Malmo FF (Women) — Brommapojkarna (Women) 1:0: match report and statistics

Sweden. Allsvenskan. Women · 22.06.2025 14:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Isabelle Svensson (Sweden)
Malmo FF (Women)
Finished1 : 022.06.2025 14:00
Brommapojkarna (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Malmo FF (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Brommapojkarna (Women)0%

Overview

The Sweden. Allsvenskan. Women match Malmo FF (Women) – Brommapojkarna (Women) on 22.06.2025 14:00 (UTC) finished 1:0. Malmo FF (Women) took the victory. Goals: Ines Belloumou 10'.

Form of Malmo FF (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 1, defeats 1. Form of Brommapojkarna (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 3.

Malmo FF (Women): position 3 in the table, points: 57, matches played: 26. Brommapojkarna (Women): position 12 in the table, points: 23, matches played: 26.

More on the site: Malmo FF (Women) statistics, Brommapojkarna (Women) statistics, Sweden. Allsvenskan. Women table.

Other games: Football results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Football API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Malmo FF (Women)
101
Brommapojkarna (Women)
000

Match events

Match statistics

  • 63% Possession 37%
  • 18 Total shots 5
  • 6 Shots on target 0
  • 9 Corners 4
  • 12 Shots off target 5
  • 0 Saves 5

Lineups

Lead tracker

Malmo FF (Women) +1Biggest lead+0 Brommapojkarna (Women)
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 0
draws: 0

0 / 0
Wins
0 / 0
0 / 0
Goals
0 / 0
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Malmo FF (Women)

Previous matches: Brommapojkarna (Women)

Match info

Season
2025
Attendance
2,251
Referee
Isabelle Svensson

Upcoming matches: Malmo FF (Women)

11.11.2026Match starts
Malmo FF (Women)18:00AFC Ajax (Women)

Result of the first match: 2-1

Upcoming matches: Brommapojkarna (Women)

Sweden. Allsvenskan. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Hacken (Women)26211486:17+6964
2Hammarby (Women)26193472:19+5360
3Malmo FF (Women)26183558:27+3157
4Djurgardens (Women)26155649:38+1150
5Norrkoping (Women)26137637:33+446
6Kristianstads (Women)26125946:36+1041
7Vittsjo (Women)261051136:48-1235
8AIK (Women)261111435:42-734
9Pitea (Women)26941331:43-1231
10VAXJO DFF (Women)26931438:56-1830
11Rosengard (Women)26741530:42-1225
12Brommapojkarna (Women)26721742:65-2323
13Linkopings (Women)26441827:62-3516
14Alingsas IF (Women)26232119:78-599
  • Promotion - UEFA Champions League. Women (Qualification - First stage)
  • Highest Women League (Promotion - Play-off)
  • Relegation - Sweden. Women. Division 2

Match forecast

Quick readMalmo FF (Women) favourite · 74%Over 2.5 50%Both teams to score 37%Goal peak 16-30
74%Win · Malmo FF (Women)1.35
18%Draw5.64
8%Win · Brommapojkarna (Women)11.98
2.67Expected goals
11Expected corners
2.1Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.67 goals: 2.12 for Malmo FF (Women) and 0.55 for Brommapojkarna (Women).
  • Most likely score is 2–0 (16%), followed by 1–0 (15%).
  • Corners: about 11 (5.6 — 5.4).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 16-30: 6 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.39, 2nd — 1.28.

