Konyaspor — Fenerbahce 0:3: match report and statistics

Turkey. SuperLiga · 09.05.2026 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Atilla Karaoglan (Turkey)
Konyaspor
Finished0 : 309.05.2026 17:00
Fenerbahce

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Konyaspor0%
  • Draw0%
  • Fenerbahce0%

Overview

Konyaspor vs Fenerbahce ended 0:3 on 09.05.2026 17:00 (UTC) in Turkey. SuperLiga. The win went to Fenerbahce. Goals: Fred 13', Archie Brown 57', Fred 72'.

Konyaspor, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 1, lost 1. Fenerbahce, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 2, lost 1.

All meetings of Konyaspor and Fenerbahce: 20 (wins of Konyaspor: 1, wins of Fenerbahce: 4, draws: 1). The last meeting on 21.04.2026 17:30 ended Konyaspor 1:0 Fenerbahce.

Konyaspor in the standings: place 9, points 40, played 34. Fenerbahce in the standings: place 2, points 74, played 34.

Statistics and results: Konyaspor, Fenerbahce, Turkey. SuperLiga standings and results.

See also Football results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Team playing styles

Konyaspor

Strengths

  • Free kicksVery Strong
  • Attacking down the wingsStrong
  • Creating chances through individual skillStrong
  • Defending set piecesStrong

Weaknesses

  • Defending against long shotsWeak
  • Avoiding individual errorsWeak

Playing style

Attacking down the right Play with width

Fenerbahce

Strengths

  • Finishing scoring chancesVery Strong
  • Counter AttackVery Strong
  • Attacking down the wingsVery Strong
  • Creating long shot opportunitiesVery Strong
  • Coming back from losing positionsVery Strong
  • Stealing the ball from the oppositionVery Strong
  • Creating scoring chancesStrong
  • Creating chances using through ballsStrong
  • Creating chances through individual skillStrong
  • Free kicksStrong
  • Attacking set piecesStrong

Weaknesses

  • Defending counter attacksWeak
  • Stopping opponents from creating chancesWeak

Playing style

Control the game in the opposition's half Attack through the middle Take long shots Short passes Possession football Opponents play aggressively against them Rotate their first eleven Non-aggressive

What to expect

  • Fenerbahcewill score a long shotVery Likely
  • Fenerbahcewill score as a result of an opposition errorVery Likely

Ratings are based on the players' stats over the last two seasons.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Konyaspor
000
Fenerbahce
123

Match events

Match statistics

  • 0.64 Expected goals (xG) 3.19
  • 43% Possession 57%
  • 10 Total shots 23
  • 2 Shots on target 11
  • 0 Big Chances 5
  • 6 Corners 2
  • 86 (306/355)Assists(442/494) 89
  • 4 Yellow cards 2
  • 0.61 xG on target (xGOT) 4.08
  • 5 Shots off target 5
  • 3 Shots blocked 7
  • 7 Shots from inside the penalty area 13
  • 3 Shots from outside the penalty area 10
  • 0 Hit the woodwork 1
  • 0 Headed goals 1
  • 18 Touches in opposition box 31
  • 0 Accurate through passes 1
  • 2 Offsides 3
  • 7 Free kicks 16
  • 72 (31/43)Long Balls(26/43) 60
  • 78 (73/94)Passes in final third(92/120) 77
  • 7 (1/15)Crosses(4/9) 44
  • 0.37 Expected assists (xA) 1.53
  • 16 Throw-ins 17
  • 16 Fouls 7
  • 77 (10/13)Tackles(13/21) 62
  • 29 Duels won 51
  • 18 Clearances 17
  • 5 Steals 3
  • 1 Errors leading to shot 0
  • 1 Errors leading to goal 0
  • 8 Saves 2
  • 4.08 xGOT faced 0.61
  • 1.08 Goals prevented 0.61

