Champagne Chalons-Reims — Aix-Maurienne Savoie 87:59: match report and statistics

France. Elite 2 · 09.10.2026 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Champagne Chalons-Reims
Finished87 : 5909.10.2026 18:00
Aix-Maurienne Savoie

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Champagne Chalons-Reims0%
  • Draw0%
  • Aix-Maurienne Savoie0%

Overview

The France. Elite 2 match Champagne Chalons-Reims – Aix-Maurienne Savoie on 09.10.2026 18:00 (UTC) finished 87:59. The win went to Champagne Chalons-Reims.

Champagne Chalons-Reims, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 2, lost 3. Aix-Maurienne Savoie, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 3.

All meetings of Champagne Chalons-Reims and Aix-Maurienne Savoie: 19 (wins of Champagne Chalons-Reims: 7, wins of Aix-Maurienne Savoie: 8, draws: 0). The last meeting on 15.05.2026 18:00 ended Champagne Chalons-Reims 83:77 Aix-Maurienne Savoie.

Champagne Chalons-Reims in the standings: place 4, points 0, played 7. Aix-Maurienne Savoie in the standings: place 11, points 0, played 7.

More on the site: Champagne Chalons-Reims, Aix-Maurienne Savoie, France. Elite 2.

Other games: Basketball results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Champagne Chalons-Reims
2523211887
Aix-Maurienne Savoie
2012151259

Match statistics

  • 64 Field goals attempted 63
  • 31 Field goals scored 20
  • 48.44% Field goals 31.75%
  • 22 2-point field goals attempted 42
  • 15 2-point field goals scored 20
  • 68.18% 2-pt 47.62%
  • 42 3-point field goals attempted 21
  • 16 3-point field goals scored 0
  • 38.1% 3-pt 0%
  • 12 Free throws attempted 28
  • 9 Free throws scored 19
  • 75% Free throws 67.9%
  • 11 Offensive rebounds 15
  • 32 Defensive rebounds 24
  • 43 Total rebounds 39
  • 24 Assists 12
  • 1 Blocks 0
  • 18 Turnovers 16
  • 10 Steals 10
  • 21 Personal fouls 21

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
United StatesJarrett Adderton11522—322:0410673——221333—
Guilaume EyangoFranceEyango33161—17:405141——11—11——
Eddy KayouloudFranceEddy Kayouloud45102216:1851312314—32—2
Maxime CareneFranceCarene19153—17:0233——3189—5334
Valentin BoiteuxFranceValentin Boiteux421191224:57127952—44—4322
Dorde MilosevicSerbiaMilosevic37191—25:35824121910—2414
Dimitri RadnicFranceRadnic2753—18:018361—112—222—
FranceDiop2421113:59422——213——22—
Alexandre BouzidiFranceAlexandre Bouzidi412174122:478474——11——1——
Jito KokNetherlandsКок—4151121:3732———235—132—

Lineups

Lead tracker

Champagne Chalons-Reims +30Biggest lead+2 Aix-Maurienne Savoie
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 19
draws: 0

7 / 19
Wins
8 / 19
1252 / 2452
Points
1200 / 2452
Matches

Previous matches: Champagne Chalons-Reims

Previous matches: Aix-Maurienne Savoie

Match info

Tournament
France. Elite 2
Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Champagne Chalons-Reims

Upcoming matches: Aix-Maurienne Savoie

France. Elite 2

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Denain ASC Voltaire76010:000
2Poitiers 8686020:000
3Antibes Sharks75020:000
4Champagne Chalons-Reims75020:000
5Hermine Nantes Atlantique74030:000
6ADA Blois Basket 4174030:000
7Orleans Loiret74030:000
8ALM Evreux74030:000
9Hyeres-Toulon Var74030:000
10Quimper74030:000
11Aix-Maurienne Savoie73040:000
12Caen Basket Calvados73040:000
13Vichy73040:000
14Le Havre73040:000
15SCABB73040:000
16Levallois Metropolitans83050:000
17Alliance Sport Alsace72050:000
18Rouen72050:000
19Fos Ouest Provence72050:000
20Stade Rochelais71060:000
  • Promotion - LNB
  • Promotion - Elite League 2 (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - Elite League 2 (Play-In)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 156.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored over 76.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded over 76.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Over 155.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded over 80.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Champagne Chalons-Reimsmatches: 7 · 8Aix-Maurienne Savoie
158.9Avg match total171.3
71%5/7Over 148.5—
29%2/7Under 148.5—
71%5/7Over 153.5—
29%2/7Under 153.5—
57%4/7Over 158.5—
43%3/7Under 158.5—
—Over 161.563%5/8
—Under 161.538%3/8
43%3/7Over 163.5—
57%4/7Under 163.5—
—Over 166.550%4/8
—Under 166.550%4/8
14%1/7Over 168.5—
86%6/7Under 168.5—
—Over 171.538%3/8
—Under 171.563%5/8
—Over 176.525%2/8
—Under 176.575%6/8
—Over 181.525%2/8
—Under 181.575%6/8

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 7 · 8
Champagne Chalons-ReimsAix-Maurienne Savoie
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
130155100%Period 1100%167190
137132100%Period 2100%160168
125159100%Period 3100%167167
130122100%Period 4100%145148
1210100%Period 5100%2830
  • • Champagne Chalons-Reims scores most in Period 2: 137 of 534 goals (26%).
  • • Champagne Chalons-Reims concedes most in Period 3: 159 of 578 conceded.
  • • Aix-Maurienne Savoie scores most in Period 1: 167 of 667 goals (25%).
  • • Aix-Maurienne Savoie concedes most in Period 1: 190 of 703 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%Champagne Chalons-Reims wins2 of 6
67%Aix-Maurienne Savoie wins4 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 171 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +30 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 1