Hapoel Jerusalem — Bnei Sakhnin 0:0: match report and statistics

Israel. Premier League · 13.01.2024 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Snir Levi (Israel)
Hapoel Jerusalem
Finished0 : 013.01.2024 16:00
Bnei Sakhnin

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Hapoel Jerusalem0%
  • Draw0%
  • Bnei Sakhnin0%

Overview

The Israel. Premier League match Hapoel Jerusalem – Bnei Sakhnin on 13.01.2024 16:00 (UTC) finished 0:0. The match ended in a draw.

Form of Hapoel Jerusalem in the last 5 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 3. Form of Bnei Sakhnin in the last 5 matches: wins 3, draws 2, defeats 0.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Hapoel Jerusalem: 1, wins of Bnei Sakhnin: 4, draws: 1. The last meeting on 06.01.2024 16:00 ended Bnei Sakhnin 0:0 Hapoel Petah Tikva.

Hapoel Jerusalem: position 7 in the table, points: 31, matches played: 26. Bnei Sakhnin: position 6 in the table, points: 33, matches played: 26.

More on the site: Hapoel Jerusalem results and fixtures, Bnei Sakhnin results and fixtures, Israel. Premier League table.

More matches: Football results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Football data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Hapoel Jerusalem
000
Bnei Sakhnin
000

Match events

Match statistics

  • 48% Possession 52%
  • 9 Goal attempts 5
  • 3 Shots on target 3
  • 3 Shots off target 1
  • 3 Shots blocked 1
  • 6 Corners 1
  • 3 Saves 3
  • 4 Offsides 0
  • 5 Fouls 7
  • 76 (314/415)Passes(352/457) 77
  • 9 Steals 10

Lineups

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 1

1 / 20
Wins
4 / 20
6 / 18
Goals
12 / 18
8 / 18
Yellow cards
10 / 18
1 / 1
Red cards
0 / 1
Matches

Previous matches: Hapoel Jerusalem

Previous matches: Bnei Sakhnin

Match info

Season
2023/2024
Attendance
2,072
Referee
Snir Levi

Upcoming matches: Hapoel Jerusalem

Upcoming matches: Bnei Sakhnin

18.10.2025Match starts
Bnei Sakhnin17:00Ironi Tiberias

Israel. Premier League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Maccabi Tel Aviv26195255:20+3562
2Maccabi Haifa26176355:18+3755
3Hapoel Be'er Sheva26154745:19+2649
4Hapoel Haifa26145738:32+647
5Maccabi Bnei Reineh26810827:26+134
6Bnei Sakhnin26713626:31-533
7Hapoel Jerusalem26871128:33-531
8Maccabi Petah Tikva26861231:48-1730
9Maccabi Netanya26841429:41-1228
10Ironi Sport Hadera26841421:38-1728
11Hapoel Tel Aviv26691129:37-826
12Beitar Jerusalem26861234:34025
13Ashdod26571420:42-2222
14Hapoel Petah Tikva263101320:39-1919
  • Promotion - Superliga (Championship - Play-offs)
  • Superliga (Relegation Group)

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 50%Both teams to score 54%Goal peak 31-45
40%Win · Hapoel Jerusalem2.49
26%Draw3.85
34%Win · Bnei Sakhnin2.95
2.66Expected goals
9.6Expected corners
3.9Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.66 goals: 1.4 for Hapoel Jerusalem and 1.26 for Bnei Sakhnin.
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (12%), followed by 1–0 (10%).
  • Corners: about 9.6 (5.1 — 4.4).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 31-45: 11 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.33, 2nd — 1.34.

