Odds — Stromsgodset 1:1: match report and statistics

Norway. Adeccoligaen · 05.09.2026 14:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Johan William Grundt (Norway)
Odds
Finished1 : 105.09.2026 14:00
Stromsgodset

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Odds0%
  • Draw0%
  • Stromsgodset0%

Overview

The Norway. Adeccoligaen match Odds – Stromsgodset on 05.09.2026 14:00 (UTC) finished 1:1. The match ended in a draw. Goals: Elias Hoff Melkersen 33', Kasper Andersen 58'.

Form of Odds in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 2, defeats 2. Form of Stromsgodset in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 16. Wins of Odds: 6, wins of Stromsgodset: 5, draws: 4. The last meeting on 27.06.2026 16:00 ended Stromsgodset 2:2 Odds.

Odds: position 5 in the table, points: 46, matches played: 29. Stromsgodset: position 2 in the table, points: 63, matches played: 29.

Related pages: Odds, Stromsgodset, Norway. Adeccoligaen.

See also all Football matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Football data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Odds
011
Stromsgodset
101

Match events

Match statistics

  • 55% Possession 45%
  • 14 Total shots 11
  • 3 Shots on target 3
  • 6 Corners 5
  • 3 Yellow cards 2
  • 11 Shots off target 8

Lineups

Lead tracker

Odds +0Biggest lead+1 Stromsgodset
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 16
draws: 4

6 / 16
Wins
5 / 16
22 / 41
Goals
19 / 41
18 / 41
Yellow cards
23 / 41
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches
27.06.2026Finished
Stromsgodset2 : 2Odds
18.02.2026Finished
Odds2 : 0Stromsgodset
28.07.2024Finished
Odds2 : 0Stromsgodset
02.06.2024Finished
Stromsgodset1 : 1Odds
09.03.2024Finished
Stromsgodset1 : 3Odds
22.10.2023Finished
Stromsgodset3 : 1Odds

Previous matches: Odds

30.08.2026Finished
Ranheim3 : 5Odds
W
26.08.2026Finished
Odds0 : 1KIL Toppfotball
L
22.08.2026Finished
Teie0 : 10Odds
D
15.08.2026Finished
Lyn Fotball5 : 1Odds
L
10.08.2026Finished
Moss3 : 3Odds
D
02.08.2026Finished
Odds4 : 1Asane
W

Previous matches: Stromsgodset

30.08.2026Finished
Sogndal2 : 3Stromsgodset
W
26.08.2026Finished
Stromsgodset3 : 1Hodd
W
23.08.2026Finished
Modum FK0 : 6Stromsgodset
W
15.08.2026Finished
Ranheim1 : 3Stromsgodset
W
09.08.2026Finished
Stromsgodset0 : 2Egersunds
L
01.08.2026Finished
Bryne0 : 2Stromsgodset
W

Match info

Tournament
Division 1
Attendance
6,464
Referee
Johan William Grundt

Upcoming matches: Odds

08.11.2026Match starts
Haugesund12:00Odds

Upcoming matches: Stromsgodset

08.11.2026Match starts
Stabaek12:00Stromsgodset

Norway. Adeccoligaen

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Haugesund29212684:48+3665
2Stromsgodset29196479:34+4563
3KIL Toppfotball29185683:47+3659
4Stabaek29184768:35+3358
5Odds29137957:46+1146
6Bryne291341243:41+243
7Ranheim291251273:69+441
8Egersunds291081148:57-938
9Hodd291151349:59-1038
10Strommen291061350:62-1236
11Lyn Fotball291041546:59-1334
12Sogndal29861548:63-1530
13Sandnes Ulf29861542:58-1630
14Moss29851641:62-2129
15Asane29751741:65-2425
16Raufoss29622131:78-4720
  • Promotion - Jupiler League
  • Promotion - Norway. Adeccoligaen (Promotion - Play-off: Final)
  • Promotion - Norway. Adeccoligaen (Promotion - Play-off: Round of 4)
  • Promotion - Norway. Adeccoligaen (Promotion - Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Norway. Adeccoligaen
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readStromsgodset favourite · 54%Over 2.5 75%Both teams to score 72%Goal peak 76-90
26%Win · Odds3.86
20%Draw5.10
54%Win · Stromsgodset1.84
3.95Expected goals
12.6Expected corners
3.2Expected cards
  • The model expects 3.95 goals: 1.6 for Odds and 2.35 for Stromsgodset.
  • Most likely score is 1–2 (9%), followed by 1–1 (7%).
  • Corners: about 12.6 (6.2 — 6.4).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 19 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 2.02, 2nd — 1.88.

