in the standings: place 7, points 17, played 14.

Statistics and results: Universidad de Concepcion results and fixtures, Puerto Varas results and fixtures, Chile Championship. Clausura (Winners stage).

More matches: Basketball results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Universidad de Concepcion
1926262596
Puerto Varas
2310251876

Match statistics

  • 73 Field goals attempted 71
  • 38 Field goals scored 30
  • 52.05% Field goals 42.25%
  • 47 2-point field goals attempted 41
  • 27 2-point field goals scored 19
  • 57.45% 2-pt 46.34%
  • 26 3-point field goals attempted 30
  • 11 3-point field goals scored 11
  • 42.31% 3-pt 36.67%
  • 14 Free throws attempted 10
  • 9 Free throws scored 5
  • 64.3% Free throws 50%
  • 9 Offensive rebounds 10
  • 28 Defensive rebounds 26
  • 37 Total rebounds 36
  • 18 Assists 14
  • 3 Blocks 1
  • 12 Turnovers 17
  • 11 Steals 6
  • 16 Personal fouls 17

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMP3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Nahuel MartinezArgentinaMartinez Rivero1114—120:37432—11—21—3
Nicolas AguirreArgentinaNicolas Aguirre71011——30:4632——44——22—
Carlos Milano PaezChileMilano Paez—4—2110:38———224—352—
Kevin RubioDominican RepublicRubio113—2229:004—3—2212956
Jerry EvansUnited StatesEvans—2—1—16:301——1561351—
Dilan Rubio RomeroChileRomero—————0:06————————1——
Diego TorresChileDiego Torres12——1—————————11—
Michael Rivera BustamanteChileRivera Bustamante1934—220:0341—134—143—
Francisco SaraviaChileFrancisco Saravia519283221:01432257—3443
Sebastian PereiraUruguaySebastian Pereira122122125:02422134—11072
Diego LowChileLow14172120:132——2351152—

Lineups

Lead tracker

Universidad de Concepcion +23Biggest lead+7 Puerto Varas
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

13 / 20
Wins
2 / 20
1319 / 2467
Points
1148 / 2467
Matches

Previous matches: Universidad de Concepcion

Previous matches: Puerto Varas

Match info

Tournament
LNB

Upcoming matches: Universidad de Concepcion

05.11.2026Match starts
Universidad de Concepcion00:30ABA Ancud

1st leg

Chile Championship. Clausura (Winners stage)

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Deportivo Valdivia1412020:0026
2Colegio Los Leones1412020:0026
3Universidad de Concepcion1410040:0024
4Puerto Montt146080:0020
5Club Deportes Puente Alto146080:0020
6ABA Ancud1440100:0018
7Puerto Varas1430110:0017
8Espanol de Osorno1430110:0017
  • Promotion - LNB (Clausura. Play-off: Round of 8)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Under 170.5 goals in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Scored under 84.5 in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Conceded under 82.5 in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Over 155.5 goals in 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Scored over 78.5 in 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Conceded under 82.5 in 5 of 7 matches71%

Based on recent matches: home team — 7, away team — 8

Markets by recent matches

Universidad de Concepcionmatches: 1 · 3Puerto Varas
173.0Avg match total156.7
—Over 146.567%2/3
—Under 146.533%1/3
—Over 151.567%2/3
—Under 151.533%1/3
—Over 156.567%2/3
—Under 156.533%1/3
—Over 161.533%1/3
—Under 161.567%2/3
100%1/1Over 163.5—
0%0/1Under 163.5—
—Over 166.50%0/3
—Under 166.5100%3/3
100%1/1Over 168.5—
0%0/1Under 168.5—
0%0/1Over 173.5—
100%1/1Under 173.5—
0%0/1Over 178.5—
100%1/1Under 178.5—
0%0/1Over 183.5—
100%1/1Under 183.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 3
Universidad de ConcepcionPuerto Varas
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2521100%Period 1100%5967
2126100%Period 2100%5560
2116100%Period 3100%4852
3013100%Period 4100%6861
  • • Universidad de Concepcion scores most in Period 4: 30 of 97 goals (31%).
  • • Universidad de Concepcion concedes most in Period 2: 26 of 76 conceded.
  • • Puerto Varas scores most in Period 4: 68 of 230 goals (30%).
  • • Puerto Varas concedes most in Period 1: 67 of 240 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Universidad de Concepcion wins4 of 6
33%Puerto Varas wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 157.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +23 Biggest lead: +7Lead changes: 1