Royale Union Saint-Gilloise U19 — Internazionale Milano U19 1:2: match report and statistics

UEFA Youth League - League stage · 21.10.2025 12:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Ben McMaster (Northern Ireland)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Royale Union Saint-Gilloise U190%
  • Draw0%
  • Internazionale Milano U190%

Overview

Royale Union Saint-Gilloise U19 vs Internazionale Milano U19 ended 1:2 on 21.10.2025 12:30 (UTC) in UEFA Youth League - League stage. The win went to Internazionale Milano U19. Goals: Sekou Keita 62', Roberts Kukulis 90+2', Leonardo Bovio 90+6'.

Royale Union Saint-Gilloise U19, last 4 games: won 1, drawn 3, lost 0. Internazionale Milano U19, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 3, lost 1.

Royale Union Saint-Gilloise U19 in the standings: place 31, points 4, played 6. Internazionale Milano U19 in the standings: place 14, points 11, played 6.

Statistics and results: Royale Union Saint-Gilloise U19 statistics, Internazionale Milano U19 statistics, UEFA Youth League - League stage.

More matches: all Football matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise U19
011
Internazionale Milano U19
022

Match events

Match statistics

  • 35% Possession 65%
  • 10 Total shots 23
  • 5 Shots on target 10
  • 3 Corners 12
  • 2 Yellow cards 2
  • 1 Shots off target 1
  • 4 Shots blocked 12
  • 0 Offsides 5
  • 5 Free kicks 3
  • 17 Throw-ins 33
  • 10 Fouls 9

Lineups

Lead tracker

Royale Union Saint-Gilloise U19 +1Biggest lead+1 Internazionale Milano U19
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 0
draws: 0

0 / 0
Wins
0 / 0
0 / 0
Goals
0 / 0
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

The teams have not met yet

Previous matches: Royale Union Saint-Gilloise U19

Previous matches: Internazionale Milano U19

Match info

Season
2025/2026
Attendance
581
Referee
Ben McMaster

Upcoming matches: Internazionale Milano U19

UEFA Youth League - League stage

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Chelsea U19651023:9+1416
2S.L. Benfica U19650126:7+1915
3Club Brugge U19650111:3+815
4Real Madrid U19650114:7+715
5Villarreal U19650112:7+515
6Athletic Bilbao U19642017:7+1014
7Atletico Madrid U19641116:8+813
8Barcelona U19641113:9+413
9Tottenham Hotspur U19640228:14+1412
10Manchester City U19640218:8+1012
11Borussia Dortmund U19640213:8+512
12Sporting Clube de Portugal U19633013:10+312
13Paris Saint-Germain U19632117:8+911
14Internazionale Milano U19632114:8+611
15Ajax U19631224:16+810
16Liverpool U1963128:13-510
17Bayer 04 Leverkusen U1963129:16-710
18Monaco U19630320:10+109
19PSV Eindhoven U19622213:9+48
20Slavia Prague U19622216:17-18
21Eintracht Frankfurt U19621315:13+27
22Olympique de Marseille U19621312:11+17
23Copenhagen U19621310:1007
24Olympiacos U1962138:10-27
25Napoli U1961323:6-36
26Juventus U19612312:11+15
27Bayern Munich U19611410:16-64
28Kairat U1961148:15-74
29Atalanta Bergamo U1961146:13-74
30Pafos U1961145:15-104
31Royale Union Saint-Gilloise U1961147:18-114
32Galatasaray U1961146:21-154
33Arsenal U19610511:18-73
34Newcastle United U1960066:17-110
35Bodo-Glimt U1960064:31-270
36Qarabag U1960061:30-290
  • Promotion - Youth Champions League (Play-off)

Match forecast

Quick readRoyale Union Saint-Gilloise U19 favourite · 63%Over 2.5 23%Both teams to score 21%Goal peak 31-45
63%Win · Royale Union Saint-Gilloise U191.60
28%Draw3.54
9%Win · Internazionale Milano U1910.88
1.67Expected goals
10.5Expected corners
4Expected cards
  • The model expects 1.67 goals: 1.34 for Royale Union Saint-Gilloise U19 and 0.34 for Internazionale Milano U19.
  • Most likely score is 1–0 (25%), followed by 0–0 (19%).
  • Corners: about 10.5 (5.3 — 5.2).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 31-45: 2 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.17, 2nd — 0.5.

