Slovakia U21 — Slovenia U21 2:2: match report and statistics

CONCACAF Series · 03.06.2025 13:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Slovakia U21
Finished2 : 203.06.2025 13:00Neutral venue
Slovenia U21

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Slovakia U210%
  • Draw0%
  • Slovenia U210%

Overview

The CONCACAF Series match Slovakia U21 – Slovenia U21 on 03.06.2025 13:00 (UTC) finished 2:2. The match ended in a draw. Goals: Adam Obert 8', Timotej Jambor 69', Jost Pisek 78', Dino Kojic 90+4'.

Form of Slovakia U21 in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 3. Form of Slovenia U21 in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 4, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 2. Wins of Slovakia U21: 0, wins of Slovenia U21: 1, draws: 1. The last meeting on 22.03.2023 15:00 ended Slovenia U21 0:0 Slovakia U21.

Related pages: Slovakia U21 statistics, Slovenia U21 statistics, CONCACAF Series.

Other games: Football results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Football API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Slovakia U21
112
Slovenia U21
022

Match events

1st half1 : 0
2nd half1 : 2

Lead tracker

Slovakia U21 +2Biggest lead+0 Slovenia U21
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 1

0 / 2
Wins
1 / 2
1 / 3
Goals
2 / 3
2 / 3
Yellow cards
1 / 3
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Slovakia U21

24.03.2025Finished
Slovakia U210 : 4France U21
L
21.03.2025Finished
Slovakia U210 : 1Germany U21
L
15.10.2024Finished
Slovakia U214 : 2Wales U21
W
11.10.2024Finished
Slovakia U212 : 1Greece U21
W

Previous matches: Slovenia U21

25.03.2025Finished
Finland U211 : 0Slovenia U21
L
21.03.2025Finished
Ukraine U211 : 1Slovenia U21
D
11.10.2024Finished
Austria U211 : 1Slovenia U21
D
10.09.2024Finished
Slovenia U212 : 0Cyprus U21
W
06.09.2024Finished
France U211 : 1Slovenia U21
D
06.09.2024Finished
France U211 : 1Slovenia U21
D

Match info

Tournament
Club Friendlies
Season
2025

Match forecast

Quick readSlovakia U21 favourite · 53%Over 2.5 71%Both teams to score 69%Goal peak 61-75
53%Win · Slovakia U211.89
21%Draw4.85
27%Win · Slovenia U213.77
3.67Expected goals
12.4Expected corners
4.3Expected cards
  • The model expects 3.67 goals: 2.17 for Slovakia U21 and 1.5 for Slovenia U21.
  • Most likely score is 2–1 (9%), followed by 1–1 (8%).
  • Corners: about 12.4 (6.6 — 5.8).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 61-75: 8 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.5, 2nd — 2.17.

Correct score by the model

2–19%1–18.3%2–26.8%3–16.5%1–26.2%2–06%1–05.5%3–24.9%3–04.3%

Scores 4+ goals: Slovakia U21 — 17%, Slovenia U21 — 7%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%97%1.03
Over 1.583%100%88%1.14
Over 2.583%50%71%1.41
Over 3.567%50%50%2.01
Over 4.533%50%31%3.27

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (6), away team away (2). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • First-half goal in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 1.5 cards in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 2

Markets by recent matches

Slovakia U21matches: 6 · 2Slovenia U21
3.8Avg match total3.5
100%6/6Over 0.5100%2/2
0%0/6Under 0.50%0/2
83%5/6Over 1.5100%2/2
17%1/6Under 1.50%0/2
83%5/6Over 2.550%1/2
17%1/6Under 2.550%1/2
67%4/6Over 3.550%1/2
33%2/6Under 3.550%1/2
33%2/6Over 4.550%1/2
67%4/6Under 4.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Slovakia U21Slovenia U21
50%3/6Scores first0%0/2
67%2/3…and wins—
0%0/3…and draws—
33%1/3…and loses—
67%2/3…and then concedes—

First to concede…

50%3/6Concedes first100%2/2
33%1/3…and then scores100%2/2
0%0/3…and comes back to win0%0/2
33%1/3…and saves a draw50%1/2

Overall

50%3/6Scores in both halves0%0/2
67%4/6Scores at all100%2/2
  • • Slovakia U21 opened the scoring in 50% of matches.
  • • Slovakia U21 avoided defeat after conceding first in 33% of such matches.
  • • Slovenia U21 opened the scoring in 0% of matches.
  • • Slovenia U21 avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 6 · 2
Slovakia U21Slovenia U21
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2133%1–150%00
1233%16–3050%02
2150%31–4550%01
4150%46–60100%11
2567%61–7550%10
0217%76–9050%01
1017%37–HT50%01
0117%87–FT0%00
  • • Slovakia U21 scores most in 46–60: 4 of 11 goals (36%).
  • • Slovakia U21 concedes most in 61–75: 5 of 12 conceded.
  • • Slovakia U21 scores 18% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Slovenia U21 scores most in 46–60: 1 of 2 goals (50%).
  • • Slovenia U21 concedes most in 16–30: 2 of 5 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Slovakia U21Slovenia U21
4.3Corners won, avg4.0
7.5Corners conceded, avg9.0
11.8Match corners, avg13.0
2.25Corners in 1st half, avg3.0

Match total

100%4/4Over 7.5100%1/1
75%3/4Over 8.5100%1/1
75%3/4Over 9.5100%1/1
75%3/4Over 10.5100%1/1
50%2/4Over 11.5100%1/1

1st half total

100%4/4Over 2.5100%1/1
100%4/4Over 3.5100%1/1
100%4/4Over 4.5100%1/1
50%2/4Over 5.5100%1/1

Team total

75%3/4Team over 2.5 corners100%1/1
75%3/4Team over 3.5 corners100%1/1
50%2/4Team over 4.5 corners0%0/1
50%2/4Team over 5.5 corners0%0/1
0%0/4Team over 6.5 corners0%0/1

Corner handicap

0%0/4Handicap -2.50%0/1
0%0/4Handicap -1.50%0/1
0%0/4Handicap -0.50%0/1
50%2/4Handicap +0.50%0/1
50%2/4Handicap +1.50%0/1
50%2/4Handicap +2.50%0/1

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Slovakia U21per matchSlovenia U21
—Shots10.0
—Shots against7.0
3.0Shots on target5.0
8.0On target against4.0
—Conversion10%
—Shots per goal10.0
11.0Fouls10.0
1.0Offsides4.0

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Slovakia U21matches: 6

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew1led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:4 ×10:1 ×11:3 ×13:3 ×13:0 ×14:1 ×1

Slovenia U21matches: 2

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:1 ×11:4 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.