Brommapojkarna (Women) — Norrkoping (Women) 1:2: match report and statistics

Sweden. Allsvenskan. Women · 08.08.2025 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Maral Beni (Sweden)
Brommapojkarna (Women)
Finished1 : 208.08.2025 17:00
Norrkoping (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Brommapojkarna (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Norrkoping (Women)0%

Overview

Final score Brommapojkarna (Women) 1:2 Norrkoping (Women), Sweden. Allsvenskan. Women, 08.08.2025 17:00 (UTC). The win went to Norrkoping (Women). Goals: Vesna Milivojevic 5', Wilma Leidhammar 55', Сведберг Йоханна 67'.

Brommapojkarna (Women), last 6 games: won 1, drawn 2, lost 3. Norrkoping (Women), last 6 games: won 1, drawn 3, lost 2.

All meetings of Brommapojkarna (Women) and Norrkoping (Women): 11 (wins of Brommapojkarna (Women): 1, wins of Norrkoping (Women): 2, draws: 3). The last meeting on 02.02.2025 15:00 ended Brommapojkarna (Women) 1:1 Norrkoping (Women).

Brommapojkarna (Women) in the standings: place 12, points 23, played 26. Norrkoping (Women) in the standings: place 5, points 46, played 26.

Statistics and results: Brommapojkarna (Women) results and fixtures, Norrkoping (Women) results and fixtures, Sweden. Allsvenskan. Women standings and results.

See also all Football matches of the day. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Brommapojkarna (Women)
011
Norrkoping (Women)
112

Match events

Match statistics

  • 50% Possession 50%
  • 8 Total shots 9
  • 2 Shots on target 5
  • 5 Corners 5
  • 0 Yellow cards 1
  • 6 Shots off target 4
  • 3 Saves 1

Lineups

Lead tracker

Brommapojkarna (Women) +0Biggest lead+2 Norrkoping (Women)
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 11
draws: 3

1 / 11
Wins
2 / 11
5 / 11
Goals
6 / 11
3 / 5
Yellow cards
2 / 5
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Brommapojkarna (Women)

Previous matches: Norrkoping (Women)

Match info

Season
2025
Attendance
209
Referee
Maral Beni

Sweden. Allsvenskan. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Hacken (Women)26211486:17+6964
2Hammarby (Women)26193472:19+5360
3Malmo FF (Women)26183558:27+3157
4Djurgardens (Women)26155649:38+1150
5Norrkoping (Women)26137637:33+446
6Kristianstads (Women)26125946:36+1041
7Vittsjo (Women)261051136:48-1235
8AIK (Women)261111435:42-734
9Pitea (Women)26941331:43-1231
10VAXJO DFF (Women)26931438:56-1830
11Rosengard (Women)26741530:42-1225
12Brommapojkarna (Women)26721742:65-2323
13Linkopings (Women)26441827:62-3516
14Alingsas IF (Women)26232119:78-599
  • Promotion - UEFA Champions League. Women (Qualification - First stage)
  • Highest Women League (Promotion - Play-off)
  • Relegation - Sweden. Women. Division 2

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 67%Both teams to score 68%Goal peak 76-90
42%Win · Brommapojkarna (Women)2.40
22%Draw4.48
36%Win · Norrkoping (Women)2.78
3.47Expected goals
11.1Expected corners
2Expected cards
  • The model expects 3.47 goals: 1.81 for Brommapojkarna (Women) and 1.67 for Norrkoping (Women).
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (9%), followed by 2–1 (8%).
  • Corners: about 11.1 (5.5 — 5.6).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 15 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.5, 2nd — 1.98.

