Peru (Women) — Chile (Women) 3:1: match report and statistics

CONMEBOL Nations League. Women · 28.11.2025 21:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Peru (Women)
Finished3 : 128.11.2025 21:00
Chile (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Peru (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Chile (Women)0%

Overview

Peru (Women) vs Chile (Women) ended 3:1 on 28.11.2025 21:00 (UTC) in CONMEBOL Nations League. Women. The win went to Peru (Women). Goals: Alesia Garcia 30', Nayadet Lopez 41', Luz Campoverde 62', Raquel Bilcape 65'.

Peru (Women), last 6 games: won 0, drawn 0, lost 6. Chile (Women), last 6 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 3.

All meetings of Peru (Women) and Chile (Women): 5 (wins of Peru (Women): 0, wins of Chile (Women): 5, draws: 0). The last meeting on 12.07.2025 21:00 ended Peru (Women) 0:3 Chile (Women).

Peru (Women) in the standings: place 5, points 11, played 8. Chile (Women) in the standings: place 7, points 10, played 8.

More on the site: Peru (Women), Chile (Women), CONMEBOL Nations League. Women standings and results.

More matches: all Football matches of the day. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Peru (Women)
123
Chile (Women)
101

Match events

Match statistics

  • 1.37 Expected goals (xG) 1.1
  • 29% Possession 71%
  • 11 Total shots 16
  • 6 Shots on target 5
  • 3 Big Chances 1
  • 4 Corners 7
  • 50 (77/154)Assists(277/371) 75
  • 3 Yellow cards 2
  • 1.72 xG on target (xGOT) 1.1
  • 5 Shots off target 8
  • 0 Shots blocked 3
  • 4 Shots from inside the penalty area 10
  • 7 Shots from outside the penalty area 6
  • 0 Hit the woodwork 0
  • 8 Touches in opposition box 23
  • 0 Accurate through passes 1
  • 3 Offsides 0
  • 12 Free kicks 10
  • 27 (17/64)Long Balls(29/60) 48
  • 39 (22/56)Passes in final third(64/100) 64
  • 13 (1/8)Crosses(7/23) 30
  • 0.16 Expected assists (xA) 1.01
  • 21 Throw-ins 21
  • 10 Fouls 12
  • 68 (13/19)Tackles(8/17) 47
  • 43 Duels won 37
  • 18 Clearances 10
  • 5 Steals 6
  • 0 Errors leading to shot 0
  • 1 Errors leading to goal 1
  • 4 Saves 3
  • 1.1 xGOT faced 1.72
  • 0.1 Goals prevented -1.28

Lineups

Lead tracker

Peru (Women) +2Biggest lead+0 Chile (Women)
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 5
draws: 0

0 / 5
Wins
5 / 5
1 / 19
Goals
18 / 19
4 / 9
Yellow cards
5 / 9
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Peru (Women)

Previous matches: Chile (Women)

Match info

Season
2025/2026

CONMEBOL Nations League. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Colombia (Women)862016:7+920
2Argentina (Women)853018:5+1318
3Venezuela (Women)833219:6+1312
4Ecuador (Women)83238:6+211
5Peru (Women)832312:15-311
6Paraguay (Women)831417:11+610
7Chile (Women)831411:9+210
8Uruguay (Women)81347:11-46
9Bolivia (Women)80172:40-381
  • Promotion - World Cup. Women
  • Promotion - World Cup. Women (Promotion)

Match forecast

Quick readChile (Women) favourite · 62%Over 2.5 59%Both teams to score 55%Goal peak 76-90
17%Win · Peru (Women)5.77
20%Draw4.89
62%Win · Chile (Women)1.61
3.08Expected goals
8Expected corners
2.6Expected cards
  • The model expects 3.08 goals: 1 for Peru (Women) and 2.08 for Chile (Women).
  • Most likely score is 0–2 (10%), followed by 1–2 (10%).
  • Corners: about 8 (3.2 — 4.8).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 10 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.08, 2nd — 2.

