Santos del Potosi — Freseras Irapuato 108:87: match report and statistics

Mexico. LNBP · 03.10.2026 02:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Santos del Potosi
Finished108 : 8703.10.2026 02:00
Freseras Irapuato

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Santos del Potosi0%
  • Draw0%
  • Freseras Irapuato0%

Overview

Santos del Potosi vs Freseras Irapuato ended 108:87 on 03.10.2026 02:00 (UTC) in Mexico. LNBP. The win went to Santos del Potosi.

Santos del Potosi, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. Freseras Irapuato, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5.

All meetings of Santos del Potosi and Freseras Irapuato: 7 (wins of Santos del Potosi: 6, wins of Freseras Irapuato: 1, draws: 0). The last meeting on 02.10.2026 02:00 ended Santos del Potosi 96:81 Freseras Irapuato.

Santos del Potosi in the standings: place 11, points 39, played 28. Freseras Irapuato in the standings: place 13, points 37, played 28.

Statistics and results: Santos del Potosi statistics, Freseras Irapuato statistics, Mexico. LNBP.

More matches: Basketball results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Santos del Potosi
22303026108
Freseras Irapuato
1624272087

Match statistics

  • 72 Field goals attempted 78
  • 40 Field goals scored 29
  • 55.56% Field goals 37.18%
  • 44 2-point field goals attempted 41
  • 31 2-point field goals scored 18
  • 70.45% 2-pt 43.9%
  • 28 3-point field goals attempted 37
  • 9 3-point field goals scored 11
  • 32.14% 3-pt 29.73%
  • 30 Free throws attempted 28
  • 19 Free throws scored 18
  • 63.3% Free throws 64.3%
  • 8 Offensive rebounds 14
  • 39 Defensive rebounds 28
  • 47 Total rebounds 42
  • 27 Assists 11
  • 7 Blocks 0
  • 15 Turnovers 17
  • 11 Steals 5
  • 22 Personal fouls 25

Box score

PlayerAstPtsUTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Jahlil WhiteUnited StatesWhite2193328:10149——1134—21492
Jacob CallowayUnited StatesCalloway124——26:331691151—6623541
Javion BlakeUnited StatesBlake9145335:311154—4—99—1754
Andrew HarrisonUnited StatesHarrison571326:1492612—66—3314
Nick WardTurkeyWard18——13:2754———41524542
Jesus VazquezMexicoVazquez—11—5:54————1—22—1——3
Mart RayshawnBosnia and HerzegovinaMart7192221:3686216257—1658
Alejandro BarrigaMexicoBarriga1———1:39——————11—————
Juan Luis Ramirez HerreraMexicoRamirez————1:391—1——————2———
Diego AstudilloMexicoAstudillo1———8:171—1———11—————
Alexander QuintinVenezuelaAlexander—62—24:2732——2—3333324
Abu KigabCanadaKigab—101—6:0643322————2112

Lineups

Lead tracker

Santos del Potosi +26Biggest lead+3 Freseras Irapuato
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 7
draws: 0

6 / 7
Wins
1 / 7
580 / 1147
Points
567 / 1147
Matches

Previous matches: Santos del Potosi

Previous matches: Freseras Irapuato

Match info

Season
2026

Mexico. LNBP

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Soles De Mexicali2821070:0049
2Astros de Jalisco2820080:0048
3Fuerza Regia2819090:0047
4Panteras de Aguascalientes2819090:0047
5Lobos Puebla28180100:0046
6Dorados de Chihuahua28170110:0045
7Mineros de Zacatecas28150130:0043
8Abejas de Leon28120160:0040
9Diablos Rojos28110170:0039
10Gambusinos de Fresnillo28110170:0039
11Santos del Potosi28110170:0039
12El Calor de Cancun2890190:0037
13Freseras Irapuato2890190:0037
14Correcaminos UAT Victoria2840240:0032
  • Promotion - Mexico. LNBP (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - Mexico. LNBP (Play-off: Round of 16)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Under 183.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 177.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored under 89.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded over 85.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Santos del Potosimatches: 7 · 7Freseras Irapuato
179.1Avg match total168.0
—Over 158.571%5/7
—Under 158.529%2/7
—Over 163.571%5/7
—Under 163.529%2/7
—Over 168.571%5/7
—Under 168.529%2/7
86%6/7Over 169.5—
14%1/7Under 169.5—
—Over 173.543%3/7
—Under 173.557%4/7
86%6/7Over 174.5—
14%1/7Under 174.5—
—Over 178.50%0/7
—Under 178.5100%7/7
57%4/7Over 179.5—
43%3/7Under 179.5—
29%2/7Over 184.5—
71%5/7Under 184.5—
29%2/7Over 189.5—
71%5/7Under 189.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 7 · 7
Santos del PotosiFreseras Irapuato
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
150167100%Period 1100%148149
153167100%Period 2100%155159
140161100%Period 3100%119134
167149100%Period 4100%161151
  • • Santos del Potosi scores most in Period 4: 167 of 610 goals (27%).
  • • Santos del Potosi concedes most in Period 1: 167 of 644 conceded.
  • • Freseras Irapuato scores most in Period 4: 161 of 583 goals (28%).
  • • Freseras Irapuato concedes most in Period 2: 159 of 593 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Santos del Potosi wins5 of 6
17%Freseras Irapuato wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 165.17 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +26 Biggest lead: +3Lead changes: 3