Chapecoense — CRB Maceio 0:0: match report and statistics

Brazil. Campeonato Brasileiro. Serie B · 25.08.2024 21:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Alisson Sidnei Furtado (Brazil)
Chapecoense
Finished0 : 025.08.2024 21:30
CRB Maceio

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Chapecoense0%
  • Draw0%
  • CRB Maceio0%

Overview

Chapecoense vs CRB Maceio ended 0:0 on 25.08.2024 21:30 (UTC) in Brazil. Campeonato Brasileiro. Serie B. The match ended in a draw.

Form of Chapecoense in the last 5 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of CRB Maceio in the last 5 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 7. Wins of Chapecoense: 2, wins of CRB Maceio: 4, draws: 0. The last meeting on 11.05.2024 00:30 ended CRB Maceio 2:0 Chapecoense.

Chapecoense: position 15 in the table, points: 44, matches played: 38. CRB Maceio: position 16 in the table, points: 43, matches played: 38.

Statistics and results: Chapecoense statistics, CRB Maceio statistics, Brazil. Campeonato Brasileiro. Serie B table.

More matches: Football matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Chapecoense
000
CRB Maceio
000

Match events

Match statistics

  • 47% Possession 53%
  • 18 Goal attempts 11
  • 4 Shots on target 3
  • 6 Shots off target 5
  • 8 Shots blocked 3
  • 20 Free kicks 22
  • 5 Corners 5
  • 0 Offsides 1
  • 25 Throw-ins 35
  • 3 Saves 4
  • 22 Fouls 21
  • 4 Yellow cards 7
  • 282 Total passes 432
  • 194 Passes completed 331
  • 98 Attacks 117
  • 34 Dangerous attacks 29

Lineups

Head-to-head

Matches played: 7
draws: 0

2 / 7
Wins
4 / 7
9 / 21
Goals
12 / 21
11 / 31
Yellow cards
20 / 31
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches
11.05.2024Finished
CRB Maceio2 : 0Chapecoense
07.11.2023Finished
CRB Maceio3 : 2Chapecoense
09.07.2023Finished
Chapecoense2 : 1CRB Maceio
04.10.2022Finished
CRB Maceio2 : 1Chapecoense
22.06.2022Finished
Chapecoense1 : 2CRB Maceio
13.12.2020Finished
Chapecoense3 : 2CRB Maceio

Previous matches: Chapecoense

Previous matches: CRB Maceio

Match info

Season
2024
Attendance
3,037
Referee
Alisson Sidnei Furtado

Upcoming matches: Chapecoense

18.09.2024Match starts
Vila Nova23:30Chapecoense
01.09.2025Match starts
Chapecoense22:00Vila Nova
03.11.2026Match starts
Chapecoense22:30Mirassol

Upcoming matches: CRB Maceio

15.01.2026Match starts
CRB Maceio23:00Murici
18.01.2026Match starts
Penedense19:00CRB Maceio

Brazil. Campeonato Brasileiro. Serie B

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Santos382081057:32+2568
2Mirassol381910942:26+1667
3Sport Club do Recife381991057:37+2066
4Ceara381971259:41+1864
5Novorizontino3818101043:31+1264
6Goias Esporte Clube381891156:32+2463
7Operario Ferroviario3816101234:32+258
8America Minas Gerais3815131050:35+1558
9Vila Nova381671542:54-1255
10Honka3814111334:32+253
11Amazonas3814101431:37-652
12Coritiba381481641:44-350
13Paysandu3812141241:43-250
14Botafogo Ribeirao Preto3811121536:51-1545
15Chapecoense3811111634:45-1144
16CRB Maceio3811101738:45-743
17Associacao Atletica Ponte Preta381082037:55-1838
18Ituano381142343:63-2037
19Brusque388121824:44-2036
20Guarani38892133:53-2033
  • Promotion - Brazil. Campeonato Brasileiro. Serie A
  • Relegation - Brazil. Campeonato Brasileiro Serie C (First stage)

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 39%Both teams to score 45%Goal peak 46-60
42%Win · Chapecoense2.38
28%Draw3.51
30%Win · CRB Maceio3.38
2.25Expected goals
8.4Expected corners
4.8Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.25 goals: 1.25 for Chapecoense and 1 for CRB Maceio.
  • Most likely score is 1–0 (13%), followed by 1–1 (13%).
  • Corners: about 8.4 (5.4 — 3).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 46-60: 4 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.13, 2nd — 1.13.

