Umraniyespor — Altay S.K. 2:0: match report and statistics

Turkey. TFF 1. Lig · 01.03.2024 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Erdem Mertoglu (Turkey)
Umraniyespor
Finished2 : 001.03.2024 17:00
Altay S.K.

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Umraniyespor0%
  • Draw0%
  • Altay S.K.0%

Overview

The Turkey. TFF 1. Lig match Umraniyespor – Altay S.K. on 01.03.2024 17:00 (UTC) finished 2:0. Umraniyespor took the victory. Goals: Ugur Kaan Yildiz 45', Strahil Popov 71'.

Form of Umraniyespor in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4. Form of Altay S.K. in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 8. Wins of Umraniyespor: 4, wins of Altay S.K.: 2, draws: 0. The last meeting on 08.10.2023 16:00 ended Altay S.K. 0:3 Umraniyespor.

Umraniyespor: position 11 in the table, points: 43, matches played: 34. Altay S.K.: position 17 in the table, points: 10, matches played: 34.

Statistics and results: Umraniyespor results and fixtures, Altay S.K. results and fixtures, Turkey. TFF 1. Lig standings and results.

More matches: Football matches today. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Football data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Umraniyespor
112
Altay S.K.
000

Match events

Match statistics

  • 2.25 Expected goals (xG) 0.41
  • 54% Possession 46%
  • 18 Goal attempts 11
  • 11 Shots on target 1
  • 7 Shots off target 5
  • 0 Shots blocked 5
  • 6 Corners 3
  • 1 Saves 9
  • 15 Free kicks 14
  • 0 Offsides 1
  • 14 Fouls 14
  • 2 Yellow cards 3
  • 33 Throw-ins 24

Lineups

Lead tracker

Umraniyespor +2Biggest lead+0 Altay S.K.
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 8
draws: 0

4 / 8
Wins
2 / 8
11 / 17
Goals
6 / 17
14 / 26
Yellow cards
12 / 26
0 / 1
Red cards
1 / 1
Matches
08.10.2023Finished
Altay S.K.0 : 3Umraniyespor
06.08.2021Finished
Altay S.K.1 : 3Umraniyespor
01.05.2021Finished
Umraniyespor0 : 1Altay S.K.
25.12.2020Finished
Altay S.K.3 : 1Umraniyespor
18.01.2020Finished
Umraniyespor1 : 0Altay S.K.
18.08.2019Finished
Altay S.K.1 : 3Umraniyespor

Previous matches: Umraniyespor

Previous matches: Altay S.K.

23.02.2024Finished
Altay S.K.1 : 0Giresunspor
W
18.02.2024Finished
Bursaspor3 : 0Altay S.K.
L
03.02.2024Finished
Goztepe4 : 0Altay S.K.
L
28.01.2024Finished
Altay S.K.0 : 2Kocaelispor
L

Match info

Season
2023/2024
Referee
Erdem Mertoglu

Upcoming matches: Umraniyespor

10.03.2024Match starts
Manisa17:00Umraniyespor
17.03.2024Match starts
Umraniyespor17:00Adanaspor
06.04.2024Match starts
Umraniyespor14:00Sanliurfaspor
14.04.2024Match starts
Boluspor17:00Umraniyespor
21.04.2024Match starts
Umraniyespor17:00Kocaelispor

Upcoming matches: Altay S.K.

10.03.2024Match starts
Altay S.K.17:00Genclerbirligi
17.03.2024Match starts
Sakaryaspor17:00Altay S.K.
03.04.2024Match starts
Altay S.K.18:30Bandırmaspor
07.04.2024Match starts
Eyupspor14:00Altay S.K.
14.04.2024Match starts
Altay S.K.17:00Arca Corum
21.04.2024Match starts
Altay S.K.17:00Manisa

Turkey. TFF 1. Lig

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Eyupspor34243777:31+4675
2Goztepe34217660:20+4070
3Sakaryaspor34179850:35+1560
4Bodrum Belediyesi Bodrumspor341512743:22+2157
5Arca Corum341681055:36+1956
6Kocaelispor341671148:41+755
7Boluspor341581133:35-253
8Genclerbirligi341312939:33+651
9Bandırmaspor3413111049:32+1750
10BB Erzurumspor3412111130:34-444
11Umraniyespor341271540:47-743
12Manisa349131240:40040
13Keciorengucu3410101434:43-940
14Adanaspor341161728:45-1739
15Sanliurfaspor349111432:37-538
16Beykoz Anadoluspor349111435:47-1238
17Altay S.K.34542516:76-6010
18Giresunspor34242816:71-557
  • Promotion - Superleague
  • Promotion - First League (Play-off: Final)
  • Promotion - First League (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readUmraniyespor favourite · 57%Over 2.5 64%Both teams to score 62%Goal peak 76-90
57%Win · Umraniyespor1.75
21%Draw4.78
22%Win · Altay S.K.4.54
3.32Expected goals
9.3Expected corners
5.7Expected cards
  • The model expects 3.32 goals: 2.09 for Umraniyespor and 1.23 for Altay S.K..
  • Most likely score is 2–1 (10%), followed by 1–1 (9%).
  • Corners: about 9.3 (4.5 — 4.7).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 12 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 0.71, 2nd — 2.61.

