Chelsea U19 — Barcelona U19 1:1: match report and statistics

UEFA Youth League - League stage · 25.11.2025 13:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Jakob Semler (Austria)
Chelsea U19
Finished1 : 125.11.2025 13:00
Barcelona U19

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Chelsea U190%
  • Draw0%
  • Barcelona U190%

Overview

Chelsea U19 vs Barcelona U19 ended 1:1 on 25.11.2025 13:00 (UTC) in UEFA Youth League - League stage. Neither side found a winner. Goals: Adria Guerrero 62', Ibrahim Rabbaj 76'.

Chelsea U19, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1. Barcelona U19, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 1, lost 1.

All meetings of Chelsea U19 and Barcelona U19: 3 (wins of Chelsea U19: 2, wins of Barcelona U19: 1, draws: 0). The last meeting on 26.04.2019 16:00 ended Barcelona U19 2:3 Chelsea U19.

Chelsea U19 in the standings: place 1, points 16, played 6. Barcelona U19 in the standings: place 8, points 13, played 6.

More on the site: Chelsea U19 statistics, Barcelona U19 statistics, UEFA Youth League - League stage standings and results.

See also Football matches today. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Chelsea U19
011
Barcelona U19
011

Match events

Match statistics

  • 48% Possession 52%
  • 14 Total shots 9
  • 7 Shots on target 3
  • 1 Corners 3
  • 3 Yellow cards 1
  • 5 Shots off target 4
  • 8 Shots blocked 4
  • 2 Offsides 1
  • 5 Free kicks 14
  • 15 Throw-ins 11
  • 18 Fouls 10
  • 0 Posts and crossbars 0
  • 7 Goal kicks 7

Lineups

Lead tracker

Chelsea U19 +0Biggest lead+1 Barcelona U19
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 3
draws: 0

2 / 3
Wins
1 / 3
5 / 10
Goals
5 / 10
4 / 13
Yellow cards
9 / 13
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Chelsea U19

Previous matches: Barcelona U19

Match info

Season
2025/2026
Attendance
278
Referee
Jakob Semler

Upcoming matches: Chelsea U19

04.11.2026Match starts
Chelsea U1913:00Flora Tallinn III

2nd Match

Upcoming matches: Barcelona U19

UEFA Youth League - League stage

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Chelsea U19651023:9+1416
2S.L. Benfica U19650126:7+1915
3Club Brugge U19650111:3+815
4Real Madrid U19650114:7+715
5Villarreal U19650112:7+515
6Athletic Bilbao U19642017:7+1014
7Atletico Madrid U19641116:8+813
8Barcelona U19641113:9+413
9Tottenham Hotspur U19640228:14+1412
10Manchester City U19640218:8+1012
11Borussia Dortmund U19640213:8+512
12Sporting Clube de Portugal U19633013:10+312
13Paris Saint-Germain U19632117:8+911
14Internazionale Milano U19632114:8+611
15Ajax U19631224:16+810
16Liverpool U1963128:13-510
17Bayer 04 Leverkusen U1963129:16-710
18Monaco U19630320:10+109
19PSV Eindhoven U19622213:9+48
20Slavia Prague U19622216:17-18
21Eintracht Frankfurt U19621315:13+27
22Olympique de Marseille U19621312:11+17
23Copenhagen U19621310:1007
24Olympiacos U1962138:10-27
25Napoli U1961323:6-36
26Juventus U19612312:11+15
27Bayern Munich U19611410:16-64
28Kairat U1961148:15-74
29Atalanta Bergamo U1961146:13-74
30Pafos U1961145:15-104
31Royale Union Saint-Gilloise U1961147:18-114
32Galatasaray U1961146:21-154
33Arsenal U19610511:18-73
34Newcastle United U1960066:17-110
35Bodo-Glimt U1960064:31-270
36Qarabag U1960061:30-290
  • Promotion - Youth Champions League (Play-off)

Match forecast

Quick readChelsea U19 favourite · 62%Over 2.5 80%Both teams to score 74%Goal peak 76-90
62%Win · Chelsea U191.62
17%Draw5.74
21%Win · Barcelona U194.82
4.29Expected goals
8.4Expected corners
4.3Expected cards
  • The model expects 4.29 goals: 2.72 for Chelsea U19 and 1.57 for Barcelona U19.
  • Most likely score is 2–1 (8%), followed by 3–1 (7%).
  • Corners: about 8.4 (4.1 — 4.3).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 13 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.92, 2nd — 2.93.

