Penarol Montevideo — Flamengo 72:75: match report and statistics

Club Friendlies · 28.09.2026 23:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Penarol Montevideo
Finished72 : 7528.09.2026 23:00
Flamengo

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Penarol Montevideo0%
  • Draw0%
  • Flamengo0%

Overview

The Club Friendlies match Penarol Montevideo – Flamengo on 28.09.2026 23:00 (UTC) finished 72:75. The win went to Flamengo.

Penarol Montevideo, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2. Flamengo, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.

All meetings of Penarol Montevideo and Flamengo: 3 (wins of Penarol Montevideo: 0, wins of Flamengo: 3, draws: 0). The last meeting on 07.02.2023 23:00 ended Penarol Montevideo 74:92 Flamengo.

More on the site: Penarol Montevideo results and fixtures, Flamengo results and fixtures, Club Friendlies standings and results.

More matches: Basketball matches today. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Penarol Montevideo
232119972
Flamengo
1918221675

Head-to-head

Matches played: 3
draws: 0

0 / 3
Wins
3 / 3
188 / 477
Points
289 / 477
Matches

Previous matches: Penarol Montevideo

Previous matches: Flamengo

Match info

Tournament
Friendlies
Season
2026

Upcoming matches: Penarol Montevideo

Upcoming matches: Flamengo

23.10.2026Match starts
Flamengo23:10Paisas
24.10.2026Match starts
Flamengo23:10Obera TC
25.10.2026Match starts
Flamengo23:10Defensor Sporting

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Under 174.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored over 80.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Won 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded under 88.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 82.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Penarol Montevideomatches: 9 · 3Flamengo
159.8Avg match total163.3
89%8/9Over 149.5—
11%1/9Under 149.5—
—Over 153.567%2/3
—Under 153.533%1/3
56%5/9Over 154.5—
44%4/9Under 154.5—
—Over 158.567%2/3
—Under 158.533%1/3
44%4/9Over 159.5—
56%5/9Under 159.5—
—Over 163.567%2/3
—Under 163.533%1/3
33%3/9Over 164.5—
67%6/9Under 164.5—
—Over 168.533%1/3
—Under 168.567%2/3
33%3/9Over 169.5—
67%6/9Under 169.5—
—Over 173.533%1/3
—Under 173.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 9 · 3
Penarol MontevideoFlamengo
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
222181100%Period 1100%5365
212173100%Period 2100%6259
190145100%Period 3100%6260
184131100%Period 4100%6861
  • • Penarol Montevideo scores most in Period 1: 222 of 808 goals (27%).
  • • Penarol Montevideo concedes most in Period 1: 181 of 630 conceded.
  • • Flamengo scores most in Period 4: 68 of 245 goals (28%).
  • • Flamengo concedes most in Period 1: 65 of 245 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.53 of 3
100%Over 2.53 of 3
100%Over 3.53 of 3
100%Both teams to score3 of 3
0%Penarol Montevideo wins0 of 3
100%Flamengo wins3 of 3
0%Draw0 of 3

Head-to-head matches: 3 · 159 goals per match on average.