Correct score by the model

0–29.9%1–29.9%0–19.6%1–19.6%0–36.9%1–36.9%2–25%2–14.8%0–04.6%

Scores 4+ goals: Peru (Women) — 2%, Chile (Women) — 16%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%67%95%1.05
Over 1.5100%67%81%1.23
Over 2.5100%67%59%1.68
Over 3.567%0%37%2.70
Over 4.550%0%20%5.04

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (6), away team away (3). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • 6 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 6 matches100%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Lost 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Under 4.5 cards in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Under 10.5 corners in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Under 10.5 corners in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Conceded over 1.5 in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • At least one team failed to score in 7 of 9 matches78%

Based on recent matches: home team — 9, away team — 9

Markets by recent matches

Peru (Women)matches: 6 · 3Chile (Women)
4.2Avg match total2.0
100%6/6Over 0.567%2/3
0%0/6Under 0.533%1/3
100%6/6Over 1.567%2/3
0%0/6Under 1.533%1/3
100%6/6Over 2.567%2/3
0%0/6Under 2.533%1/3
67%4/6Over 3.50%0/3
33%2/6Under 3.5100%3/3
50%3/6Over 4.50%0/3
50%3/6Under 4.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Peru (Women)Chile (Women)
33%2/6Scores first100%2/2
50%1/2…and wins50%1/2
0%0/2…and draws0%0/2
50%1/2…and loses50%1/2
100%2/2…and then concedes50%1/2

First to concede…

67%4/6Concedes first0%0/2
50%2/4…and then scores—
0%0/4…and comes back to win—
0%0/4…and saves a draw—

Overall

50%3/6Scores in both halves0%0/3
67%4/6Scores at all67%2/3
  • • Peru (Women) opened the scoring in 33% of matches.
  • • Peru (Women) avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.
  • • Chile (Women) opened the scoring in 100% of matches.

Goals by time

matches: 6 · 3
Peru (Women)Chile (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
0233%1–1533%10
1350%16–300%00
2383%31–450%00
4050%46–600%00
1250%61–7567%11
0783%76–9067%21
1250%37–HT0%00
0467%87–FT67%11
  • • Peru (Women) scores most in 46–60: 4 of 8 goals (50%).
  • • Peru (Women) concedes most in 76–90: 7 of 17 conceded.
  • • Peru (Women) scores 13% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Chile (Women) scores most in 76–90: 2 of 4 goals (50%).
  • • Chile (Women) concedes most in 61–75: 1 of 2 conceded.
  • • Chile (Women) scores 75% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Peru (Women)Chile (Women)
2.0Corners won, avg4.3
5.3Corners conceded, avg4.3
7.3Match corners, avg8.7
1.33Corners in 1st half, avg1.33

Match total

33%1/3Over 7.5100%3/3
0%0/3Over 8.533%1/3
0%0/3Over 9.533%1/3
0%0/3Over 10.50%0/3
0%0/3Over 11.50%0/3

1st half total

100%3/3Over 2.567%2/3
33%1/3Over 3.533%1/3
0%0/3Over 4.533%1/3
0%0/3Over 5.533%1/3

Team total

33%1/3Team over 2.5 corners67%2/3
0%0/3Team over 3.5 corners67%2/3
0%0/3Team over 4.5 corners67%2/3
0%0/3Team over 5.5 corners67%2/3
0%0/3Team over 6.5 corners0%0/3

Corner handicap

0%0/3Handicap -2.567%2/3
0%0/3Handicap -1.567%2/3
0%0/3Handicap -0.567%2/3
0%0/3Handicap +0.567%2/3
33%1/3Handicap +1.567%2/3
33%1/3Handicap +2.567%2/3

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Peru (Women)per matchChile (Women)
0.47xG for0.97
2.53xG against0.93
11.0Shots13.0
23.0Shots against13.0
3.0Shots on target4.3
10.0On target against3.3
12%Conversion10%
8.3Shots per goal9.8
7.5Fouls12.7
0.5Offsides2.0
  • • Peru (Women) scores 0.86 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Peru (Women) concedes 0.3 per match more than opponents' xG.
  • • Chile (Women) scores 0.36 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Chile (Women) concedes 0.26 per match fewer than opponents' xG.

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Peru (Women)matches: 6

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew3trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:3 ×22:3 ×21:3 ×13:2 ×1

Chile (Women)matches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew1led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:0 ×11:2 ×13:0 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

80%Over 1.54 of 5
80%Over 2.54 of 5
60%Over 3.53 of 5
20%Both teams to score1 of 5
0%Peru (Women) wins0 of 5
100%Chile (Women) wins5 of 5
0%Draw0 of 5

Head-to-head matches: 5 · 3.8 goals per match on average.

Match profile

Assists
50% 77/154
75% 277/371
Long Balls
27% 17/64
48% 29/60
Passes in final third
39% 22/56
64% 64/100
Crosses
13% 1/8
30% 7/23
Tackles
68% 13/19
47% 8/17