Box score

PlayerGSOTBSOFCFSYCRCPSUTIOGCRAWDKPTTTCrLBPA%AccCAccLBThBAccThBSoPSub inSub offGMUnPPSLMTCOTLASNO112115
Güngördü0000000027000017.2400040001385.20900000000000000
Yhoan AndzouanaCongo (Brazzaville)Andzouana0010110031110026.221035412283.90200000000000101
Ugurcan YazgiliTurkeyYazgili U.0000100016001026.221002210193.80000001000000000
Demirbag0020301039000055.780004600597.40500001000000000
Arif BoslukTurkeyBosluk0000200022020015.910004322472.70100000000000202
Ibrahimoglu0000100053000015.540015610684.90500000000000000
Marko JevtovicSerbiaJevtovic0000301019111025.860213110284.20100001000000000
Deniz TurucNetherlandsTuruc0000011029211005.850004216775.90500001000000000
Enis BardhiNorth MacedoniaBardhi E.0101010023200016.660103942091.30000001000000101
Kazeem OlaigbeBelgiumOlaigbe0000010025230005.303244120920000000100000202
Muleka0011110012040006.0912025100750000001000000101
Riechedly BazoerWorldBazoer0010300017000025.970002000194.10100010000000000
Sander SvendsenNorwaySvendsen S.000011001001005.9500040001000000010000000000
Rayyan BaniyaTurkeyBaniya R.0000000011101006.240001400090.90000010000000000
Karahan Yasir SubasiTurkeySubasi Y.000000000000006000100000000010000000000
Jin-ho JoSouth KoreaJin-ho Jo0100000014100006.020101900185.70100010000000000
Morten BjorloNorwayBjorlo0010000016000016.130112401181.21100010000000000
Diogo GoncalvesPortugalGoncalves D.000000000000000000000000000000000000000
Deniz ErtasTurkeyErtas000000000000000000000000000000000000000
Ismail Esat BugaTurkeyIsmail Esat Buga000000000000000000000000000000000000000
Eren Cemali YagmurTurkeyEren Cemali Yagmur000000000000000000000000000000000000000

Lineups

Lead tracker

Konyaspor +0Biggest lead+3 Fenerbahce
12

Live commentary

  1. 90:00 +3:32Oguz Aydin recieves a yellow card
  2. 90:00 +3:31Second half ends
  3. 90:00 +2:37Mert Müldür has shot blocked (18-yard box, Right footed, From corner)
  4. 90:00 +2:35Morten Bjørlo blocks a shot
  5. 90:00 +2:34Marco Asensio has shot blocked (18-yard box, Left footed, From corner)
  6. 90:00 +1:59Archie Brown wins a corner (To the left)
  7. 88:45Ismail Yüksek misses attempt (High, Out of box, Right footed, Open play)
  8. 87:12Bahadir Güngördü makes a save (Parried safe, Standing, Other body part)
  9. 87:12Oguz Aydin has attempt saved (Low to the centre, 18-yard box, Big Chance, Right footed, Open play)
  10. 86:41Bahadir Güngördü makes a save (Diving, Parried safe)
  11. 86:41Marco Asensio has attempt saved (Low to the right, Out of box, Right footed, Open play)
  12. 85:29Rayyan Baniya misses attempt (18-yard box, Head, From corner)
  13. 84:49Kazeem Olaigbe wins a corner (To the left)
  14. 79:26Rayyan Baniya is substituted on
  15. 79:26Adil Demirbag is substituted off

Positional statistics

Konyaspor

Attack sides

Left flank37%
Centre24%
Right flank40%

Where the game is played

28%Own third
44%Middle
28%Opponent third

Shot directions

Own
19% 62% 19%
Opponent
15% 69% 17%
Left flankCentreRight flank

Shot zones

Own
11% 50% 39%
Opponent
8% 55% 37%
Six-yard boxPenalty areaOutside the box

Fenerbahce

Attack sides

Left flank38%
Centre28%
Right flank34%

Where the game is played

33%Own third
42%Middle
25%Opponent third

Shot directions

Own
13% 70% 17%
Opponent
16% 66% 19%
Left flankCentreRight flank

Shot zones

Own
6% 52% 42%
Opponent
7% 53% 40%
Six-yard boxPenalty areaOutside the box

Season team stats

Average per match
KonyasporFenerbahce

General

Fouls1312
Corners57
Goals12
Shots1317
Offsides22
Yellow cards32
Aerial duels won, %4952
Possession, %5259
Pass accuracy, %8286
Average rating6.66.8

Attack

Fouls won1214
Goals12
Shots1317
Shots on target46
Successful dribbles88
Dispossessed77
Offsides22

Defence

Tackles1518
Fouls1312
Interceptions8.68.5
Clearances21.516.6
Shots blocked3.32.9
Opponent shots1310.5

Goals by situation

Goals / Shots (Conversion)