Correct score by the model

2–19.7%1–19.3%2–07.9%1–07.6%3–16.8%2–26%1–25.7%3–05.5%0–14.5%

Scores 4+ goals: Umraniyespor — 16%, Altay S.K. — 4%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%96%1.04
Over 1.5100%88%84%1.19
Over 2.5100%63%64%1.55
Over 3.567%13%42%2.36
Over 4.533%0%24%4.16

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (3), away team away (8). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • At least one team failed to score in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Under 9.5 corners in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Over 3.5 cards in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 4, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Umraniyespormatches: 3 · 8Altay S.K.
4.0Avg match total2.63
100%3/3Over 0.5100%8/8
0%0/3Under 0.50%0/8
100%3/3Over 1.588%7/8
0%0/3Under 1.513%1/8
100%3/3Over 2.563%5/8
0%0/3Under 2.538%3/8
67%2/3Over 3.513%1/8
33%1/3Under 3.588%7/8
33%1/3Over 4.50%0/8
67%2/3Under 4.5100%8/8

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

UmraniyesporAltay S.K.
67%2/3Scores first13%1/8
50%1/2…and wins100%1/1
0%0/2…and draws0%0/1
50%1/2…and loses0%0/1
100%2/2…and then concedes0%0/1

First to concede…

33%1/3Concedes first88%7/8
100%1/1…and then scores0%0/7
0%0/1…and comes back to win0%0/7
0%0/1…and saves a draw0%0/7

Overall

33%1/3Scores in both halves0%0/8
100%3/3Scores at all13%1/8
  • • Umraniyespor opened the scoring in 67% of matches.
  • • Umraniyespor avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.
  • • Altay S.K. opened the scoring in 13% of matches.
  • • Altay S.K. avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 3 · 8
UmraniyesporAltay S.K.
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1167%1–1538%12
000%16–3013%01
000%31–4525%02
2267%46–6038%03
0267%61–7538%04
22100%76–9075%08
000%37–HT25%02
22100%87–FT50%04
  • • Umraniyespor scores most in 46–60: 2 of 5 goals (40%).
  • • Umraniyespor concedes most in 46–60: 2 of 7 conceded.
  • • Umraniyespor scores 40% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Altay S.K. scores most in 1–15: 1 of 1 goals (100%).
  • • Altay S.K. concedes most in 76–90: 8 of 20 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

UmraniyesporAltay S.K.
3.3Corners won, avg2.75
6.7Corners conceded, avg5.8
10.0Match corners, avg8.5
2.0Corners in 1st half, avg1.25

Match total

67%2/3Over 7.563%5/8
67%2/3Over 8.550%4/8
67%2/3Over 9.538%3/8
67%2/3Over 10.525%2/8
33%1/3Over 11.513%1/8

1st half total

100%3/3Over 2.588%7/8
67%2/3Over 3.575%6/8
67%2/3Over 4.550%4/8
67%2/3Over 5.525%2/8

Team total

33%1/3Team over 2.5 corners50%4/8
33%1/3Team over 3.5 corners25%2/8
33%1/3Team over 4.5 corners13%1/8
33%1/3Team over 5.5 corners0%0/8
33%1/3Team over 6.5 corners0%0/8

Corner handicap

33%1/3Handicap -2.513%1/8
33%1/3Handicap -1.513%1/8
33%1/3Handicap -0.513%1/8
33%1/3Handicap +0.513%1/8
33%1/3Handicap +1.513%1/8
33%1/3Handicap +2.513%1/8

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Umraniyesporper matchAltay S.K.
0.57xG for0.46
2.01xG against2.11
9.5Shots—
10.5Shots against—
3.7Shots on target0.88
7.3On target against6.0
18%Conversion—
5.7Shots per goal—
9.7Fouls12.4
1.33Offsides2.0
  • • Umraniyespor scores 1.1 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Umraniyespor concedes 0.32 per match more than opponents' xG.
  • • Altay S.K. scores 0.33 per match below its xG — wasteful in front of goal.
  • • Altay S.K. concedes 0.39 per match more than opponents' xG.

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Umraniyespormatches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:3 ×11:2 ×13:2 ×1

Altay S.K.matches: 8

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew5trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:3 ×40:2 ×20:4 ×11:0 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

67%Over 1.54 of 6
67%Over 2.54 of 6
50%Over 3.53 of 6
50%Both teams to score3 of 6
67%Umraniyespor wins4 of 6
33%Altay S.K. wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 2.83 goals per match on average.

Match profile