Szolnoki Olaj — Kormend 103:79: match report and statistics
Hungary. NB I · 09.10.2026 16:00 · Finished
Compare teamsWho will win?
Votes: 0- Szolnoki Olaj0%
- Draw0%
- Kormend0%
Overview
The Hungary. NB I match Szolnoki Olaj – Kormend on 09.10.2026 16:00 (UTC) finished 103:79. Szolnoki Olaj took the victory.
Form of Szolnoki Olaj in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of Kormend in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.
Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Szolnoki Olaj: 10, wins of Kormend: 5, draws: 0. The last meeting on 14.03.2026 17:00 ended Kormend 102:83 Szolnoki Olaj.
Szolnoki Olaj: position 4 in the table, points: 14, matches played: 8. Kormend: position 11 in the table, points: 9, matches played: 7.
More on the site: Szolnoki Olaj, Kormend, Hungary. NB I.
Other games: Basketball matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.
Score by periods
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Σ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 20 | 27 | 25 | 103 | |
| 21 | 17 | 20 | 21 | 79 |
Match statistics
- 84 Field goals attempted 57
- 42 Field goals scored 27
- 50% Field goals 47.37%
- 58 2-point field goals attempted 29
- 32 2-point field goals scored 17
- 55.17% 2-pt 58.62%
- 26 3-point field goals attempted 28
- 10 3-point field goals scored 10
- 38.46% 3-pt 35.71%
- 11 Free throws attempted 24
- 9 Free throws scored 15
- 81.8% Free throws 62.5%
- 24 Offensive rebounds 5
- 30 Defensive rebounds 16
- 54 Total rebounds 21
- 25 Assists 12
- 1 Blocks 5
- 7 Turnovers 8
- 8 Steals 6
- 21 Personal fouls 11
Box score
| Player | Ast | Pts | +/- | UT | I | MP | 3PFG.A | 3PFGM | FTM | OR | DR | TR | BP | F | 2PFG.A | 2PFGM | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 13 | 30 | — | 3 | 27:23 | 3 | — | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | — | — | 13 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2 | 10 | 17 | 1 | — | 27:33 | 4 | 2 | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | — | |
| 6 | 10 | -3 | 2 | 2 | 26:41 | 2 | — | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | — | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | |
| — | 2 | -4 | — | — | 1:15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | |
| — | 3 | -2 | — | — | 3:50 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| 2 | 16 | 7 | — | 1 | 19:25 | — | — | — | 3 | 6 | 9 | — | 2 | 8 | 8 | — | |
| 6 | 14 | 35 | — | 1 | 20:07 | 8 | 3 | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | — | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | |
| 3 | 11 | 5 | 1 | — | 25:34 | 3 | 3 | — | 5 | 1 | 6 | — | 3 | 4 | 1 | — | |
| 3 | 11 | 24 | 1 | — | 24:29 | 4 | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | — | 3 | 7 | 4 | — | |
| — | 13 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 20:35 | — | — | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | — | 2 | 11 | 5 | 4 | |
| — | — | -6 | — | — | 2:10 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Lineups
Starting line-up
Substitutes
Coach

Mikko Larkas
Starting line-up
Substitutes
- 4

Eric Cohill - 9

Matyas Kiss - 10
Bojan Bendeguz Dekany - 13

Peter Nagy - 14

Tomislav Ivosev - 41

Kornel Csuti - 77

Zalan Bartik
Coach

Tamas Kocsis
Lead tracker
Head-to-head
Szolnoki OlajMatches played: 20
draws: 0
KormendPrevious matches: Szolnoki Olaj
Previous matches: Kormend
Match info
- Tournament
- Hungary. NB I
- Referee
- Csaba Zsolt Cziffra
Upcoming matches: Szolnoki Olaj
Upcoming matches: Kormend
Hungary. NB I
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | +/- | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 16 | WWWWW | |
| 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 14 | WWWWW | |
| 3 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0:0 | 0 | 14 | WWWLW | |
| 4 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0:0 | 0 | 14 | WWWLW | |
| 5 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0:0 | 0 | 14 | WWLLW | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0:0 | 0 | 11 | WWLLL | |
| 7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0:0 | 0 | 12 | WLLWW | |
| 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0:0 | 0 | 11 | LLWWL | |
| 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0:0 | 0 | 11 | LLLWW | |
| 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0:0 | 0 | 11 | LLWLW | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0:0 | 0 | 9 | LWLLW | |
| 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0:0 | 0 | 8 | LWLLL | |
| 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0:0 | 0 | 9 | LLLWL | |
| 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0:0 | 0 | 8 | LLLLL |
- Promotion - Hungary. NB I (Play-off: Round of 8)
- Hungary. NB I (Play Out)
Trends
Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
Scored under 91.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
Scored under 85.5 in 6 of 8 matches75%
Conceded over 85.5 in 6 of 8 matches75%
Under 193.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
Conceded over 89.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
Lost 7 of 10 matches70%
Based on recent matches: home team — 8, away team — 10
Markets by recent matches
Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.
Scoring by period
| For | Ag. | % | Period | % | For | Ag. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123 | 127 | 100% | Period 1 | 100% | 127 | 140 |
| 113 | 121 | 100% | Period 2 | 100% | 114 | 152 |
| 95 | 106 | 100% | Period 3 | 100% | 130 | 141 |
| 103 | 122 | 100% | Period 4 | 100% | 121 | 151 |
- • Szolnoki Olaj scores most in Period 1: 123 of 434 goals (28%).
- • Szolnoki Olaj concedes most in Period 1: 127 of 476 conceded.
- • Kormend scores most in Period 3: 130 of 492 goals (26%).
- • Kormend concedes most in Period 2: 152 of 584 conceded.
- Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.
Markets in head-to-head
Head-to-head matches: 6 · 185.83 goals per match on average.