Pafos U19 — Villarreal U19 0:2: match report and statistics

UEFA Youth League - League stage · 05.11.2025 12:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Pavle Ilic (Serbia)
Pafos U19
Finished0 : 205.11.2025 12:00
Villarreal U19

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Pafos U190%
  • Draw0%
  • Villarreal U190%

Overview

The UEFA Youth League - League stage match Pafos U19 – Villarreal U19 on 05.11.2025 12:00 (UTC) finished 0:2. Villarreal U19 took the victory. Goals: Julio Arjona Tejas 7', Serigne Modou Ndiaye Pouye 90+5'.

Form of Pafos U19 in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5. Form of Villarreal U19 in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 3, defeats 1.

Pafos U19: position 30 in the table, points: 4, matches played: 6. Villarreal U19: position 5 in the table, points: 15, matches played: 6.

Statistics and results: Pafos U19, Villarreal U19, UEFA Youth League - League stage.

More matches: all Football matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Pafos U19
000
Villarreal U19
112

Match events

Match statistics

  • 39% Possession 61%
  • 5 Total shots 10
  • 1 Shots on target 5
  • 1 Corners 4
  • 3 Yellow cards 4
  • 3 Shots off target 4
  • 1 Shots blocked 1
  • 3 Offsides 3
  • 14 Free kicks 9
  • 15 Throw-ins 18
  • 6 Fouls 11

Lineups

Lead tracker

Pafos U19 +0Biggest lead+2 Villarreal U19
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 0
draws: 0

0 / 0
Wins
0 / 0
0 / 0
Goals
0 / 0
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

The teams have not met yet

Previous matches: Pafos U19

21.10.2025Finished
Kairat U191 : 3Pafos U19
W
17.09.2025Finished
Olympiacos U194 : 0Pafos U19
L
25.10.2023Finished
MSK Zilina U195 : 0Pafos U19
L

Previous matches: Villarreal U19

Match info

Season
2025/2026
Attendance
198
Referee
Pavle Ilic

Upcoming matches: Pafos U19

26.11.2025Match starts
Pafos U1912:00Monaco U19

Upcoming matches: Villarreal U19

UEFA Youth League - League stage

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Chelsea U19651023:9+1416
2S.L. Benfica U19650126:7+1915
3Club Brugge U19650111:3+815
4Real Madrid U19650114:7+715
5Villarreal U19650112:7+515
6Athletic Bilbao U19642017:7+1014
7Atletico Madrid U19641116:8+813
8Barcelona U19641113:9+413
9Tottenham Hotspur U19640228:14+1412
10Manchester City U19640218:8+1012
11Borussia Dortmund U19640213:8+512
12Sporting Clube de Portugal U19633013:10+312
13Paris Saint-Germain U19632117:8+911
14Internazionale Milano U19632114:8+611
15Ajax U19631224:16+810
16Liverpool U1963128:13-510
17Bayer 04 Leverkusen U1963129:16-710
18Monaco U19630320:10+109
19PSV Eindhoven U19622213:9+48
20Slavia Prague U19622216:17-18
21Eintracht Frankfurt U19621315:13+27
22Olympique de Marseille U19621312:11+17
23Copenhagen U19621310:1007
24Olympiacos U1962138:10-27
25Napoli U1961323:6-36
26Juventus U19612312:11+15
27Bayern Munich U19611410:16-64
28Kairat U1961148:15-74
29Atalanta Bergamo U1961146:13-74
30Pafos U1961145:15-104
31Royale Union Saint-Gilloise U1961147:18-114
32Galatasaray U1961146:21-154
33Arsenal U19610511:18-73
34Newcastle United U1960066:17-110
35Bodo-Glimt U1960064:31-270
36Qarabag U1960061:30-290
  • Promotion - Youth Champions League (Play-off)

Match forecast

Quick readVillarreal U19 favourite · 64%Over 2.5 83%Both teams to score 75%Goal peak 31-45
19%Win · Pafos U195.21
16%Draw6.09
64%Win · Villarreal U191.55
4.5Expected goals
7.9Expected corners
3.8Expected cards
  • The model expects 4.5 goals: 1.6 for Pafos U19 and 2.9 for Villarreal U19.
  • Most likely score is 1–2 (7%), followed by 1–3 (7%).
  • Corners: about 7.9 (3 — 4.9).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 31-45: 5 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.75, 2nd — 2.42.

