Batangas City Tanduay Athletics — Cebu Greats 67:70: match report and statistics

Philippines. MPBL (Play-off) · 14.10.2026 11:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Batangas City Sports Center (Batangas)
Batangas City Tanduay Athletics
Finished67 : 7014.10.2026 11:002-й матч. Cebu Greats выиграл серию 2-0.
Cebu Greats

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Batangas City Tanduay Athletics0%
  • Draw0%
  • Cebu Greats0%

Overview

Batangas City Tanduay Athletics vs Cebu Greats ended 67:70 on 14.10.2026 11:00 (UTC) in Philippines. MPBL (Play-off). The win went to Cebu Greats.

Batangas City Tanduay Athletics, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. Cebu Greats, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1.

All meetings of Batangas City Tanduay Athletics and Cebu Greats: 3 (wins of Batangas City Tanduay Athletics: 1, wins of Cebu Greats: 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 07.10.2026 09:00 ended Cebu Greats 78:77 Batangas City Tanduay Athletics.

More on the site: Batangas City Tanduay Athletics statistics, Cebu Greats statistics, Philippines. MPBL (Play-off).

More matches: all Basketball matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Batangas City Tanduay Athletics
1812201767
Cebu Greats
2111122670

Lead tracker

Batangas City Tanduay Athletics +8Biggest lead+6 Cebu Greats
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 3
draws: 0

1 / 3
Wins
2 / 3
291 / 518
Points
227 / 518
Matches

Previous matches: Batangas City Tanduay Athletics

Previous matches: Cebu Greats

Match info

Batangas City Sports Center (Batangas) 1Batangas City Sports Center (Batangas) 2Batangas City Sports Center (Batangas) 3
Season
2026
Venue
Batangas City Sports Center (Batangas)
City
Batangas City
Address
De las Alas Dr

Philippines. MPBL (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Under 155.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored under 77.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 161.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded under 80.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded over 71.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored over 76.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Batangas City Tanduay Athleticsmatches: 10 · 10Cebu Greats
146.2Avg match total158.8
60%6/10Over 136.5—
40%4/10Under 136.5—
60%6/10Over 141.5—
40%4/10Under 141.5—
50%5/10Over 146.5—
50%5/10Under 146.5—
—Over 148.560%6/10
—Under 148.540%4/10
30%3/10Over 151.5—
70%7/10Under 151.5—
—Over 153.560%6/10
—Under 153.540%4/10
30%3/10Over 156.5—
70%7/10Under 156.5—
—Over 158.560%6/10
—Under 158.540%4/10
—Over 163.530%3/10
—Under 163.570%7/10
—Over 168.520%2/10
—Under 168.580%8/10

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 10 · 10
Batangas City Tanduay AthleticsCebu Greats
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
200193100%Period 1100%187180
192154100%Period 2100%217171
188181100%Period 3100%250193
189165100%Period 4100%219171
  • • Batangas City Tanduay Athletics scores most in Period 1: 200 of 769 goals (26%).
  • • Batangas City Tanduay Athletics concedes most in Period 1: 193 of 693 conceded.
  • • Cebu Greats scores most in Period 3: 250 of 873 goals (29%).
  • • Cebu Greats concedes most in Period 3: 193 of 715 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.53 of 3
100%Over 2.53 of 3
100%Over 3.53 of 3
100%Both teams to score3 of 3
33%Batangas City Tanduay Athletics wins1 of 3
67%Cebu Greats wins2 of 3
0%Draw0 of 3

Head-to-head matches: 3 · 172.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +8 Biggest lead: +6Lead changes: 9