Alba Berlin — Bamberg 83:71: match report and statistics
German Cup · 19.10.2026 18:00 · Finished
Compare teamsWho will win?
Votes: 0- Alba Berlin0%
- Draw0%
- Bamberg0%
Overview
Alba Berlin vs Bamberg ended 83:71 on 19.10.2026 18:00 (UTC) in German Cup. The win went to Alba Berlin.
Alba Berlin, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. Bamberg, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4.
All meetings of Alba Berlin and Bamberg: 20 (wins of Alba Berlin: 8, wins of Bamberg: 7, draws: 0). The last meeting on 03.10.2026 16:30 ended Alba Berlin 83:98 Bamberg.
Statistics and results: Alba Berlin results and fixtures, Bamberg results and fixtures, German Cup.
More matches: all Basketball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.
Score by periods
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Σ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 16 | 23 | 27 | 83 | |
| 19 | 22 | 16 | 14 | 71 |
Match statistics
- 71 Field goals attempted 66
- 28 Field goals scored 28
- 39.44% Field goals 42.42%
- 33 2-point field goals attempted 43
- 14 2-point field goals scored 22
- 42.42% 2-pt 51.16%
- 38 3-point field goals attempted 23
- 14 3-point field goals scored 6
- 36.84% 3-pt 26.09%
- 17 Free throws attempted 9
- 13 Free throws scored 9
- 76.5% Free throws 100%
- 13 Offensive rebounds 12
- 25 Defensive rebounds 32
- 38 Total rebounds 44
- 20 Assists 18
- 4 Blocks 2
- 12 Turnovers 22
- 9 Steals 8
- 11 Personal fouls 20
Box score
| Player | Ast | Pts | +/- | UT | I | MP | 3PFG.A | 3PFGM | FTM | OR | DR | TR | BP | F | 2PFG.A | 2PFGM | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 4 | -1 | — | 1 | 20:10 | 1 | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | — | 4 | 2 | — | |
| 1 | 4 | -7 | 2 | — | 10:25 | 1 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | — | 29:47 | 7 | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | — | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | |
| 4 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 31:33 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | — | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
| — | 1 | -10 | 1 | — | 9:50 | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | — | 3 | — | 2 | |
| — | 2 | -6 | — | — | 3:10 | — | — | — | 2 | — | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | |
| 2 | 6 | 18 | 1 | — | 16:40 | — | — | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 2 | 6 | 11 | — | 1 | 23:04 | 5 | 2 | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | — | 4 | 2 | — | — | |
| 2 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 25:58 | 8 | 4 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | |
| 7 | 15 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 28:56 | 5 | 2 | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | — | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
Lineups
Starting line-up
Substitutes
- 3

Jordan Ford - 9

Jonas Mattisseck - 22

Nevio Bennefeld - 25

Richard Schmitt - 34

Justin Bean - 77

Yankuba SimaC - 79

Anton Kemmer
Coach

Pedro Calles
Starting line-up
Substitutes
Coach

Jesus Ramirez
Lead tracker
Head-to-head
Alba BerlinMatches played: 20
draws: 0
BambergPrevious matches: Alba Berlin
Previous matches: Bamberg
Match info

- Tournament
- German Cup
- Season
- 2026/2027
- Venue
- Uber Arena (Berlin)
- City
- Berlin
- Address
- Mercedes-Platz 1, Friedrichshain
- Capacity
- 17,000
- Opened
- 2008
- Architect
- HOK Sport, JSK Architects
- Map
- Open map
- Referee
- Steve Bittner
Upcoming matches: Alba Berlin
Upcoming matches: Bamberg
German Cup
Trends
Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
3 defeats in a row100%
Winless in 3 matches100%
Under 180.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
Under 180.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
Scored under 91.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
Scored under 87.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10
Markets by recent matches
Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.
Scoring by period
| For | Ag. | % | Period | % | For | Ag. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 148 | 155 | 100% | Period 1 | 100% | 195 | 184 |
| 148 | 144 | 100% | Period 2 | 100% | 167 | 237 |
| 142 | 128 | 100% | Period 3 | 100% | 188 | 193 |
| 161 | 150 | 100% | Period 4 | 100% | 201 | 209 |
- • Alba Berlin scores most in Period 4: 161 of 599 goals (27%).
- • Alba Berlin concedes most in Period 1: 155 of 577 conceded.
- • Bamberg scores most in Period 4: 201 of 751 goals (27%).
- • Bamberg concedes most in Period 2: 237 of 823 conceded.
- Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.
Markets in head-to-head
Head-to-head matches: 6 · 165.5 goals per match on average.