Open play0.7 / 7.8 (9%)1.3 / 10.8 (12%)
Set pieces0.2 / 4.1 (5%)0.4 / 4.7 (9%)
Counter attacks0.1 / 1 (9%)0.2 / 1.3 (18%)
Penalties0.2 / 0.2 (100%)0.2 / 0.3 (66%)
Own goals0.1 / 0.1 (100%)0.1 / 0.1 (100%)
Total1.3 / 13 (9%)2.2 / 17.2 (13%)

Passes per match

Short352439
Long5443
Crosses1921
Through balls11
Total428505

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 1

1 / 20
Wins
4 / 20
5 / 21
Goals
16 / 21
14 / 26
Yellow cards
12 / 26
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches
21.04.2026Finished
Konyaspor1 : 0Fenerbahce
15.12.2025Finished
Fenerbahce4 : 0Konyaspor
31.05.2025Finished
Fenerbahce2 : 1Konyaspor
13.01.2025Finished
Konyaspor2 : 3Fenerbahce
06.05.2024Finished
Konyaspor0 : 0Fenerbahce
10.01.2024Finished
Fenerbahce7 : 1Konyaspor

Previous matches: Konyaspor

05.05.2026Finished
Besiktas0 : 1Konyaspor
W
27.04.2026Finished
Konyaspor2 : 1Trabzonspor
W
21.04.2026Finished
Konyaspor1 : 0Fenerbahce
D
17.04.2026Finished
Antalyaspor0 : 2Konyaspor
W

Previous matches: Fenerbahce

02.05.2026Finished
Fenerbahce3 : 1Istanbul BFK
W
26.04.2026Finished
Galatasaray3 : 0Fenerbahce
L
21.04.2026Finished
Konyaspor1 : 0Fenerbahce
D
11.04.2026Finished
Kayserispor0 : 4Fenerbahce
W
05.04.2026Finished
Fenerbahce1 : 0Besiktas
W

Match info

Attendance
42,276
Referee
Atilla Karaoglan

Upcoming matches: Konyaspor

17.05.2026Match starts
Kayserispor17:00Konyaspor

Upcoming matches: Fenerbahce

17.05.2026Match starts
Fenerbahce17:00Eyupspor

Turkey. SuperLiga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Galatasaray34245577:30+4777
2Fenerbahce342111277:37+4074
3Trabzonspor34209561:39+2269
4Besiktas34179859:40+1960
5Istanbul BFK34169958:35+2357
6Goztepe341413742:32+1055
7Samsunspor341312946:45+151
8Caykur Rizespor3410111346:52-641
9Konyaspor3410101443:50-740
10Kocaelispor349101526:38-1237
11Alanyaspor347161141:41037
12Gaziantep349101543:58-1537
13Kasimpasa348111533:49-1635
14Genclerbirligi34971836:47-1134
15Eyupspor34891733:48-1533
16Antalyaspor34881833:55-2232
17Kayserispor346121627:62-3530
18Fatih Karagumruk34862031:54-2330
  • Promotion - Champions League (League stage)
  • Promotion - Champions League (Qualification)
  • Promotion - Europa League (Qualification)
  • Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Qualification)
  • Relegation - First League

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 53%Both teams to score 57%Goal peak 76-90
35%Win · Konyaspor2.89
25%Draw3.97
40%Win · Fenerbahce2.49
2.8Expected goals
9.6Expected corners
5.1Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.8 goals: 1.34 for Konyaspor and 1.47 for Fenerbahce.
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (12%), followed by 0–1 (9%).
  • Corners: about 9.6 (4.4 — 5.1).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 11 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.17, 2nd — 1.51.

Correct score by the model

1–111.9%0–18.9%1–28.7%1–08.1%2–18%0–26.5%0–06.1%2–25.8%2–05.4%

Scores 4+ goals: Konyaspor — 5%, Fenerbahce — 6%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.586%100%94%1.06
Over 1.571%88%77%1.30
Over 2.529%75%53%1.88
Over 3.50%50%31%3.23
Over 4.50%38%15%6.53

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (7), away team away (8). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Over 9.5 corners in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Over 3.5 cards in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Scored first in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 3.5 cards in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches after scoring first83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Konyaspormatches: 7 · 8Fenerbahce
1.86Avg match total3.8
86%6/7Over 0.5100%8/8
14%1/7Under 0.50%0/8
71%5/7Over 1.588%7/8
29%2/7Under 1.513%1/8
29%2/7Over 2.575%6/8
71%5/7Under 2.525%2/8
0%0/7Over 3.550%4/8
100%7/7Under 3.550%4/8
0%0/7Over 4.538%3/8
100%7/7Under 4.563%5/8

