Club Deportes Espanol de Talca — Las Animas 96:91: match report and statistics

Chile Championship. Clausura (Losers stage) · 13.10.2026 23:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Gimnasio Municipal (Talca)
Club Deportes Espanol de Talca
Finished96 : 9113.10.2026 23:00
Las Animas

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Club Deportes Espanol de Talca0%
  • Draw0%
  • Las Animas0%

Overview

Final score Club Deportes Espanol de Talca 96:91 Las Animas, Chile Championship. Clausura (Losers stage), 13.10.2026 23:00 (UTC). Club Deportes Espanol de Talca took the victory.

Form of Club Deportes Espanol de Talca in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of Las Animas in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 16. Wins of Club Deportes Espanol de Talca: 2, wins of Las Animas: 13, draws: 0. The last meeting on 24.09.2026 23:30 ended Las Animas 81:77 Club Deportes Espanol de Talca.

Club Deportes Espanol de Talca: position 5 in the table, points: 11, matches played: 8. Las Animas: position 3 in the table, points: 12, matches played: 8.

Statistics and results: Club Deportes Espanol de Talca results and fixtures, Las Animas results and fixtures, Chile Championship. Clausura (Losers stage) table.

See also all Basketball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Basketball data API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Club Deportes Espanol de Talca
1722391896
Las Animas
2925112691

Match statistics

  • 67 Field goals attempted 62
  • 32 Field goals scored 35
  • 47.76% Field goals 56.45%
  • 39 2-point field goals attempted 34
  • 20 2-point field goals scored 22
  • 51.28% 2-pt 64.71%
  • 28 3-point field goals attempted 28
  • 12 3-point field goals scored 13
  • 42.86% 3-pt 46.43%
  • 28 Free throws attempted 17
  • 20 Free throws scored 10
  • 71.4% Free throws 58.8%
  • 13 Offensive rebounds 6
  • 24 Defensive rebounds 22
  • 37 Total rebounds 28
  • 21 Assists 21
  • 1 Blocks 2
  • 10 Turnovers 10
  • 8 Steals 5
  • 19 Personal fouls 23

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMP3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
James McPhersonUnited StatesJames McPherson62622—37:281064167—4525
Pablo BarrazaChileBarraza7764332:2851——22——32—
Vicente GonzalezChileGonzalez47132234:162—3—11—4424
United StatesTaevon Lewis222—1227:46748235—53111
Aseem LuckeyUnited StatesAseem Luckey—283——35:41——479161421125
Alfonso GonzalezChileAlfonso Gonzalez1—6——3:08———————————
Willington RodallegaChileWillington—31—110:2831—213——1——
VenezuelaAndres Gonzalez—————0:00———————————
Claudio Cabrera GuzmanChileClaudio Cabrera Guzman1311—18:451—1123—2213

Lineups

Lead tracker

Club Deportes Espanol de Talca +20Biggest lead+18 Las Animas
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 16
draws: 0

2 / 16
Wins
13 / 16
1203 / 2557
Points
1354 / 2557
Matches

Previous matches: Club Deportes Espanol de Talca

Previous matches: Las Animas

Match info

Gimnasio Municipal (Talca) 1
Season
2026
Venue
Gimnasio Municipal (Talca)
City
Talca
Address
Dieciséis Ote

Chile Championship. Clausura (Losers stage)

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Club Deportes Castro85030:0013
2Universidade Catolica85030:0013
3Las Animas84040:0012
4Colo Colo83050:0011
5Club Deportes Espanol de Talca83050:0011
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 83.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Conceded over 79.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Lost 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 160.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 167.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored over 78.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Club Deportes Espanol de Talcamatches: 9 · 9Las Animas
162.6Avg match total171.4
89%8/9Over 152.5—
11%1/9Under 152.5—
56%5/9Over 157.5—
44%4/9Under 157.5—
—Over 161.578%7/9
—Under 161.522%2/9
56%5/9Over 162.5—
44%4/9Under 162.5—
—Over 166.567%6/9
—Under 166.533%3/9
22%2/9Over 167.5—
78%7/9Under 167.5—
—Over 171.556%5/9
—Under 171.544%4/9
22%2/9Over 172.5—
78%7/9Under 172.5—
—Over 176.544%4/9
—Under 176.556%5/9
—Over 181.533%3/9
—Under 181.567%6/9

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 9 · 9
Club Deportes Espanol de TalcaLas Animas
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
193206100%Period 1100%164201
178196100%Period 2100%201198
154197100%Period 3100%187199
170169100%Period 4100%180213
  • • Club Deportes Espanol de Talca scores most in Period 1: 193 of 695 goals (28%).
  • • Club Deportes Espanol de Talca concedes most in Period 1: 206 of 768 conceded.
  • • Las Animas scores most in Period 2: 201 of 732 goals (27%).
  • • Las Animas concedes most in Period 4: 213 of 811 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
0%Club Deportes Espanol de Talca wins0 of 6
100%Las Animas wins6 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 167 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +20 Biggest lead: +18Lead changes: 1