Correct score by the model

1–013.2%1–113.2%0–010.5%0–110.5%2–08.2%2–18.2%1–26.6%0–25.3%2–24.1%

Scores 4+ goals: Chapecoense — 4%, CRB Maceio — 2%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%89%1.12
Over 1.575%100%66%1.52
Over 2.550%0%39%2.56
Over 3.525%0%19%5.25
Over 4.50%0%8%12.82

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (4), away team away (2). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Under 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Under 10.5 corners in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Under 2.5 goals in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Over 3.5 cards in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 7, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

Chapecoensematches: 4 · 2CRB Maceio
2.5Avg match total2.0
100%4/4Over 0.5100%2/2
0%0/4Under 0.50%0/2
75%3/4Over 1.5100%2/2
25%1/4Under 1.50%0/2
50%2/4Over 2.50%0/2
50%2/4Under 2.5100%2/2
25%1/4Over 3.50%0/2
75%3/4Under 3.5100%2/2
0%0/4Over 4.50%0/2
100%4/4Under 4.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

ChapecoenseCRB Maceio
25%1/4Scores first0%0/2
0%0/1…and wins—
0%0/1…and draws—
100%1/1…and loses—
100%1/1…and then concedes—

First to concede…

75%3/4Concedes first100%2/2
33%1/3…and then scores0%0/2
0%0/3…and comes back to win0%0/2
33%1/3…and saves a draw0%0/2

Overall

0%0/4Scores in both halves0%0/2
50%2/4Scores at all0%0/2
  • • Chapecoense opened the scoring in 25% of matches.
  • • Chapecoense avoided defeat after conceding first in 33% of such matches.
  • • CRB Maceio opened the scoring in 0% of matches.
  • • CRB Maceio avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 4 · 2
ChapecoenseCRB Maceio
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
0125%1–1550%01
1150%16–300%00
0250%31–4550%01
0250%46–60100%02
000%61–750%00
1275%76–900%00
0125%37–HT0%00
000%87–FT0%00
  • • Chapecoense scores most in 16–30: 1 of 2 goals (50%).
  • • Chapecoense concedes most in 31–45: 2 of 8 conceded.
  • • CRB Maceio concedes most in 46–60: 2 of 4 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

ChapecoenseCRB Maceio
4.8Corners won, avg2.0
4.0Corners conceded, avg6.0
8.8Match corners, avg8.0
0.0Corners in 1st half, avg1.5

Match total

75%3/4Over 7.550%1/2
75%3/4Over 8.550%1/2
50%2/4Over 9.550%1/2
0%0/4Over 10.50%0/2
0%0/4Over 11.50%0/2

1st half total

25%1/4Over 2.5100%2/2
25%1/4Over 3.5100%2/2
0%0/4Over 4.5100%2/2
0%0/4Over 5.550%1/2

Team total

100%4/4Team over 2.5 corners0%0/2
75%3/4Team over 3.5 corners0%0/2
50%2/4Team over 4.5 corners0%0/2
25%1/4Team over 5.5 corners0%0/2
25%1/4Team over 6.5 corners0%0/2

Corner handicap

25%1/4Handicap -2.50%0/2
50%2/4Handicap -1.50%0/2
50%2/4Handicap -0.50%0/2
75%3/4Handicap +0.50%0/2
75%3/4Handicap +1.50%0/2
75%3/4Handicap +2.550%1/2

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Chapecoenseper matchCRB Maceio
22.0Shots4.0
6.0Shots against15.0
4.5Shots on target1.5
4.0On target against5.5
2%Conversion0%
44.0Shots per goal—
14.3Fouls21.0
2.0Offsides1.5

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Chapecoensematches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:4 ×10:1 ×11:1 ×11:2 ×1

CRB Maceiomatches: 2

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:2 ×2

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
83%Over 2.55 of 6
33%Over 3.52 of 6
83%Both teams to score5 of 6
33%Chapecoense wins2 of 6
67%CRB Maceio wins4 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 3.5 goals per match on average.

Match profile