Kom Podgorica — Rudar Pljevlja 0:1: match report and statistics

Montenegro. Second League · 06.09.2025 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Kom Podgorica
Finished0 : 106.09.2025 17:00
Rudar Pljevlja

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Kom Podgorica0%
  • Draw0%
  • Rudar Pljevlja0%

Overview

The Montenegro. Second League match Kom Podgorica – Rudar Pljevlja on 06.09.2025 17:00 (UTC) finished 0:1. Rudar Pljevlja took the victory. Goals: Calistus Zama Ekene 69'.

Form of Kom Podgorica in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 3, defeats 2. Form of Rudar Pljevlja in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 16. Wins of Kom Podgorica: 2, wins of Rudar Pljevlja: 3, draws: 1. The last meeting on 12.04.2025 13:00 ended Kom Podgorica 4:1 Rudar Pljevlja.

Kom Podgorica: position 5 in the table, points: 50, matches played: 36. Rudar Pljevlja: position 8 in the table, points: 45, matches played: 36.

More on the site: Kom Podgorica, Rudar Pljevlja, Montenegro. Second League standings and results.

See also Football results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Kom Podgorica
000
Rudar Pljevlja
011

Match events

2nd half0 : 1

Match statistics

  • 64% Possession 36%
  • 21 Total shots 14
  • 16 Shots on target 11
  • 9 Corners 2
  • 5 Shots off target 3
  • 10 Saves 16

Lead tracker

Kom Podgorica +0Biggest lead+1 Rudar Pljevlja
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 16
draws: 1

2 / 16
Wins
3 / 16
8 / 15
Goals
7 / 15
16 / 33
Yellow cards
17 / 33
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Kom Podgorica

Previous matches: Rudar Pljevlja

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Kom Podgorica

08.11.2026Match starts
Kom Podgorica14:00Rudar Pljevlja

Upcoming matches: Rudar Pljevlja

08.11.2026Match starts
Kom Podgorica14:00Rudar Pljevlja

Montenegro. Second League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Otrant36235881:31+5074
2OFK Grbalj362141163:42+2167
3Iskra Danilovgrad361713651:34+1764
4Berane3612141045:36+950
5Kom Podgorica361551647:43+450
6Lovcen361461634:45-1148
7FK Podgorica361381539:46-747
8Rudar Pljevlja361291547:48-145
9OFK Igalo 192936882021:58-3732
10Internacional Podgorica36582331:76-4523
  • Promotion - First League
  • Promotion - First League (Promotion)
  • Second League. Relegation. Play-offs
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 32%Both teams to score 38%Goal peak 16-30
48%Win · Kom Podgorica2.08
30%Draw3.39
22%Win · Rudar Pljevlja4.48
2Expected goals
9.5Expected corners
1Expected cards
  • The model expects 2 goals: 1.25 for Kom Podgorica and 0.75 for Rudar Pljevlja.
  • Most likely score is 1–0 (17%), followed by 0–0 (14%).
  • Corners: about 9.5 (6 — 3.5).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 16-30: 2 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 0.75, 2nd — 1.25.

Correct score by the model

1–016.9%0–013.5%1–112.7%2–010.6%0–110.2%2–17.9%1–24.8%3–04.4%0–23.8%

Scores 4+ goals: Kom Podgorica — 4%, Rudar Pljevlja — 1%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%86%1.16
Over 1.5100%100%59%1.68
Over 2.50%0%32%3.09
Over 3.50%0%14%7.00
Over 4.50%0%5%18.99

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (2), away team away (1). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Under 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 9.5 corners in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 0.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 1

Markets by recent matches

Kom Podgoricamatches: 2 · 1Rudar Pljevlja
2.0Avg match total2.0
100%2/2Over 0.5100%1/1
0%0/2Under 0.50%0/1
100%2/2Over 1.5100%1/1
0%0/2Under 1.50%0/1
0%0/2Over 2.50%0/1
100%2/2Under 2.5100%1/1
0%0/2Over 3.50%0/1
100%2/2Under 3.5100%1/1
0%0/2Over 4.50%0/1
100%2/2Under 4.5100%1/1

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Kom PodgoricaRudar Pljevlja
100%2/2Scores first0%0/1
50%1/2…and wins—
50%1/2…and draws—
0%0/2…and loses—
50%1/2…and then concedes—

First to concede…

0%0/2Concedes first100%1/1
—…and then scores100%1/1
—…and comes back to win0%0/1
—…and saves a draw100%1/1

Overall

50%1/2Scores in both halves0%0/1
100%2/2Scores at all100%1/1
  • • Kom Podgorica opened the scoring in 100% of matches.
  • • Rudar Pljevlja opened the scoring in 0% of matches.
  • • Rudar Pljevlja avoided defeat after conceding first in 100% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 2 · 1
Kom PodgoricaRudar Pljevlja
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–150%00
1050%16–30100%01
000%31–450%00
1050%46–600%00
0150%61–750%00
1050%76–90100%10
000%37–HT0%00
1050%87–FT0%00
  • • Kom Podgorica scores most in 16–30: 1 of 3 goals (33%).
  • • Kom Podgorica concedes most in 61–75: 1 of 1 conceded.
  • • Rudar Pljevlja scores most in 76–90: 1 of 1 goals (100%).
  • • Rudar Pljevlja concedes most in 16–30: 1 of 1 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Kom PodgoricaRudar Pljevlja
4.0Corners won, avg3.0
4.0Corners conceded, avg8.0
8.0Match corners, avg11.0
2.5Corners in 1st half, avg3.0

Match total

50%1/2Over 7.5100%1/1
50%1/2Over 8.5100%1/1
0%0/2Over 9.5100%1/1
0%0/2Over 10.5100%1/1
0%0/2Over 11.50%0/1

1st half total

100%2/2Over 2.5100%1/1
50%1/2Over 3.5100%1/1
50%1/2Over 4.5100%1/1
0%0/2Over 5.5100%1/1

Team total

100%2/2Team over 2.5 corners100%1/1
50%1/2Team over 3.5 corners0%0/1
50%1/2Team over 4.5 corners0%0/1
0%0/2Team over 5.5 corners0%0/1
0%0/2Team over 6.5 corners0%0/1

Corner handicap

0%0/2Handicap -2.50%0/1
0%0/2Handicap -1.50%0/1
50%1/2Handicap -0.50%0/1
50%1/2Handicap +0.50%0/1
100%2/2Handicap +1.50%0/1
100%2/2Handicap +2.50%0/1

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Kom Podgoricaper matchRudar Pljevlja
20.5Shots13.0
12.5Shots against8.0
14.5Shots on target10.0
8.5On target against6.0
7%Conversion8%
13.7Shots per goal13.0

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Kom Podgoricamatches: 2

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:0 ×11:1 ×1

Rudar Pljevljamatches: 1

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

67%Over 1.54 of 6
50%Over 2.53 of 6
17%Over 3.51 of 6
67%Both teams to score4 of 6
33%Kom Podgorica wins2 of 6
50%Rudar Pljevlja wins3 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 2.5 goals per match on average.

Match profile