Correct score by the model

1–025.1%0–018.8%2–016.8%1–18.4%3–07.5%0–16.3%2–15.6%3–12.5%4–02.5%

Scores 4+ goals: Royale Union Saint-Gilloise U19 — 5%, Internazionale Milano U19 — 0%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%81%1.23
Over 1.5100%33%50%2.01
Over 2.50%0%23%4.26
Over 3.50%0%9%11.27
Over 4.50%0%3%36.04

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (1), away team away (3). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 8 of 8 matches100%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Unbeaten in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Over 8.5 corners in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Both teams scored in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • First-half goal in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Over 3.5 cards in 6 of 8 matches75%

Based on recent matches: home team — 2, away team — 8

Markets by recent matches

Royale Union Saint-Gilloise U19matches: 1 · 3Internazionale Milano U19
2.0Avg match total1.34
100%1/1Over 0.5100%3/3
0%0/1Under 0.50%0/3
100%1/1Over 1.533%1/3
0%0/1Under 1.567%2/3
0%0/1Over 2.50%0/3
100%1/1Under 2.5100%3/3
0%0/1Over 3.50%0/3
100%1/1Under 3.5100%3/3
0%0/1Over 4.50%0/3
100%1/1Under 4.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Royale Union Saint-Gilloise U19Internazionale Milano U19
100%1/1Scores first33%1/3
100%1/1…and wins100%1/1
0%0/1…and draws0%0/1
0%0/1…and loses0%0/1
0%0/1…and then concedes0%0/1

First to concede…

0%0/1Concedes first67%2/3
—…and then scores50%1/2
—…and comes back to win0%0/2
—…and saves a draw50%1/2

Overall

0%0/1Scores in both halves0%0/3
100%1/1Scores at all67%2/3
  • • Royale Union Saint-Gilloise U19 opened the scoring in 100% of matches.
  • • Internazionale Milano U19 opened the scoring in 33% of matches.
  • • Internazionale Milano U19 avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 1 · 3
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise U19Internazionale Milano U19
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
10100%1–150%00
000%16–300%00
10100%31–4533%01
000%46–6033%10
000%61–7533%10
000%76–9033%01
10100%37–HT33%01
000%87–FT0%00
  • • Royale Union Saint-Gilloise U19 scores most in 1–15: 1 of 2 goals (50%).
  • • Internazionale Milano U19 scores most in 46–60: 1 of 2 goals (50%).
  • • Internazionale Milano U19 concedes most in 31–45: 1 of 2 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Royale Union Saint-Gilloise U19Internazionale Milano U19
5.0Corners won, avg4.3
6.0Corners conceded, avg5.7
11.0Match corners, avg10.0
3.0Corners in 1st half, avg1.67

Match total

100%1/1Over 7.5100%3/3
100%1/1Over 8.567%2/3
100%1/1Over 9.567%2/3
100%1/1Over 10.533%1/3
0%0/1Over 11.533%1/3

1st half total

100%1/1Over 2.567%2/3
100%1/1Over 3.567%2/3
0%0/1Over 4.567%2/3
0%0/1Over 5.567%2/3

Team total

100%1/1Team over 2.5 corners100%3/3
100%1/1Team over 3.5 corners100%3/3
100%1/1Team over 4.5 corners33%1/3
0%0/1Team over 5.5 corners0%0/3
0%0/1Team over 6.5 corners0%0/3

Corner handicap

0%0/1Handicap -2.50%0/3
0%0/1Handicap -1.50%0/3
0%0/1Handicap -0.50%0/3
0%0/1Handicap +0.533%1/3
100%1/1Handicap +1.533%1/3
100%1/1Handicap +2.5100%3/3

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Royale Union Saint-Gilloise U19per matchInternazionale Milano U19
—xG for1.22
—xG against0.36
10.0Shots12.3
6.0Shots against13.7
5.0Shots on target3.7
3.0On target against5.3
20%Conversion5%
5.0Shots per goal18.4
13.0Fouls11.7
0.0Offsides2.33
  • • Internazionale Milano U19 scores 0.55 per match below its xG — wasteful in front of goal.
  • • Internazionale Milano U19 concedes 0.31 per match more than opponents' xG.

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Royale Union Saint-Gilloise U19matches: 1

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:0 ×1

Internazionale Milano U19matches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:1 ×10:1 ×11:0 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Match profile