Correct score by the model

1–112.4%1–09.8%0–18.9%2–18.6%1–27.8%0–07%2–06.8%0–25.6%2–25.4%

Scores 4+ goals: Hapoel Jerusalem — 5%, Bnei Sakhnin — 4%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%93%1.08
Over 1.571%75%74%1.35
Over 2.557%38%50%2.02
Over 3.514%25%28%3.62
Over 4.50%25%13%7.66

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (7), away team away (8). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Over 2.5 cards in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Over 2.5 cards in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Won 4 of 5 matches after scoring first80%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Hapoel Jerusalemmatches: 7 · 8Bnei Sakhnin
2.43Avg match total2.88
100%7/7Over 0.5100%8/8
0%0/7Under 0.50%0/8
71%5/7Over 1.575%6/8
29%2/7Under 1.525%2/8
57%4/7Over 2.538%3/8
43%3/7Under 2.563%5/8
14%1/7Over 3.525%2/8
86%6/7Under 3.575%6/8
0%0/7Over 4.525%2/8
100%7/7Under 4.575%6/8

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Hapoel JerusalemBnei Sakhnin
57%4/7Scores first75%6/8
75%3/4…and wins33%2/6
0%0/4…and draws50%3/6
25%1/4…and loses17%1/6
75%3/4…and then concedes67%4/6

First to concede…

43%3/7Concedes first25%2/8
67%2/3…and then scores100%2/2
0%0/3…and comes back to win50%1/2
33%1/3…and saves a draw50%1/2

Overall

29%2/7Scores in both halves13%1/8
86%6/7Scores at all100%8/8
  • • Hapoel Jerusalem opened the scoring in 57% of matches.
  • • Hapoel Jerusalem avoided defeat after conceding first in 33% of such matches.
  • • Bnei Sakhnin opened the scoring in 75% of matches.
  • • Bnei Sakhnin avoided defeat after conceding first in 100% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 7 · 8
Hapoel JerusalemBnei Sakhnin
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1014%1–1550%31
1014%16–3038%21
4243%31–4538%14
0229%46–6025%02
0343%61–7525%11
3143%76–9075%43
4143%37–HT25%13
2029%87–FT38%22
  • • Hapoel Jerusalem scores most in 31–45: 4 of 9 goals (44%).
  • • Hapoel Jerusalem concedes most in 61–75: 3 of 8 conceded.
  • • Hapoel Jerusalem scores 33% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Bnei Sakhnin scores most in 76–90: 4 of 11 goals (36%).
  • • Bnei Sakhnin concedes most in 31–45: 4 of 12 conceded.
  • • Bnei Sakhnin scores 45% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Hapoel JerusalemBnei Sakhnin
4.1Corners won, avg5.0
3.9Corners conceded, avg6.1
8.0Match corners, avg11.1
2.14Corners in 1st half, avg2.5

Match total

43%3/7Over 7.550%4/8
43%3/7Over 8.550%4/8
43%3/7Over 9.550%4/8
29%2/7Over 10.550%4/8
14%1/7Over 11.550%4/8

1st half total

71%5/7Over 2.5100%8/8
57%4/7Over 3.575%6/8
43%3/7Over 4.563%5/8
29%2/7Over 5.550%4/8

Team total

71%5/7Team over 2.5 corners100%8/8
57%4/7Team over 3.5 corners38%3/8
29%2/7Team over 4.5 corners13%1/8
29%2/7Team over 5.5 corners13%1/8
14%1/7Team over 6.5 corners13%1/8

Corner handicap

43%3/7Handicap -2.513%1/8
43%3/7Handicap -1.525%2/8
43%3/7Handicap -0.538%3/8
43%3/7Handicap +0.538%3/8
57%4/7Handicap +1.563%5/8
57%4/7Handicap +2.563%5/8

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Hapoel Jerusalemper matchBnei Sakhnin
10.5Shots7.5
10.5Shots against7.0
3.1Shots on target3.1
3.1On target against3.4
12%Conversion18%
8.1Shots per goal5.4

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Hapoel Jerusalemmatches: 7

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W3led and won0led, drew1led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:2 ×23:1 ×12:1 ×11:0 ×10:1 ×11:1 ×1

Bnei Sakhninmatches: 8

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won2led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L1comeback win1trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:1 ×31:0 ×23:3 ×12:1 ×11:5 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

83%Over 1.55 of 6
83%Over 2.55 of 6
17%Over 3.51 of 6
83%Both teams to score5 of 6
33%Hapoel Jerusalem wins2 of 6
67%Bnei Sakhnin wins4 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 3 goals per match on average.

Match profile

Passes
76% 314/415
77% 352/457