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

KonyasporFenerbahce
83%5/6Scores first38%3/8
80%4/5…and wins100%3/3
20%1/5…and draws0%0/3
0%0/5…and loses0%0/3
40%2/5…and then concedes0%0/3

First to concede…

17%1/6Concedes first63%5/8
100%1/1…and then scores60%3/5
0%0/1…and comes back to win60%3/5
100%1/1…and saves a draw0%0/5

Overall

14%1/7Scores in both halves63%5/8
86%6/7Scores at all75%6/8
  • • Konyaspor opened the scoring in 83% of matches.
  • • Konyaspor avoided defeat after conceding first in 100% of such matches.
  • • Fenerbahce opened the scoring in 38% of matches.
  • • Fenerbahce avoided defeat after conceding first in 60% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 7 · 8
KonyasporFenerbahce
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–1538%14
2014%16–3038%12
2014%31–4563%51
0114%46–6038%40
2029%61–7563%41
3271%76–9063%51
1014%37–HT50%31
2143%87–FT25%20
  • • Konyaspor scores most in 76–90: 3 of 9 goals (33%).
  • • Konyaspor concedes most in 76–90: 2 of 3 conceded.
  • • Konyaspor scores 56% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Fenerbahce scores most in 31–45: 5 of 20 goals (25%).
  • • Fenerbahce concedes most in 1–15: 4 of 9 conceded.
  • • Fenerbahce scores 45% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

KonyasporFenerbahce
4.1Corners won, avg6.0
4.3Corners conceded, avg4.8
8.4Match corners, avg10.8
2.86Corners in 1st half, avg2.63

Match total

29%2/7Over 7.588%7/8
29%2/7Over 8.588%7/8
29%2/7Over 9.563%5/8
29%2/7Over 10.550%4/8
29%2/7Over 11.538%3/8

1st half total

57%4/7Over 2.5100%8/8
57%4/7Over 3.563%5/8
57%4/7Over 4.563%5/8
57%4/7Over 5.525%2/8

Team total

100%7/7Team over 2.5 corners100%8/8
57%4/7Team over 3.5 corners88%7/8
29%2/7Team over 4.5 corners75%6/8
14%1/7Team over 5.5 corners50%4/8
14%1/7Team over 6.5 corners25%2/8

Corner handicap

14%1/7Handicap -2.538%3/8
29%2/7Handicap -1.538%3/8
57%4/7Handicap -0.563%5/8
57%4/7Handicap +0.575%6/8
86%6/7Handicap +1.575%6/8
86%6/7Handicap +2.588%7/8

Corners by 10 minutes (avg)

KonyasporFenerbahce
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1.50100%1–1050%0.30.5
0.5150%11–2075%0.51.8
00.550%21–3050%0.30.3
00.550%31–40100%0.80.3
000%41–HT25%0.30
01100%46–55100%10.3
00.550%56–6575%0.80.8
10100%66–7550%0.50.3
0.5050%76–85100%0.80.5
03.5100%86–FT50%1.30.3
000%37–HT50%0.30.3
03100%87–FT50%1.30.3

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Konyasporper matchFenerbahce
1.45xG for1.83
1.4xG against1.05
12.3Shots17.8
13.4Shots against10.8
4.1Shots on target6.9
3.0On target against3.3
12%Conversion14%
8.6Shots per goal7.1
12.9Fouls12.1
1.71Offsides2.0
  • • Konyaspor scores 0.02 per match below its xG — wasteful in front of goal.
  • • Konyaspor concedes 0.97 per match fewer than opponents' xG.
  • • Fenerbahce scores 0.67 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Fenerbahce concedes 0.2 per match more than opponents' xG.

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Konyaspormatches: 7

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D2level → won3draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:1 ×22:1 ×11:0 ×13:0 ×12:0 ×10:0 ×1

Fenerbahcematches: 8

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W3led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L2comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)3:2 ×20:3 ×10:1 ×14:0 ×12:0 ×13:0 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

67%Over 1.54 of 6
67%Over 2.54 of 6
50%Over 3.53 of 6
50%Both teams to score3 of 6
17%Konyaspor wins1 of 6
67%Fenerbahce wins4 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 3.5 goals per match on average.

Match profile

Assists
86% 306/355
89% 442/494
Long Balls
72% 31/43
60% 26/43
Passes in final third
78% 73/94
77% 92/120
Crosses
7% 1/15
44% 4/9
Tackles
77% 10/13
62% 13/21