Mirassol — EC Vitoria Salvador 1:2: match report and statistics

Brazil. Campeonato Brasileiro Serie C - First stage · 07.08.2022 22:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Mirassol
Finished1 : 207.08.2022 22:00
EC Vitoria Salvador

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Mirassol0%
  • Draw0%
  • EC Vitoria Salvador0%

Overview

Mirassol vs EC Vitoria Salvador ended 1:2 on 07.08.2022 22:00 (UTC) in Brazil. Campeonato Brasileiro Serie C - First stage. The win went to EC Vitoria Salvador. Goals: Santiago Trellez 12', Rafinha 22', Vinicius Mingotti 60'.

Mirassol, last 5 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 2. EC Vitoria Salvador, last 5 games: won 0, drawn 2, lost 3.

Mirassol in the standings: place 1, points 33, played 19. EC Vitoria Salvador in the standings: place 7, points 29, played 19.

Related pages: Mirassol statistics, EC Vitoria Salvador statistics, Brazil. Campeonato Brasileiro Serie C - First stage table.

Other games: Football matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Mirassol
011
EC Vitoria Salvador
202

Match events

Match statistics

  • 2 Yellow cards 4
  • 8 Corners 0

Lineups

Lead tracker

Mirassol +0Biggest lead+2 EC Vitoria Salvador
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 0
draws: 0

0 / 0
Wins
0 / 0
0 / 0
Goals
0 / 0
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Mirassol

03.11.2026Finished
Chapecoense1 : 2Mirassol
W
24.10.2026Finished
Mirassol1 : 1Sao Paulo
D
11.10.2026Finished
Bahia1 : 0Mirassol
L

Previous matches: EC Vitoria Salvador

Match info

Upcoming matches: Mirassol

Upcoming matches: EC Vitoria Salvador

Brazil. Campeonato Brasileiro Serie C - First stage

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Mirassol19103632:20+1233
2Paysandu1996431:17+1433
3Figueirense1989227:18+933
4Volta Redonda19102729:22+732
5Botafogo Ribeirao Preto19102726:22+432
6ABC1987422:16+631
7EC Vitoria Salvador1985621:15+629
8Aparecidense1985623:18+529
9Botafogo da Paraíba1978417:13+429
10Ypiranga1977525:20+528
11EC Sao Jose Porto Alegre1975733:27+626
12Clube do Remo1975725:22+326
13Manaus1967616:21-525
14Confianca1965812:17-523
15Floresta EC1965817:25-823
16Altos19631021:31-1021
17Atletico Cearense19541017:35-1819
18Gremio Esportivo Brasil19451019:29-1017
19Ferroviario19511315:27-1216
20Campinense Clube19441115:28-1316
  • Promotion - Brazil. Campeonato Brasileiro Serie C (Second stage)
  • Relegation - Brazil. Campeonato Brasileiro Serie D

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 10%Both teams to score 14%Goal peak 61-75
45%Win · Mirassol2.21
42%Draw2.39
13%Win · EC Vitoria Salvador7.68
1.1Expected goals
3Expected cards
  • The model expects 1.1 goals: 0.8 for Mirassol and 0.3 for EC Vitoria Salvador.
  • Most likely score is 0–0 (33%), followed by 1–0 (27%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 61-75: 4 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 0.3, 2nd — 0.8.

Correct score by the model

0–033.3%1–026.6%2–010.7%0–110%1–18%2–13.2%3–02.8%0–21.5%1–21.2%

Scores 4+ goals: Mirassol — 1%, EC Vitoria Salvador — 0%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%0%67%1.50
Over 1.580%0%30%3.32
Over 2.540%0%10%10.04
Over 3.50%0%3%38.85
Over 4.50%0%1%—

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (5), away team away (1). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Unbeaten in 5 matches100%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 3.5 cards in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches after scoring first83%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • At least one team failed to score in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Mirassolmatches: 5 · 1EC Vitoria Salvador
2.2Avg match total0.0
100%5/5Over 0.50%0/1
0%0/5Under 0.5100%1/1
80%4/5Over 1.50%0/1
20%1/5Under 1.5100%1/1
40%2/5Over 2.50%0/1
60%3/5Under 2.5100%1/1
0%0/5Over 3.50%0/1
100%5/5Under 3.5100%1/1
0%0/5Over 4.50%0/1
100%5/5Under 4.5100%1/1

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

MirassolEC Vitoria Salvador
60%3/5Scores first—
100%3/3…and wins—
0%0/3…and draws—
0%0/3…and loses—
33%1/3…and then concedes—

First to concede…

40%2/5Concedes first—
100%2/2…and then scores—
50%1/2…and comes back to win—
50%1/2…and saves a draw—

Overall

20%1/5Scores in both halves0%0/1
100%5/5Scores at all0%0/1
  • • Mirassol opened the scoring in 60% of matches.
  • • Mirassol avoided defeat after conceding first in 100% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 5 · 1
MirassolEC Vitoria Salvador
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
0120%1–150%00
1020%16–300%00
0120%31–450%00
1020%46–600%00
4080%61–750%00
2160%76–900%00
0120%37–HT0%00
000%87–FT0%00
  • • Mirassol scores most in 61–75: 4 of 8 goals (50%).
  • • Mirassol concedes most in 1–15: 1 of 3 conceded.
  • • Mirassol scores 75% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Mirassolmatches: 5

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D4level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:1 ×22:0 ×11:0 ×11:1 ×1

EC Vitoria Salvadormatches: 1

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:0 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

67%Over 1.54 of 6
17%Over 2.51 of 6
17%Over 3.51 of 6
33%Both teams to score2 of 6
17%Mirassol wins1 of 6
33%EC Vitoria Salvador wins2 of 6
50%Draw3 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 1.83 goals per match on average.

Match profile