Correct score by the model

2–18%3–17.2%2–26.3%1–15.9%3–25.7%2–05.1%4–14.9%1–24.6%3–04.6%

Scores 4+ goals: Chelsea U19 — 29%, Barcelona U19 — 7%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%99%1.01
Over 1.5100%71%93%1.08
Over 2.586%57%80%1.25
Over 3.586%57%62%1.61
Over 4.571%29%43%2.34

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (7), away team away (7). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • 5 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 5 matches100%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • First-half goal in 9 of 9 matches100%
  • Won 7 of 7 matches after scoring first100%
  • Won 6 of 6 matches after scoring first100%
  • Won 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Unbeaten in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Over 7.5 corners in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Under 11.5 corners in 6 of 7 matches86%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Chelsea U19matches: 7 · 7Barcelona U19
5.4Avg match total3.1
100%7/7Over 0.5100%7/7
0%0/7Under 0.50%0/7
100%7/7Over 1.571%5/7
0%0/7Under 1.529%2/7
86%6/7Over 2.557%4/7
14%1/7Under 2.543%3/7
86%6/7Over 3.557%4/7
14%1/7Under 3.543%3/7
71%5/7Over 4.529%2/7
29%2/7Under 4.571%5/7

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Chelsea U19Barcelona U19
100%5/5Scores first83%5/6
100%5/5…and wins100%5/5
0%0/5…and draws0%0/5
0%0/5…and loses0%0/5
40%2/5…and then concedes80%4/5

First to concede…

0%0/5Concedes first17%1/6
—…and then scores0%0/1
—…and comes back to win0%0/1
—…and saves a draw0%0/1

Overall

80%4/5Scores in both halves50%3/6
86%6/7Scores at all86%6/7
  • • Chelsea U19 opened the scoring in 100% of matches.
  • • Barcelona U19 opened the scoring in 83% of matches.
  • • Barcelona U19 avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 7 · 7
Chelsea U19Barcelona U19
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2129%1–1557%40
3143%16–3071%41
3029%31–4514%20
4043%46–6057%13
8157%61–7514%10
6257%76–9071%23
3029%37–HT14%20
1114%87–FT29%02
  • • Chelsea U19 scores most in 61–75: 8 of 26 goals (31%).
  • • Chelsea U19 concedes most in 76–90: 2 of 5 conceded.
  • • Chelsea U19 scores 54% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Barcelona U19 scores most in 1–15: 4 of 14 goals (29%).
  • • Barcelona U19 concedes most in 46–60: 3 of 7 conceded.
  • • Barcelona U19 scores 21% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Chelsea U19Barcelona U19
5.8Corners won, avg4.8
3.8Corners conceded, avg2.4
9.5Match corners, avg7.2
2.25Corners in 1st half, avg3.2

Match total

75%3/4Over 7.540%2/5
25%1/4Over 8.540%2/5
25%1/4Over 9.540%2/5
25%1/4Over 10.540%2/5
25%1/4Over 11.520%1/5

1st half total

100%4/4Over 2.5100%5/5
75%3/4Over 3.540%2/5
75%3/4Over 4.540%2/5
0%0/4Over 5.540%2/5

Team total

100%4/4Team over 2.5 corners60%3/5
75%3/4Team over 3.5 corners60%3/5
50%2/4Team over 4.5 corners60%3/5
25%1/4Team over 5.5 corners40%2/5
25%1/4Team over 6.5 corners40%2/5

Corner handicap

50%2/4Handicap -2.540%2/5
75%3/4Handicap -1.560%3/5
75%3/4Handicap -0.560%3/5
75%3/4Handicap +0.5100%5/5
75%3/4Handicap +1.5100%5/5
100%4/4Handicap +2.5100%5/5

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Chelsea U19per matchBarcelona U19
—xG for1.36
—xG against0.88
16.0Shots11.0
11.8Shots against8.5
8.0Shots on target5.6
3.8On target against3.6
28%Conversion19%
3.6Shots per goal5.1
11.5Fouls12.4
1.75Offsides2.2
  • • Barcelona U19 scores 0.78 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Barcelona U19 concedes 0.12 per match more than opponents' xG.

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Chelsea U19matches: 7

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W3led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D2level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)5:0 ×26:3 ×15:2 ×14:0 ×16:0 ×10:2 ×1

Barcelona U19matches: 7

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W5led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:0 ×23:1 ×20:2 ×13:2 ×14:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.53 of 3
67%Over 2.52 of 3
33%Over 3.51 of 3
33%Both teams to score1 of 3
67%Chelsea U19 wins2 of 3
33%Barcelona U19 wins1 of 3
0%Draw0 of 3

Head-to-head matches: 3 · 3.33 goals per match on average.

Match profile