Kairat U19 — MSK Zilina U19 1:1: match report and statistics

UEFA Youth League (Winners Play Off) · 24.11.2021 09:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Viktor Shimusik (Belarus)
Kairat U19
Finished1 : 124.11.2021 09:002-й матч. Результат первого матча: 2-3. По сумме двух встреч: 3-4.
MSK Zilina U19

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Kairat U190%
  • Draw0%
  • MSK Zilina U190%

Overview

Kairat U19 vs MSK Zilina U19 ended 1:1 on 24.11.2021 09:00 (UTC) in UEFA Youth League (Winners Play Off). Neither side found a winner. Goals: Nurgeldy Toleukhanov 32', Martin Oravec 1', Javorcek Сэмюэль 2', Lubomir Belko 3'.

Kairat U19, last 4 games: won 1, drawn 2, lost 1. MSK Zilina U19, last 5 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 2.

All meetings of Kairat U19 and MSK Zilina U19: 1 (wins of Kairat U19: 0, wins of MSK Zilina U19: 1, draws: 0). The last meeting on 03.11.2021 15:30 ended MSK Zilina U19 3:2 Kairat U19.

Statistics and results: Kairat U19 results and fixtures, MSK Zilina U19 results and fixtures, UEFA Youth League (Winners Play Off) standings and results.

More matches: Football results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team123Σ
Kairat U19
1001
MSK Zilina U19
0031

Match events

Lineups

Lead tracker

Kairat U19 +1Biggest lead+2 MSK Zilina U19
123

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

0 / 1
Wins
1 / 1
2 / 5
Goals
3 / 5
1 / 1
Yellow cards
0 / 1
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Kairat U19

20.10.2021Finished
Kairat U191 : 0APOEL U19
W
29.09.2021Finished
APOEL U191 : 1Kairat U19
D
18.10.2017Finished
Krasnodar U199 : 0Kairat U19
D

Previous matches: MSK Zilina U19

04.11.2026Finished
MSK Zilina U190 : 0HJK Helsinki U19
D

Результат первого матча: 0-3. По сумме двух встреч: 0-3.

28.10.2026Finished
HJK Helsinki U193 : 0MSK Zilina U19
L

1st Match

10.12.2025Finished
MSK Zilina U193 : 0Crvena Zvezda U19
W

2nd match. 1st leg result: 1-3. Aggregate: 4-3

Match info

Season
2021/2022
Referee
Viktor Shimusik

UEFA Youth League (Winners Play Off)

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 63%Both teams to score 64%Goal peak 31-45
33%Win · Kairat U193.01
23%Draw4.34
44%Win · MSK Zilina U192.28
3.25Expected goals
3.8Expected cards
  • The model expects 3.25 goals: 1.5 for Kairat U19 and 1.75 for MSK Zilina U19.
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (10%), followed by 1–2 (9%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 31-45: 2 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1, 2nd — 1.25.

Correct score by the model

1–110.2%1–28.9%2–17.6%0–16.8%2–26.7%0–25.9%1–05.8%1–35.2%2–04.4%

Scores 4+ goals: Kairat U19 — 7%, MSK Zilina U19 — 10%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%96%1.04
Over 1.550%100%84%1.20
Over 2.550%50%63%1.59
Over 3.550%50%41%2.45
Over 4.50%50%23%4.38

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (2), away team away (2). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 4, away team — 4

Markets by recent matches

Kairat U19matches: 2 · 2MSK Zilina U19
2.5Avg match total4.0
100%2/2Over 0.5100%2/2
0%0/2Under 0.50%0/2
50%1/2Over 1.5100%2/2
50%1/2Under 1.50%0/2
50%1/2Over 2.550%1/2
50%1/2Under 2.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 3.550%1/2
50%1/2Under 3.550%1/2
0%0/2Over 4.550%1/2
100%2/2Under 4.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Kairat U19MSK Zilina U19
100%2/2Scores first0%0/1
50%1/2…and wins—
50%1/2…and draws—
0%0/2…and loses—
50%1/2…and then concedes—

First to concede…

0%0/2Concedes first100%1/1
—…and then scores0%0/1
—…and comes back to win0%0/1
—…and saves a draw0%0/1

Overall

50%1/2Scores in both halves0%0/1
100%2/2Scores at all50%1/2
  • • Kairat U19 opened the scoring in 100% of matches.
  • • MSK Zilina U19 opened the scoring in 0% of matches.
  • • MSK Zilina U19 avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 2 · 2
Kairat U19MSK Zilina U19
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1050%1–150%00
1050%16–300%00
0250%31–450%00
000%46–6050%01
000%61–750%00
1050%76–9050%01
0250%37–HT0%00
000%87–FT50%01
  • • Kairat U19 scores most in 1–15: 1 of 3 goals (33%).
  • • Kairat U19 concedes most in 31–45: 2 of 2 conceded.
  • • MSK Zilina U19 concedes most in 46–60: 1 of 2 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Kairat U19MSK Zilina U19
1.0Corners won, avg—
2.5Corners conceded, avg—
3.5Match corners, avg—
0.0Corners in 1st half, avg—

Match total

0%0/2Over 7.5—
0%0/2Over 8.5—
0%0/2Over 9.5—
0%0/2Over 10.5—
0%0/2Over 11.5—

1st half total

0%0/2Over 2.5—
0%0/2Over 3.5—
0%0/2Over 4.5—
0%0/2Over 5.5—

Team total

0%0/2Team over 2.5 corners—
0%0/2Team over 3.5 corners—
0%0/2Team over 4.5 corners—
0%0/2Team over 5.5 corners—
0%0/2Team over 6.5 corners—

Corner handicap

0%0/2Handicap -2.5—
0%0/2Handicap -1.5—
0%0/2Handicap -0.5—
0%0/2Handicap +0.5—
50%1/2Handicap +1.5—
100%2/2Handicap +2.5—

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Kairat U19per matchMSK Zilina U19
5.0Shots on target—
2.5On target against—
15.5Fouls—
1.0Offsides—

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Kairat U19matches: 2

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:0 ×12:2 ×1

MSK Zilina U19matches: 2

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)5:1 ×10:2 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.