Vllaznia — KF Skenderbeu Korce 1:5: match report and statistics

Albania. Superliga · 11.05.2024 14:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Vllaznia
Finished1 : 511.05.2024 14:00
KF Skenderbeu Korce

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Vllaznia0%
  • Draw0%
  • KF Skenderbeu Korce0%

Overview

Vllaznia vs KF Skenderbeu Korce ended 1:5 on 11.05.2024 14:00 (UTC) in Albania. Superliga. The win went to KF Skenderbeu Korce. Goals: Dean Lico 5', Klajti Halili 12', Ermir Rashica 19', Ardit Nikaj 60', Ivan Djantou 63', Yuri Merlim 76'.

Vllaznia, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 3, lost 1. KF Skenderbeu Korce, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 2, lost 2.

All meetings of Vllaznia and KF Skenderbeu Korce: 16 (wins of Vllaznia: 5, wins of KF Skenderbeu Korce: 0, draws: 1). The last meeting on 11.03.2024 16:00 ended KF Skenderbeu Korce 0:1 Vllaznia.

Vllaznia in the standings: place 3, points 59, played 36. KF Skenderbeu Korce in the standings: place 4, points 51, played 36.

More on the site: Vllaznia, KF Skenderbeu Korce, Albania. Superliga table.

See also Football matches today. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Vllaznia
101
KF Skenderbeu Korce
235

Match events

Lineups

Lead tracker

Vllaznia +0Biggest lead+4 KF Skenderbeu Korce
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 16
draws: 1

5 / 16
Wins
0 / 16
13 / 15
Goals
2 / 15
17 / 33
Yellow cards
16 / 33
2 / 3
Red cards
1 / 3
Matches

Previous matches: Vllaznia

08.05.2024Finished
KF Tirana0 : 0Vllaznia
D
04.05.2024Finished
Vllaznia1 : 0Dinamo City
W
28.04.2024Finished
Egnatia0 : 1Vllaznia
W
24.04.2024Finished
Vllaznia1 : 1Egnatia
D
20.04.2024Finished
Teuta Durres0 : 0Vllaznia
D
13.04.2024Finished
Vllaznia1 : 2KF Laci
L

Previous matches: KF Skenderbeu Korce

Match info

Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Vllaznia

07.11.2026Match starts
Vllaznia16:00AF Elbasani
07.11.2026Match starts
Vllaznia17:30AF Elbasani
22.11.2026Match starts
Partizani Tirana16:00Vllaznia
28.11.2026Match starts
Vllaznia16:00KF Laci
02.12.2026Match starts
Teuta Durres16:00Vllaznia

Upcoming matches: KF Skenderbeu Korce

Albania. Superliga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Egnatia36189951:38+1363
2Partizani Tirana361712751:29+2263
3Vllaznia361611941:34+759
4KF Skenderbeu Korce361561537:39-251
5KF Tirana3613111256:49+750
6Teuta Durres3613111236:35+150
7Dinamo City361381542:43-147
8KF Laci3610161037:31+646
9KF Erzeni Shijak367111829:57-2832
10Kukesi36692131:56-2527
  • Promotion - Superliga (Play-off)
  • Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Qualification)
  • Superliga (Relegation. Play-off)
  • Relegation - Division 1

Match forecast

Quick readVllaznia favourite · 55%Over 2.5 39%Both teams to score 41%Goal peak 76-90
55%Win · Vllaznia1.81
26%Draw3.82
19%Win · KF Skenderbeu Korce5.35
2.25Expected goals
4.1Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.25 goals: 1.5 for Vllaznia and 0.75 for KF Skenderbeu Korce.
  • Most likely score is 1–0 (16%), followed by 1–1 (12%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 5 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.13, 2nd — 1.13.

Correct score by the model

1–015.8%1–111.9%2–011.9%0–010.5%2–18.9%0–17.9%3–05.9%1–24.4%3–14.4%

Scores 4+ goals: Vllaznia — 7%, KF Skenderbeu Korce — 1%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%89%1.12
Over 1.550%50%66%1.52
Over 2.550%50%39%2.56
Over 3.550%0%19%5.25
Over 4.50%0%8%12.82

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (2), away team away (4). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Unbeaten in 4 matches100%
  • 4 clean sheets in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Under 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • At least one team failed to score in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 3.5 cards in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 3, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Vllazniamatches: 2 · 4KF Skenderbeu Korce
2.5Avg match total2.0
100%2/2Over 0.5100%4/4
0%0/2Under 0.50%0/4
50%1/2Over 1.550%2/4
50%1/2Under 1.550%2/4
50%1/2Over 2.550%2/4
50%1/2Under 2.550%2/4
50%1/2Over 3.50%0/4
50%1/2Under 3.5100%4/4
0%0/2Over 4.50%0/4
100%2/2Under 4.5100%4/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

VllazniaKF Skenderbeu Korce
100%2/2Scores first50%2/4
100%2/2…and wins100%2/2
0%0/2…and draws0%0/2
0%0/2…and loses0%0/2
50%1/2…and then concedes0%0/2

First to concede…

0%0/2Concedes first50%2/4
—…and then scores0%0/2
—…and comes back to win0%0/2
—…and saves a draw0%0/2

Overall

50%1/2Scores in both halves25%1/4
100%2/2Scores at all50%2/4
  • • Vllaznia opened the scoring in 100% of matches.
  • • KF Skenderbeu Korce opened the scoring in 50% of matches.
  • • KF Skenderbeu Korce avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 2 · 4
VllazniaKF Skenderbeu Korce
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–1525%20
1050%16–3025%01
1050%31–4525%02
000%46–6025%01
000%61–750%00
21100%76–9050%20
1050%37–HT25%02
1050%87–FT25%10
  • • Vllaznia scores most in 76–90: 2 of 4 goals (50%).
  • • Vllaznia concedes most in 76–90: 1 of 1 conceded.
  • • Vllaznia scores 50% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • KF Skenderbeu Korce scores most in 1–15: 2 of 4 goals (50%).
  • • KF Skenderbeu Korce concedes most in 31–45: 2 of 4 conceded.
  • • KF Skenderbeu Korce scores 50% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Vllazniamatches: 2

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:0 ×13:1 ×1

KF Skenderbeu Korcematches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:0 ×13:0 ×10:3 ×10:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

67%Over 1.54 of 6
33%Over 2.52 of 6
33%Over 3.52 of 6
17%Both teams to score1 of 6
83%Vllaznia wins5 of 6
0%KF Skenderbeu Korce wins0 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 2.5 goals per match on average.