Wolmirstedt — Giessen 46 ers 73:61: match report and statistics

Germany. Bundesliga 2 · 02.10.2026 17:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Wolmirstedt
Finished73 : 6102.10.2026 17:30
Giessen 46 ers

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Wolmirstedt0%
  • Draw0%
  • Giessen 46 ers0%

Overview

Wolmirstedt vs Giessen 46 ers ended 73:61 on 02.10.2026 17:30 (UTC) in Germany. Bundesliga 2. The win went to Wolmirstedt.

Wolmirstedt, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2. Giessen 46 ers, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4.

All meetings of Wolmirstedt and Giessen 46 ers: 2 (wins of Wolmirstedt: 0, wins of Giessen 46 ers: 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 13.02.2026 18:30 ended Wolmirstedt 88:92 Giessen 46 ers.

Wolmirstedt in the standings: place 5, points 8, played 7. Giessen 46 ers in the standings: place 7, points 8, played 7.

Statistics and results: Wolmirstedt results and fixtures, Giessen 46 ers results and fixtures, Germany. Bundesliga 2 standings and results.

Other games: Basketball matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Wolmirstedt
1917172073
Giessen 46 ers
1323111461

Lineups

Lead tracker

Wolmirstedt +12Biggest lead+2 Giessen 46 ers
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

0 / 2
Wins
2 / 2
154 / 341
Points
187 / 341
Matches

Previous matches: Wolmirstedt

Previous matches: Giessen 46 ers

Match info

Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Wolmirstedt

08.11.2026Match starts
Nurnberger14:30Wolmirstedt

Upcoming matches: Giessen 46 ers

Germany. Bundesliga 2

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1VFL Kirchheim Knights77000:0014
2Crailsheim Merlins76010:0012
3MLP Academics Heidelberg75020:0010
4Rhein Stars Koeln85030:0010
5Wolmirstedt76010:008
6Eisbaren Bremerhaven74030:008
7Giessen 46 ers74030:008
8Nurnberger84040:008
9BG Goettingen73040:006
10PS Karlsruhe Lions73040:006
11Orange Academy73040:006
12Tigers Tubingen73040:006
13EPG Guardians Koblenz73040:006
14SparkassenStars Bochum72050:004
15Artland Dragons72050:004
16Paderborn Baskets72050:004
17BBC Bayreuth71060:002
18ETB Miners71060:002
  • Promotion - Pro A (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 81.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 163.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored over 75.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Over 165.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored over 82.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Wolmirstedtmatches: 7 · 5Giessen 46 ers
161.0Avg match total160.0
—Over 150.580%4/5
—Under 150.520%1/5
71%5/7Over 151.5—
29%2/7Under 151.5—
—Over 155.560%3/5
—Under 155.540%2/5
57%4/7Over 156.5—
43%3/7Under 156.5—
—Over 160.560%3/5
—Under 160.540%2/5
29%2/7Over 161.5—
71%5/7Under 161.5—
—Over 165.560%3/5
—Under 165.540%2/5
29%2/7Over 166.5—
71%5/7Under 166.5—
—Over 170.520%1/5
—Under 170.580%4/5
29%2/7Over 171.5—
71%5/7Under 171.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 7 · 5
WolmirstedtGiessen 46 ers
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
148147100%Period 1100%98103
149152100%Period 2100%100106
155127100%Period 3100%9991
120129100%Period 4100%99104
  • • Wolmirstedt scores most in Period 3: 155 of 572 goals (27%).
  • • Wolmirstedt concedes most in Period 2: 152 of 555 conceded.
  • • Giessen 46 ers scores most in Period 2: 100 of 396 goals (25%).
  • • Giessen 46 ers concedes most in Period 2: 106 of 404 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +12 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 6