Altay S.K. — Bandırmaspor 0:6: match report and statistics

Turkey. TFF 1. Lig · 03.04.2024 17:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Furkan Aksuoglu (Turkey)
Altay S.K.
Finished0 : 603.04.2024 17:30
Bandırmaspor

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Altay S.K.0%
  • Draw0%
  • Bandırmaspor0%

Overview

Altay S.K. vs Bandırmaspor ended 0:6 on 03.04.2024 17:30 (UTC) in Turkey. TFF 1. Lig. The win went to Bandırmaspor. Goals: Dogan Can Davas 49', Moussa Kalilou Djitte 51', Metehan Mimaroglu 57', Rahmetullah Berisbek 61', Dogan Can Davas 76', Dominique Badji 83'.

Altay S.K., last 5 games: won 1, drawn 2, lost 2. Bandırmaspor, last 5 games: won 1, drawn 1, lost 3.

All meetings of Altay S.K. and Bandırmaspor: 13 (wins of Altay S.K.: 2, wins of Bandırmaspor: 3, draws: 1). The last meeting on 05.11.2023 10:30 ended Bandırmaspor 2:0 Altay S.K..

Altay S.K. in the standings: place 17, points 10, played 34. Bandırmaspor in the standings: place 9, points 50, played 34.

Statistics and results: Altay S.K. results and fixtures, Bandırmaspor results and fixtures, Turkey. TFF 1. Lig table.

See also Football results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Altay S.K.
000
Bandırmaspor
066

Match events

Match statistics

  • 0.34 Expected goals (xG) 4.15
  • 37% Possession 63%
  • 8 Goal attempts 30
  • 4 Shots on target 14
  • 3 Shots off target 12
  • 1 Shots blocked 4
  • 1 Corners 6
  • 8 Saves 4
  • 9 Free kicks 16
  • 0 Offsides 2
  • 16 Fouls 7
  • 18 Throw-ins 30

Lineups

Lead tracker

Altay S.K. +0Biggest lead+6 Bandırmaspor
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 13
draws: 1

2 / 13
Wins
3 / 13
7 / 17
Goals
10 / 17
8 / 16
Yellow cards
8 / 16
1 / 2
Red cards
1 / 2
Matches

Previous matches: Altay S.K.

24.10.2026Finished
Balikesirspor5 : 0Altay S.K.
L
17.10.2026Finished
Altay S.K.1 : 4Eskisehirspor
L
11.10.2026Finished
Utas Usakspor0 : 1Altay S.K.
W
03.10.2026Finished
Altay S.K.0 : 0Alanya 1221
D

Previous matches: Bandırmaspor

31.10.2026Finished
Bursaspor3 : 0Bandırmaspor
L
13.10.2026Finished
Bandırmaspor1 : 1Sivasspor
D
09.10.2026Finished
Vanspor0 : 2Bandırmaspor
W

Домашний матч состоится на чужом стадионе - Спор Тото Акхисар.

Match info

Season
2023/2024
Referee
Furkan Aksuoglu

Upcoming matches: Altay S.K.

07.11.2026Match starts
Etimesgutspor10:00Altay S.K.
11.11.2026Match starts
Bigaspor12:00Altay S.K.

Upcoming matches: Bandırmaspor

21.03.2026Match starts
Boluspor10:30Bandırmaspor
03.04.2026Match starts
Arca Corum17:00Bandırmaspor
07.04.2026Match starts
Bandırmaspor11:30Sarıyer

Turkey. TFF 1. Lig

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Eyupspor34243777:31+4675
2Goztepe34217660:20+4070
3Sakaryaspor34179850:35+1560
4Bodrum Belediyesi Bodrumspor341512743:22+2157
5Arca Corum341681055:36+1956
6Kocaelispor341671148:41+755
7Boluspor341581133:35-253
8Genclerbirligi341312939:33+651
9Bandırmaspor3413111049:32+1750
10BB Erzurumspor3412111130:34-444
11Umraniyespor341271540:47-743
12Manisa349131240:40040
13Keciorengucu3410101434:43-940
14Adanaspor341161728:45-1739
15Sanliurfaspor349111432:37-538
16Beykoz Anadoluspor349111435:47-1238
17Altay S.K.34542516:76-6010
18Giresunspor34242816:71-557
  • Promotion - Superleague
  • Promotion - First League (Play-off: Final)
  • Promotion - First League (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readBandırmaspor favourite · 54%Over 2.5 32%Both teams to score 35%Goal peak 76-90
18%Win · Altay S.K.5.64
29%Draw3.51
54%Win · Bandırmaspor1.86
1.97Expected goals
9.3Expected corners
5.2Expected cards
  • The model expects 1.97 goals: 0.64 for Altay S.K. and 1.34 for Bandırmaspor.
  • Most likely score is 0–1 (19%), followed by 0–0 (14%).
  • Corners: about 9.3 (5.1 — 4.3).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 10 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 0.62, 2nd — 1.35.