Correct score by the model

1–27.5%1–37.2%2–26%2–35.8%1–45.2%1–15.2%0–24.7%0–34.5%2–44.2%

Scores 4+ goals: Pafos U19 — 8%, Villarreal U19 — 33%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%99%1.01
Over 1.5100%100%94%1.07
Over 2.5100%100%83%1.21
Over 3.50%100%66%1.52
Over 4.50%60%47%2.14

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (2), away team away (5). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • First-half goal in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 2.5 cards in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Both teams scored in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 1.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • At least one team failed to score in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Failed to score in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 9

Markets by recent matches

Pafos U19matches: 2 · 5Villarreal U19
3.0Avg match total6.0
100%2/2Over 0.5100%5/5
0%0/2Under 0.50%0/5
100%2/2Over 1.5100%5/5
0%0/2Under 1.50%0/5
100%2/2Over 2.5100%5/5
0%0/2Under 2.50%0/5
0%0/2Over 3.5100%5/5
100%2/2Under 3.50%0/5
0%0/2Over 4.560%3/5
100%2/2Under 4.540%2/5

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Pafos U19Villarreal U19
0%0/2Scores first33%1/3
—…and wins100%1/1
—…and draws0%0/1
—…and loses0%0/1
—…and then concedes100%1/1

First to concede…

100%2/2Concedes first67%2/3
0%0/2…and then scores100%2/2
0%0/2…and comes back to win0%0/2
0%0/2…and saves a draw50%1/2

Overall

0%0/2Scores in both halves67%2/3
0%0/2Scores at all100%5/5
  • • Pafos U19 opened the scoring in 0% of matches.
  • • Pafos U19 avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.
  • • Villarreal U19 opened the scoring in 33% of matches.
  • • Villarreal U19 avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 2 · 5
Pafos U19Villarreal U19
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–1540%02
000%16–3040%20
03100%31–4540%02
0150%46–6040%12
0150%61–7560%31
0150%76–9060%21
0150%37–HT40%02
000%87–FT20%10
  • • Pafos U19 concedes most in 31–45: 3 of 6 conceded.
  • • Villarreal U19 scores most in 61–75: 3 of 8 goals (38%).
  • • Villarreal U19 concedes most in 1–15: 2 of 8 conceded.
  • • Villarreal U19 scores 63% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Pafos U19Villarreal U19
1.0Corners won, avg4.3
5.5Corners conceded, avg5.0
6.5Match corners, avg9.3
0.5Corners in 1st half, avg1.0

Match total

50%1/2Over 7.567%2/3
50%1/2Over 8.567%2/3
0%0/2Over 9.533%1/3
0%0/2Over 10.533%1/3
0%0/2Over 11.533%1/3

1st half total

50%1/2Over 2.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 3.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 4.50%0/2
50%1/2Over 5.50%0/2

Team total

0%0/2Team over 2.5 corners100%3/3
0%0/2Team over 3.5 corners100%3/3
0%0/2Team over 4.5 corners33%1/3
0%0/2Team over 5.5 corners0%0/3
0%0/2Team over 6.5 corners0%0/3

Corner handicap

0%0/2Handicap -2.50%0/3
0%0/2Handicap -1.533%1/3
0%0/2Handicap -0.567%2/3
0%0/2Handicap +0.567%2/3
0%0/2Handicap +1.567%2/3
50%1/2Handicap +2.567%2/3

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Pafos U19per matchVillarreal U19
3.5Shots21.5
13.0Shots against12.0
1.5Shots on target8.3
8.0On target against4.7
0%Conversion13%
—Shots per goal7.7
8.5Fouls13.3
1.5Offsides2.67

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Pafos U19matches: 2

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:3 ×2

Villarreal U19matches: 5

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)3:5 ×23:3 ×12:2 ×13:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Match profile