Correct score by the model

2–015.6%1–014.7%3–011%2–18.6%1–18.1%0–07%3–16%4–05.8%0–13.8%

Scores 4+ goals: Malmo FF (Women) — 16%, Brommapojkarna (Women) — 0%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%93%1.07
Over 1.567%60%74%1.34
Over 2.533%40%50%2.01
Over 3.533%40%28%3.59
Over 4.50%20%13%7.58

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (6), away team away (5). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • 3 clean sheets in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • Unbeaten in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • First-half goal in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Won 7 of 8 matches after scoring first88%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Malmo FF (Women)matches: 6 · 5Brommapojkarna (Women)
2.33Avg match total3.0
100%6/6Over 0.5100%5/5
0%0/6Under 0.50%0/5
67%4/6Over 1.560%3/5
33%2/6Under 1.540%2/5
33%2/6Over 2.540%2/5
67%4/6Under 2.560%3/5
33%2/6Over 3.540%2/5
67%4/6Under 3.560%3/5
0%0/6Over 4.520%1/5
100%6/6Under 4.580%4/5

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Malmo FF (Women)Brommapojkarna (Women)
67%4/6Scores first20%1/5
100%4/4…and wins0%0/1
0%0/4…and draws100%1/1
0%0/4…and loses0%0/1
0%0/4…and then concedes100%1/1

First to concede…

33%2/6Concedes first80%4/5
50%1/2…and then scores25%1/4
0%0/2…and comes back to win0%0/4
50%1/2…and saves a draw0%0/4

Overall

33%2/6Scores in both halves20%1/5
83%5/6Scores at all40%2/5
  • • Malmo FF (Women) opened the scoring in 67% of matches.
  • • Malmo FF (Women) avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.
  • • Brommapojkarna (Women) opened the scoring in 20% of matches.
  • • Brommapojkarna (Women) avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 6 · 5
Malmo FF (Women)Brommapojkarna (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
0117%1–1560%12
3050%16–3020%03
3050%31–4540%02
0117%46–6060%03
4150%61–7520%10
1017%76–9040%12
1017%37–HT40%02
1017%87–FT40%11
  • • Malmo FF (Women) scores most in 61–75: 4 of 11 goals (36%).
  • • Malmo FF (Women) concedes most in 1–15: 1 of 3 conceded.
  • • Malmo FF (Women) scores 45% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Brommapojkarna (Women) scores most in 1–15: 1 of 3 goals (33%).
  • • Brommapojkarna (Women) concedes most in 16–30: 3 of 12 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Malmo FF (Women)Brommapojkarna (Women)
4.6Corners won, avg5.8
5.0Corners conceded, avg6.6
9.6Match corners, avg12.4
2.8Corners in 1st half, avg3.0

Match total

60%3/5Over 7.560%3/5
60%3/5Over 8.560%3/5
60%3/5Over 9.560%3/5
40%2/5Over 10.560%3/5
20%1/5Over 11.560%3/5

1st half total

100%5/5Over 2.580%4/5
100%5/5Over 3.580%4/5
60%3/5Over 4.580%4/5
40%2/5Over 5.560%3/5

Team total

100%5/5Team over 2.5 corners40%2/5
40%2/5Team over 3.5 corners40%2/5
40%2/5Team over 4.5 corners40%2/5
40%2/5Team over 5.5 corners40%2/5
20%1/5Team over 6.5 corners40%2/5

Corner handicap

20%1/5Handicap -2.540%2/5
40%2/5Handicap -1.540%2/5
40%2/5Handicap -0.540%2/5
80%4/5Handicap +0.540%2/5
80%4/5Handicap +1.560%3/5
80%4/5Handicap +2.560%3/5

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Malmo FF (Women)per matchBrommapojkarna (Women)
12.4Shots6.2
7.2Shots against10.2
8.0Shots on target2.4
3.0On target against7.0
15%Conversion10%
6.8Shots per goal10.3

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Malmo FF (Women)matches: 6

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W4led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)4:0 ×21:0 ×21:1 ×10:2 ×1

Brommapojkarna (Women)matches: 5

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:1 ×22:2 ×11:6 ×10:2 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.53 of 3
67%Over 2.52 of 3
67%Over 3.52 of 3
67%Both teams to score2 of 3
67%Malmo FF (Women) wins2 of 3
33%Brommapojkarna (Women) wins1 of 3
0%Draw0 of 3

Head-to-head matches: 3 · 4.33 goals per match on average.

Match profile