Guiseley — Ilkeston 1:4: match report and statistics

England. Northern Premier League · 11.10.2025 14:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Guiseley
Finished1 : 411.10.2025 14:00
Ilkeston

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Guiseley0%
  • Draw0%
  • Ilkeston0%

Overview

Final score Guiseley 1:4 Ilkeston, England. Northern Premier League, 11.10.2025 14:00 (UTC). Ilkeston took the victory. Goals: Kirby Moore Harvey 28', Dylan Youmbi 52', Essien Сэм 71', Thornhill Мэтт 78', Leo Farrell 90+2'.

Form of Guiseley in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 2, defeats 2. Form of Ilkeston in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 4. Wins of Guiseley: 1, wins of Ilkeston: 1, draws: 2. The last meeting on 15.02.2025 15:00 ended Guiseley 1:1 Ilkeston.

Guiseley: position 13 in the table, points: 48, matches played: 40. Ilkeston: position 11 in the table, points: 52, matches played: 40.

Related pages: Guiseley results and fixtures, Ilkeston results and fixtures, England. Northern Premier League table.

See also all Football matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Guiseley
011
Ilkeston
134

Match events

1st half0 : 1

Lead tracker

Guiseley +0Biggest lead+4 Ilkeston
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 4
draws: 2

1 / 4
Wins
1 / 4
7 / 12
Goals
5 / 12
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches
15.02.2025Finished
Guiseley1 : 1Ilkeston
19.10.2024Finished
Ilkeston1 : 1Guiseley
23.03.2024Finished
Guiseley1 : 2Ilkeston
28.11.2023Finished
Ilkeston1 : 4Guiseley

Previous matches: Guiseley

07.10.2025Finished
Guiseley0 : 1Rylands
D
27.09.2025Finished
Lancaster City0 : 0Guiseley
D
20.09.2025Finished
Guiseley3 : 1Morpeth Town
W
16.09.2025Finished
Stockton Town2 : 0Guiseley
L
13.09.2025Finished
South Shields2 : 1Guiseley
L

Previous matches: Ilkeston

04.10.2025Finished
Evesham United0 : 2Ilkeston
W
27.09.2025Finished
Ilkeston3 : 2Workington
W
20.09.2025Finished
Leek Town1 : 2Ilkeston
W
13.09.2025Finished
Lancaster City3 : 1Ilkeston
L
09.09.2025Finished
Hednesford Town2 : 1Ilkeston
L

Match info

Upcoming matches: Guiseley

10.01.2026Match starts
Guiseley15:00Bamber Bridge
07.02.2026Match starts
Guiseley15:00Lancaster City

Upcoming matches: Ilkeston

01.01.2026Match starts
Hyde United15:00Ilkeston
10.01.2026Match starts
Ilkeston15:00Morpeth Town
17.01.2026Match starts
Ilkeston15:00Lancaster City
31.01.2026Match starts
Ilkeston15:00Leek Town

England. Northern Premier League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Hebburn Town402310775:41+3479
2Hednesford Town402211762:35+2777
3United of Manchester402191065:41+2472
4Rylands401813959:42+1767
5Stockton Town4018121062:50+1263
6Lancaster City4017111256:45+1162
7Gainsborough Trinity4016111350:45+559
8Leek Town401771650:52-258
9Cleethorpes Town4014131356:47+955
10Ashton United4014111547:54-753
11Ilkeston401571852:54-252
12Bamber Bridge401481852:52050
13Guiseley401391846:56-1048
14Warrington Town4012121643:63-2048
15Hyde United4011141558:63-547
16Rushall Olympic4012111748:61-1347
17Whitby Town4010131743:55-1243
18Workington4010131743:58-1543
19Prescot Cables409151640:50-1042
20Morpeth Town401262238:54-1642
21Stocksbridge Park Steels408122038:65-2736
  • Promotion - England. National League North
  • Promotion - England. Northern Premier League (Play-off)
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 42%Both teams to score 47%Goal peak 1-15
46%Win · Guiseley2.18
27%Draw3.67
27%Win · Ilkeston3.73
2.36Expected goals
0.3Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.36 goals: 1.38 for Guiseley and 0.98 for Ilkeston.
  • Most likely score is 1–0 (13%), followed by 1–1 (13%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 1-15: 6 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.3, 2nd — 1.19.

Correct score by the model

1–013%1–112.8%0–09.4%0–19.3%2–08.9%2–18.8%1–26.3%0–24.6%2–24.3%

Scores 4+ goals: Guiseley — 5%, Ilkeston — 2%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%91%1.10
Over 1.550%86%68%1.46
Over 2.533%57%42%2.37
Over 3.533%14%21%4.67
Over 4.50%0%9%10.93

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (6), away team away (7). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 8 of 8 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • First-half goal in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • First-half goal in 7 of 9 matches78%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Guiseleymatches: 6 · 7Ilkeston
2.16Avg match total2.57
100%6/6Over 0.5100%7/7
0%0/6Under 0.50%0/7
50%3/6Over 1.586%6/7
50%3/6Under 1.514%1/7
33%2/6Over 2.557%4/7
67%4/6Under 2.543%3/7
33%2/6Over 3.514%1/7
67%4/6Under 3.586%6/7
0%0/6Over 4.50%0/7
100%6/6Under 4.5100%7/7

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

GuiseleyIlkeston
40%2/5Scores first60%3/5
100%2/2…and wins67%2/3
0%0/2…and draws0%0/3
0%0/2…and loses33%1/3
50%1/2…and then concedes100%3/3

First to concede…

60%3/5Concedes first40%2/5
33%1/3…and then scores0%0/2
0%0/3…and comes back to win0%0/2
33%1/3…and saves a draw0%0/2

Overall

40%2/5Scores in both halves14%1/7
50%3/6Scores at all71%5/7
  • • Guiseley opened the scoring in 40% of matches.
  • • Guiseley avoided defeat after conceding first in 33% of such matches.
  • • Ilkeston opened the scoring in 60% of matches.
  • • Ilkeston avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 6 · 7
GuiseleyIlkeston
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2250%1–1529%11
2033%16–3014%10
1117%31–4514%10
1017%46–6014%11
1133%61–7514%01
1017%76–9043%14
1117%37–HT0%00
000%87–FT29%03
  • • Guiseley scores most in 1–15: 2 of 8 goals (25%).
  • • Guiseley concedes most in 1–15: 2 of 4 conceded.
  • • Guiseley scores 25% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Ilkeston scores most in 1–15: 1 of 5 goals (20%).
  • • Ilkeston concedes most in 76–90: 4 of 7 conceded.
  • • Ilkeston scores 20% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Guiseleymatches: 6

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won1draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:1 ×33:1 ×11:1 ×14:0 ×1

Ilkestonmatches: 7

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W3led and won0led, drew1led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:1 ×22:0 ×11:3 ×11:2 ×10:2 ×10:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.54 of 4
50%Over 2.52 of 4
25%Over 3.51 of 4
100%Both teams to score4 of 4
25%Guiseley wins1 of 4
25%Ilkeston wins1 of 4
50%Draw2 of 4

Head-to-head matches: 4 · 3 goals per match on average.