Correct score by the model

1–28.5%1–17.2%2–26.8%1–36.7%2–15.8%2–35.3%0–25.3%0–14.5%0–34.2%

Scores 4+ goals: Odds — 8%, Stromsgodset — 21%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.590%100%98%1.02
Over 1.570%100%90%1.11
Over 2.570%80%75%1.33
Over 3.560%70%56%1.80
Over 4.520%60%36%2.77

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (10), away team away (10). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • 5 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 5 matches100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • First-half goal in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Over 1.5 cards in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Over 9.5 corners in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored over 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 10 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Oddsmatches: 10 · 10Stromsgodset
3.1Avg match total4.8
90%9/10Over 0.5100%10/10
10%1/10Under 0.50%0/10
70%7/10Over 1.5100%10/10
30%3/10Under 1.50%0/10
70%7/10Over 2.580%8/10
30%3/10Under 2.520%2/10
60%6/10Over 3.570%7/10
40%4/10Under 3.530%3/10
20%2/10Over 4.560%6/10
80%8/10Under 4.540%4/10

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

OddsStromsgodset
78%7/9Scores first78%7/9
71%5/7…and wins86%6/7
14%1/7…and draws14%1/7
14%1/7…and loses0%0/7
57%4/7…and then concedes43%3/7

First to concede…

22%2/9Concedes first22%2/9
50%1/2…and then scores100%2/2
0%0/2…and comes back to win0%0/2
0%0/2…and saves a draw50%1/2

Overall

40%4/10Scores in both halves67%6/9
80%8/10Scores at all100%10/10
  • • Odds opened the scoring in 78% of matches.
  • • Odds avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.
  • • Stromsgodset opened the scoring in 78% of matches.
  • • Stromsgodset avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 10 · 10
OddsStromsgodset
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4040%1–1540%31
6160%16–3050%54
3450%31–4530%61
0220%46–6030%32
1330%61–7540%23
6140%76–9070%111
2230%37–HT30%41
1120%87–FT30%30
  • • Odds scores most in 16–30: 6 of 20 goals (30%).
  • • Odds concedes most in 31–45: 4 of 11 conceded.
  • • Odds scores 35% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Stromsgodset scores most in 76–90: 11 of 30 goals (37%).
  • • Stromsgodset concedes most in 16–30: 4 of 12 conceded.
  • • Stromsgodset scores 43% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

OddsStromsgodset
6.3Corners won, avg7.6
5.3Corners conceded, avg6.0
11.6Match corners, avg13.6
2.8Corners in 1st half, avg3.0

Match total

90%9/10Over 7.5100%7/7
90%9/10Over 8.586%6/7
80%8/10Over 9.586%6/7
50%5/10Over 10.571%5/7
40%4/10Over 11.571%5/7

1st half total

80%8/10Over 2.5100%7/7
60%6/10Over 3.571%5/7
50%5/10Over 4.571%5/7
50%5/10Over 5.543%3/7

Team total

100%10/10Team over 2.5 corners86%6/7
80%8/10Team over 3.5 corners86%6/7
80%8/10Team over 4.5 corners86%6/7
60%6/10Team over 5.5 corners86%6/7
60%6/10Team over 6.5 corners57%4/7

Corner handicap

40%4/10Handicap -2.529%2/7
40%4/10Handicap -1.529%2/7
50%5/10Handicap -0.543%3/7
70%7/10Handicap +0.543%3/7
80%8/10Handicap +1.571%5/7
80%8/10Handicap +2.571%5/7

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Oddsper matchStromsgodset
13.7Shots16.3
9.6Shots against11.0
5.7Shots on target6.7
3.7On target against4.7
15%Conversion22%
6.9Shots per goal4.5

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Oddsmatches: 10

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W5led and won1led, drew1led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:1 ×14:1 ×11:3 ×10:0 ×13:0 ×13:1 ×1

Stromsgodsetmatches: 10

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W4led and won1led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D2level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)6:0 ×23:2 ×13:1 ×12:0 ×13:4 ×14:4 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
50%Over 2.53 of 6
50%Over 3.53 of 6
67%Both teams to score4 of 6
50%Odds wins3 of 6
17%Stromsgodset wins1 of 6
33%Draw2 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 3 goals per match on average.

Match profile