Bath City — Concord Rangers 4:0: match report and statistics

England. National League South · 15.04.2023 14:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Bath City
Finished4 : 015.04.2023 14:00
Concord Rangers

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Bath City0%
  • Draw0%
  • Concord Rangers0%

Overview

Bath City vs Concord Rangers ended 4:0 on 15.04.2023 14:00 (UTC) in England. National League South. Bath City took the victory. Goals: Scott Wilson 40', Beckett Harvey 43', Scott Wilson 51', Дэниел Hayfield 76'.

Form of Bath City in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of Concord Rangers in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5.

Head-to-head meetings: 15. Wins of Bath City: 2, wins of Concord Rangers: 3, draws: 1. The last meeting on 09.04.2022 14:00 ended Concord Rangers 3:1 Bath City.

Bath City: position 11 in the table, points: 67, matches played: 46. Concord Rangers: position 22 in the table, points: 44, matches played: 46.

More on the site: Bath City statistics, Concord Rangers statistics, England. National League South.

See also Football matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Bath City
224
Concord Rangers
000

Match events

1st half2 : 0

Lead tracker

Bath City +4Biggest lead+0 Concord Rangers
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 15
draws: 1

2 / 15
Wins
3 / 15
8 / 18
Goals
10 / 18
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Bath City

10.04.2023Finished
Weymouth1 : 0Bath City
L
07.04.2023Finished
Bath City0 : 2Taunton Town
L
25.03.2023Finished
Welling United1 : 0Bath City
L
18.03.2023Finished
Bath City1 : 3St Albans City
L
14.03.2023Finished
Bath City2 : 1Dulwich Hamlet
W
11.03.2023Finished
Worthing2 : 3Bath City
W

Previous matches: Concord Rangers

Match info

Upcoming matches: Bath City

05.08.2023Match starts
Dartford15:00Bath City
27.02.2024Match starts
Bath City19:45Braintree Town
02.03.2024Match starts
Slough Town15:00Bath City
05.03.2024Match starts
Maidstone United19:45Bath City

England. National League South

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Ebbsfleet United463277110:47+63103
2Dartford462581382:50+3283
3Oxford City4621151083:56+2778
4Worthing4622121292:72+2078
5Chelmsford City462391467:49+1878
6St Albans City462291572:51+2175
7Braintree Town4620141266:55+1174
8Eastbourne Borough462251974:66+871
9Tonbridge Angels4620101668:69-170
10Havant & Waterlooville4619121580:70+1069
11Bath City4619101764:57+767
12Farnborough461991859:52+766
13Chippenham Town4615171457:66-962
14Taunton Town4617101950:55-561
15Hemel Hempstead Town4615151649:57-860
16Welling United4615141757:63-658
17Hampton & Richmond Borough461592259:71-1254
18Slough Town4613122158:78-2051
19Weymouth461462659:78-1948
20Dover Athletic4612122242:68-2648
21Dulwich Hamlet461392461:89-2848
22Concord Rangers461282645:85-4044
23Cheshunt4611102548:74-2643
24Hungerford Town4610102648:72-2440
  • Promotion - National League
  • Promotion - England. National League South (Play-off: Round of 4)
  • Promotion - England. National League South (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readBath City favourite · 86%Over 2.5 56%Both teams to score 26%Goal peak 46-60
86%Win · Bath City1.17
11%Draw8.95
3%Win · Concord Rangers31.68
2.92Expected goals
0.5Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.92 goals: 2.59 for Bath City and 0.34 for Concord Rangers.
  • Most likely score is 2–0 (18%), followed by 3–0 (16%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 46-60: 6 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.09, 2nd — 1.84.

Correct score by the model

2–018%3–015.5%1–013.9%4–010%2–16%0–05.4%3–15.2%5–05.2%1–14.7%

Scores 4+ goals: Bath City — 26%, Concord Rangers — 0%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%95%1.06
Over 1.550%100%79%1.27
Over 2.50%100%56%1.79
Over 3.50%33%33%2.99
Over 4.50%33%17%5.83

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (2), away team away (3). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • 4 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • First-half goal in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • At least one team failed to score in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

Bath Citymatches: 2 · 3Concord Rangers
1.5Avg match total4.3
100%2/2Over 0.5100%3/3
0%0/2Under 0.50%0/3
50%1/2Over 1.5100%3/3
50%1/2Under 1.50%0/3
0%0/2Over 2.5100%3/3
100%2/2Under 2.50%0/3
0%0/2Over 3.533%1/3
100%2/2Under 3.567%2/3
0%0/2Over 4.533%1/3
100%2/2Under 4.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Bath CityConcord Rangers
100%2/2Scores first0%0/3
100%2/2…and wins—
0%0/2…and draws—
0%0/2…and loses—
0%0/2…and then concedes—

First to concede…

0%0/2Concedes first100%3/3
—…and then scores33%1/3
—…and comes back to win33%1/3
—…and saves a draw0%0/3

Overall

0%0/2Scores in both halves0%0/3
100%2/2Scores at all33%1/3
  • • Bath City opened the scoring in 100% of matches.
  • • Concord Rangers opened the scoring in 0% of matches.
  • • Concord Rangers avoided defeat after conceding first in 33% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 2 · 3
Bath CityConcord Rangers
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1050%1–150%00
000%16–30100%03
000%31–4533%02
1050%46–60100%14
1050%61–7533%01
000%76–9067%11
000%37–HT33%01
000%87–FT0%00
  • • Bath City scores most in 1–15: 1 of 3 goals (33%).
  • • Concord Rangers scores most in 46–60: 1 of 2 goals (50%).
  • • Concord Rangers concedes most in 46–60: 4 of 11 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Bath Citymatches: 2

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:0 ×12:0 ×1

Concord Rangersmatches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L1comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:7 ×10:3 ×12:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

83%Over 1.55 of 6
67%Over 2.54 of 6
33%Over 3.52 of 6
83%Both teams to score5 of 6
33%Bath City wins2 of 6
50%Concord Rangers wins3 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 3 goals per match on average.