Correct score by the model

0–118.6%0–013.9%0–212.4%1–111.8%1–08.9%1–27.9%0–35.5%2–13.8%1–33.5%

Scores 4+ goals: Altay S.K. — 0%, Bandırmaspor — 5%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.590%67%86%1.16
Over 1.560%33%59%1.71
Over 2.550%33%32%3.17
Over 3.520%0%14%7.27
Over 4.510%0%5%20.01

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (10), away team away (3). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • At least one team failed to score in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • Over 2.5 cards in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Under 9.5 corners in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Failed to score in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded over 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Lost 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 7

Markets by recent matches

Altay S.K.matches: 10 · 3Bandırmaspor
2.6Avg match total1.34
90%9/10Over 0.567%2/3
10%1/10Under 0.533%1/3
60%6/10Over 1.533%1/3
40%4/10Under 1.567%2/3
50%5/10Over 2.533%1/3
50%5/10Under 2.567%2/3
20%2/10Over 3.50%0/3
80%8/10Under 3.5100%3/3
10%1/10Over 4.50%0/3
90%9/10Under 4.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Altay S.K.Bandırmaspor
33%3/9Scores first50%1/2
67%2/3…and wins100%1/1
0%0/3…and draws0%0/1
33%1/3…and loses0%0/1
33%1/3…and then concedes0%0/1

First to concede…

67%6/9Concedes first50%1/2
33%2/6…and then scores100%1/1
17%1/6…and comes back to win0%0/1
0%0/6…and saves a draw0%0/1

Overall

0%0/10Scores in both halves0%0/3
50%5/10Scores at all67%2/3
  • • Altay S.K. opened the scoring in 33% of matches.
  • • Altay S.K. avoided defeat after conceding first in 17% of such matches.
  • • Bandırmaspor opened the scoring in 50% of matches.
  • • Bandırmaspor avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 10 · 3
Altay S.K.Bandırmaspor
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1210%1–150%00
2240%16–300%00
0220%31–4533%01
0540%46–600%00
3240%61–750%00
0740%76–9067%21
0220%37–HT33%01
0330%87–FT33%11
  • • Altay S.K. scores most in 61–75: 3 of 6 goals (50%).
  • • Altay S.K. concedes most in 76–90: 7 of 20 conceded.
  • • Altay S.K. scores 50% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Bandırmaspor scores most in 76–90: 2 of 2 goals (100%).
  • • Bandırmaspor concedes most in 31–45: 1 of 2 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Altay S.K.Bandırmaspor
3.1Corners won, avg3.3
5.2Corners conceded, avg7.0
8.3Match corners, avg10.3
1.6Corners in 1st half, avg1.0

Match total

40%4/10Over 7.5100%3/3
40%4/10Over 8.5100%3/3
30%3/10Over 9.567%2/3
30%3/10Over 10.533%1/3
30%3/10Over 11.533%1/3

1st half total

90%9/10Over 2.567%2/3
40%4/10Over 3.567%2/3
40%4/10Over 4.567%2/3
30%3/10Over 5.533%1/3

Team total

60%6/10Team over 2.5 corners67%2/3
50%5/10Team over 3.5 corners33%1/3
10%1/10Team over 4.5 corners33%1/3
10%1/10Team over 5.5 corners0%0/3
10%1/10Team over 6.5 corners0%0/3

Corner handicap

10%1/10Handicap -2.50%0/3
20%2/10Handicap -1.50%0/3
20%2/10Handicap -0.50%0/3
30%3/10Handicap +0.50%0/3
50%5/10Handicap +1.50%0/3
60%6/10Handicap +2.533%1/3

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Altay S.K.per matchBandırmaspor
0.5xG for0.59
1.39xG against1.45
—Shots9.0
—Shots against11.0
2.9Shots on target2.33
4.5On target against5.0
—Conversion7%
—Shots per goal13.4
14.1Fouls12.0
1.4Offsides0.67
  • • Altay S.K. scores 0.1 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Altay S.K. concedes 0.61 per match more than opponents' xG.
  • • Bandırmaspor scores 0.08 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Bandırmaspor concedes 0.78 per match fewer than opponents' xG.

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Altay S.K.matches: 10

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew1led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won1draw3level → lostHalf-time: L1comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:0 ×20:4 ×10:0 ×10:2 ×12:1 ×10:1 ×1

Bandırmaspormatches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:0 ×11:2 ×11:0 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

83%Over 1.55 of 6
33%Over 2.52 of 6
17%Over 3.51 of 6
50%Both teams to score3 of 6
33%Altay S.K. wins2 of 6
50%Bandırmaspor wins3 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 2.83 goals per match on average.

Match profile