Correct score by the model

1–19.4%2–18.4%1–27.8%2–27%1–05.6%0–15.2%3–15.1%2–05.1%1–34.3%

Scores 4+ goals: Brommapojkarna (Women) — 11%, Norrkoping (Women) — 9%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%83%97%1.03
Over 1.5100%83%86%1.16
Over 2.5100%17%67%1.48
Over 3.589%0%46%2.19
Over 4.556%0%27%3.72

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (9), away team away (6). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Conceded over 0.5 in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • First-half goal in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • First-half goal in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Both teams scored in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Both teams scored in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Brommapojkarna (Women)matches: 9 · 6Norrkoping (Women)
5.1Avg match total1.83
100%9/9Over 0.583%5/6
0%0/9Under 0.517%1/6
100%9/9Over 1.583%5/6
0%0/9Under 1.517%1/6
100%9/9Over 2.517%1/6
0%0/9Under 2.583%5/6
89%8/9Over 3.50%0/6
11%1/9Under 3.5100%6/6
56%5/9Over 4.50%0/6
44%4/9Under 4.5100%6/6

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Brommapojkarna (Women)Norrkoping (Women)
33%3/9Scores first60%3/5
67%2/3…and wins33%1/3
33%1/3…and draws67%2/3
0%0/3…and loses0%0/3
100%3/3…and then concedes67%2/3

First to concede…

67%6/9Concedes first40%2/5
100%6/6…and then scores100%2/2
50%3/6…and comes back to win0%0/2
0%0/6…and saves a draw50%1/2

Overall

67%6/9Scores in both halves17%1/6
100%9/9Scores at all83%5/6
  • • Brommapojkarna (Women) opened the scoring in 33% of matches.
  • • Brommapojkarna (Women) avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.
  • • Norrkoping (Women) opened the scoring in 60% of matches.
  • • Norrkoping (Women) avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 9 · 6
Brommapojkarna (Women)Norrkoping (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2233%1–1550%21
5367%16–3017%01
4256%31–4533%20
6167%46–600%00
2656%61–7550%21
6778%76–9033%02
4033%37–HT33%20
5267%87–FT17%01
  • • Brommapojkarna (Women) scores most in 46–60: 6 of 25 goals (24%).
  • • Brommapojkarna (Women) concedes most in 76–90: 7 of 21 conceded.
  • • Brommapojkarna (Women) scores 32% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Norrkoping (Women) scores most in 1–15: 2 of 6 goals (33%).
  • • Norrkoping (Women) concedes most in 76–90: 2 of 5 conceded.
  • • Norrkoping (Women) scores 33% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Brommapojkarna (Women)Norrkoping (Women)
4.6Corners won, avg6.0
5.1Corners conceded, avg6.4
9.7Match corners, avg12.4
2.43Corners in 1st half, avg3.0

Match total

71%5/7Over 7.580%4/5
71%5/7Over 8.580%4/5
57%4/7Over 9.580%4/5
29%2/7Over 10.580%4/5
29%2/7Over 11.580%4/5

1st half total

86%6/7Over 2.5100%5/5
43%3/7Over 3.580%4/5
43%3/7Over 4.580%4/5
14%1/7Over 5.560%3/5

Team total

43%3/7Team over 2.5 corners80%4/5
43%3/7Team over 3.5 corners60%3/5
43%3/7Team over 4.5 corners60%3/5
29%2/7Team over 5.5 corners60%3/5
29%2/7Team over 6.5 corners60%3/5

Corner handicap

14%1/7Handicap -2.520%1/5
14%1/7Handicap -1.520%1/5
29%2/7Handicap -0.560%3/5
29%2/7Handicap +0.580%4/5
29%2/7Handicap +1.580%4/5
57%4/7Handicap +2.580%4/5

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Brommapojkarna (Women)per matchNorrkoping (Women)
11.3Shots9.4
11.0Shots against7.2
6.7Shots on target5.0
5.1On target against2.8
25%Conversion11%
4.1Shots per goal9.4

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Brommapojkarna (Women)matches: 9

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W4led and won1led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)3:1 ×21:4 ×22:2 ×16:4 ×12:3 ×12:1 ×1

Norrkoping (Women)matches: 6

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won1led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won3draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:1 ×30:0 ×11:2 ×12:0 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

67%Over 1.54 of 6
17%Over 2.51 of 6
17%Over 3.51 of 6
50%Both teams to score3 of 6
17%Brommapojkarna (Women) wins1 of 6
33%Norrkoping (Women) wins2 of 6
50%Draw3 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 1.83 goals per match on average.

Match profile