Porto U19 — Real Betis U19 0:4: match report and statistics

UEFA Youth League (Winners Play Off) · 26.11.2025 15:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Stefan Ebner (Austria)
Porto U19
Finished0 : 426.11.2025 15:001st Match
Real Betis U19

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Porto U190%
  • Draw0%
  • Real Betis U190%

Overview

The UEFA Youth League (Winners Play Off) match Porto U19 – Real Betis U19 on 26.11.2025 15:00 (UTC) finished 0:4. Real Betis U19 took the victory. Goals: Rodrigo Marina Parra 15', Antonio Gonzalez 2007 21', Antonio Gonzalez 2007 34', Rafael Oya 86'.

Form of Porto U19 in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 1, defeats 0. Form of Real Betis U19 in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 2, defeats 2.

Related pages: Porto U19 results and fixtures, Real Betis U19 results and fixtures, UEFA Youth League (Winners Play Off) standings and results.

Other games: all Football matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by Football API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Porto U19
000
Real Betis U19
314

Match events

Match statistics

  • 47% Possession 53%
  • 13 Total shots 16
  • 1 Shots on target 9
  • 4 Corners 9
  • 4 Yellow cards 2
  • 7 Shots off target 4
  • 5 Shots blocked 3
  • 1 Offsides 1
  • 16 Free kicks 12
  • 18 Throw-ins 21
  • 14 Fouls 16

Lineups

Lead tracker

Porto U19 +0Biggest lead+4 Real Betis U19
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 0
draws: 0

0 / 0
Wins
0 / 0
0 / 0
Goals
0 / 0
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches
10.12.2025Finished
Real Betis U195 : 0Porto U19

2-й матч. Результат первого матча: 4-0. По сумме двух встреч: 9-0.

Previous matches: Porto U19

Previous matches: Real Betis U19

Match info

Season
2025/2026
Attendance
337
Referee
Stefan Ebner

Upcoming matches: Porto U19

08.11.2026Match starts
Porto U1911:30Vizela U19
24.11.2026Match starts
Feyenoord U1913:00Porto U19
06.12.2026Match starts
Famalicao U1915:00Porto U19
09.12.2026Match starts
Liverpool U1914:00Porto U19

Upcoming matches: Real Betis U19

UEFA Youth League (Winners Play Off)

Match forecast

Quick readPorto U19 favourite · 51%Over 2.5 75%Both teams to score 73%Goal peak 76-90
51%Win · Porto U191.94
20%Draw4.98
28%Win · Real Betis U193.52
3.93Expected goals
10.2Expected corners
4.7Expected cards
  • The model expects 3.93 goals: 2.27 for Porto U19 and 1.67 for Real Betis U19.
  • Most likely score is 2–1 (8%), followed by 1–1 (7%).
  • Corners: about 10.2 (5.7 — 4.5).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 5 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 2, 2nd — 1.84.

Correct score by the model

2–18.4%1–17.4%2–27%3–16.3%1–26.2%3–25.3%2–05%1–04.4%2–33.9%

Scores 4+ goals: Porto U19 — 19%, Real Betis U19 — 9%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%98%1.02
Over 1.5100%100%90%1.11
Over 2.5100%80%75%1.33
Over 3.533%80%55%1.81
Over 4.533%60%36%2.80

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (3), away team away (5). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 3.5 cards in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Scored first in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Won 5 of 5 matches after scoring first100%
  • Scored first in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Scored over 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 1.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Porto U19matches: 3 · 5Real Betis U19
3.7Avg match total4.2
100%3/3Over 0.5100%5/5
0%0/3Under 0.50%0/5
100%3/3Over 1.5100%5/5
0%0/3Under 1.50%0/5
100%3/3Over 2.580%4/5
0%0/3Under 2.520%1/5
33%1/3Over 3.580%4/5
67%2/3Under 3.520%1/5
33%1/3Over 4.560%3/5
67%2/3Under 4.540%2/5

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Porto U19Real Betis U19
100%3/3Scores first100%3/3
100%3/3…and wins33%1/3
0%0/3…and draws33%1/3
0%0/3…and loses33%1/3
33%1/3…and then concedes67%2/3

First to concede…

0%0/3Concedes first0%0/3
—…and then scores—
—…and comes back to win—
—…and saves a draw—

Overall

100%3/3Scores in both halves33%1/3
100%3/3Scores at all100%5/5
  • • Porto U19 opened the scoring in 100% of matches.
  • • Real Betis U19 opened the scoring in 100% of matches.

Goals by time

matches: 3 · 5
Porto U19Real Betis U19
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1133%1–1540%20
000%16–3040%31
30100%31–4520%01
2067%46–6040%11
1033%61–7520%10
3067%76–9020%11
2067%37–HT20%01
1033%87–FT20%01
  • • Porto U19 scores most in 31–45: 3 of 10 goals (30%).
  • • Porto U19 concedes most in 1–15: 1 of 1 conceded.
  • • Porto U19 scores 40% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Real Betis U19 scores most in 16–30: 3 of 8 goals (38%).
  • • Real Betis U19 concedes most in 16–30: 1 of 4 conceded.
  • • Real Betis U19 scores 25% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Porto U19Real Betis U19
6.0Corners won, avg5.0
4.0Corners conceded, avg5.3
10.0Match corners, avg10.3
4.0Corners in 1st half, avg1.33

Match total

100%1/1Over 7.5100%3/3
100%1/1Over 8.567%2/3
100%1/1Over 9.567%2/3
0%0/1Over 10.533%1/3
0%0/1Over 11.533%1/3

1st half total

100%1/1Over 2.567%2/3
100%1/1Over 3.567%2/3
100%1/1Over 4.50%0/3
0%0/1Over 5.50%0/3

Team total

100%1/1Team over 2.5 corners100%3/3
100%1/1Team over 3.5 corners100%3/3
100%1/1Team over 4.5 corners67%2/3
100%1/1Team over 5.5 corners33%1/3
0%0/1Team over 6.5 corners0%0/3

Corner handicap

0%0/1Handicap -2.50%0/3
100%1/1Handicap -1.533%1/3
100%1/1Handicap -0.533%1/3
100%1/1Handicap +0.567%2/3
100%1/1Handicap +1.567%2/3
100%1/1Handicap +2.567%2/3

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Porto U19per matchReal Betis U19
21.0Shots19.7
11.0Shots against12.0
8.0Shots on target9.3
6.0On target against4.0
16%Conversion15%
6.3Shots per goal6.6
14.0Fouls9.0
0.0Offsides1.67

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Porto U19matches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W3led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)3:0 ×24:1 ×1

Real Betis U19matches: 5

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)5:0 ×22:3 ×11:1 ×12:2 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Match profile