Caixa Brasilia — Caxias do Sul 86:56: match report and statistics

Club Friendlies · 09.10.2026 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Caixa Brasilia
Finished86 : 5609.10.2026 17:00
Caxias do Sul

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Caixa Brasilia0%
  • Draw0%
  • Caxias do Sul0%

Overview

Caixa Brasilia vs Caxias do Sul ended 86:56 on 09.10.2026 17:00 (UTC) in Club Friendlies. Caixa Brasilia took the victory.

Form of Caixa Brasilia in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Caxias do Sul in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Caixa Brasilia: 7, wins of Caxias do Sul: 8, draws: 0. The last meeting on 30.04.2026 23:15 ended Caixa Brasilia 71:70 Caxias do Sul.

Statistics and results: Caixa Brasilia statistics, Caxias do Sul statistics, Club Friendlies.

More matches: all Basketball matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Caixa Brasilia
1426192786
Caxias do Sul
159181456

Lead tracker

Caixa Brasilia +34Biggest lead+1 Caxias do Sul
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

7 / 20
Wins
8 / 20
1115 / 2235
Points
1120 / 2235
Matches

Previous matches: Caixa Brasilia

Previous matches: Caxias do Sul

Match info

Tournament
Friendlies
Season
2026

Upcoming matches: Caixa Brasilia

04.11.2026Match starts
Caixa Brasilia23:15Flamengo
07.11.2026Match starts
Caxias do Sul20:00Caixa Brasilia

Upcoming matches: Caxias do Sul

07.11.2026Match starts
Caxias do Sul20:00Caixa Brasilia

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Under 154.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 151.5 goals in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Scored under 75.5 in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Conceded under 77.5 in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Scored under 76.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded under 76.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 8, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Caixa Brasiliamatches: 4 · 6Caxias do Sul
151.8Avg match total155.8
50%2/4Over 141.5—
50%2/4Under 141.5—
—Over 145.567%4/6
—Under 145.533%2/6
50%2/4Over 146.5—
50%2/4Under 146.5—
—Over 150.550%3/6
—Under 150.550%3/6
50%2/4Over 151.5—
50%2/4Under 151.5—
—Over 155.550%3/6
—Under 155.550%3/6
50%2/4Over 156.5—
50%2/4Under 156.5—
—Over 160.533%2/6
—Under 160.567%4/6
50%2/4Over 161.5—
50%2/4Under 161.5—
—Over 165.517%1/6
—Under 165.583%5/6

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 6
Caixa BrasiliaCaxias do Sul
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
8070100%Period 1100%126125
7787100%Period 2100%11497
7672100%Period 3100%103121
6877100%Period 4100%138111
  • • Caixa Brasilia scores most in Period 1: 80 of 301 goals (27%).
  • • Caixa Brasilia concedes most in Period 2: 87 of 306 conceded.
  • • Caxias do Sul scores most in Period 4: 138 of 481 goals (29%).
  • • Caxias do Sul concedes most in Period 1: 125 of 454 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Caixa Brasilia wins5 of 6
17%Caxias do Sul wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 142.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +34 Biggest lead: +1Lead changes: 10