Palencia — Valladolid 83:63: match report and statistics

Club Friendlies · 15.09.2026 18:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Palencia
Finished83 : 6315.09.2026 18:30
Valladolid

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Palencia0%
  • Draw0%
  • Valladolid0%

Overview

The Club Friendlies match Palencia – Valladolid on 15.09.2026 18:30 (UTC) finished 83:63. Palencia took the victory.

Form of Palencia in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 3. Form of Valladolid in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Palencia: 8, wins of Valladolid: 7, draws: 0. The last meeting on 16.09.2025 18:30 ended Palencia 86:87 Valladolid.

More on the site: Palencia results and fixtures, Valladolid results and fixtures, Club Friendlies.

Other games: Basketball results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Palencia
2518202083
Valladolid
1819141263

Lead tracker

Palencia +24Biggest lead+5 Valladolid
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

8 / 20
Wins
7 / 20
1186 / 2338
Points
1152 / 2338
Matches
16.09.2025Finished
Palencia86 : 87Valladolid
08.03.2025Finished
Valladolid92 : 83Palencia
28.12.2024Finished
Palencia90 : 75Valladolid
07.09.2024Finished
Valladolid88 : 80Palencia
15.09.2023Finished
Palencia93 : 91Valladolid
17.06.2023Finished
Palencia90 : 60Valladolid

Previous matches: Palencia

Previous matches: Valladolid

02.05.2026Finished
Valladolid87 : 76Lliria
W
25.04.2026Finished
Lliria102 : 75Valladolid
L
11.04.2026Finished
Caceres98 : 85Valladolid
L
05.04.2026Finished
Jaen CB84 : 91Valladolid
W

Match info

Tournament
Friendlies
Season
2026

Upcoming matches: Palencia

06.11.2026Match starts
Palencia20:00CB Granada

Upcoming matches: Valladolid

07.11.2026Match starts
Valladolid18:00Jaen FS

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Under 171.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored over 80.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Over 154.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored over 82.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded under 84.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Palenciamatches: 6 · 5Valladolid
164.3Avg match total175.0
67%4/6Over 154.5—
33%2/6Under 154.5—
67%4/6Over 159.5—
33%2/6Under 159.5—
50%3/6Over 164.5—
50%3/6Under 164.5—
—Over 165.580%4/5
—Under 165.520%1/5
50%3/6Over 169.5—
50%3/6Under 169.5—
—Over 170.580%4/5
—Under 170.520%1/5
33%2/6Over 174.5—
67%4/6Under 174.5—
—Over 175.560%3/5
—Under 175.540%2/5
—Over 180.540%2/5
—Under 180.560%3/5
—Over 185.50%0/5
—Under 185.5100%5/5

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 6 · 5
PalenciaValladolid
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
135101100%Period 1100%118114
146100100%Period 2100%94109
119115100%Period 3100%96116
135115100%Period 4100%102126
911100%Period 5———
  • • Palencia scores most in Period 2: 146 of 544 goals (27%).
  • • Palencia concedes most in Period 3: 115 of 442 conceded.
  • • Valladolid scores most in Period 1: 118 of 410 goals (29%).
  • • Valladolid concedes most in Period 4: 126 of 465 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Palencia wins3 of 6
50%Valladolid wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 169.17 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +24 Biggest lead: +5Lead changes: 1