Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba II — Sarmiento II 1:2: match report and statistics

Argentina. Reserve League - Apertura · 12.02.2026 20:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba II
Finished1 : 212.02.2026 20:00
Sarmiento II

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba II0%
  • Draw0%
  • Sarmiento II0%

Overview

Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba II vs Sarmiento II ended 1:2 on 12.02.2026 20:00 (UTC) in Argentina. Reserve League - Apertura. The win went to Sarmiento II. Goals: Kennya Valdez 4', Caviglia B. 17', Facundo Alaggia 89'.

Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba II, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 3, lost 1. Sarmiento II, last 6 games: won 0, drawn 3, lost 3.

All meetings of Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba II and Sarmiento II: 7 (wins of Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba II: 2, wins of Sarmiento II: 1, draws: 3). The last meeting on 22.07.2025 18:00 ended Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba II 2:1 Sarmiento II.

Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba II in the standings: place 18, points 15, played 18. Sarmiento II in the standings: place 16, points 16, played 18.

Statistics and results: Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba II results and fixtures, Sarmiento II results and fixtures, Argentina. Reserve League - Apertura.

See also Football results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba II
101
Sarmiento II
112

Match events

1st half1 : 1
2nd half0 : 1

Match statistics

  • 49% Possession 51%
  • 4 Total shots 9
  • 3 Shots on target 4
  • 4 Corners 6
  • 1 Shots off target 5

Lead tracker

Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba II +1Biggest lead+1 Sarmiento II
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 7
draws: 3

2 / 7
Wins
1 / 7
3 / 7
Goals
4 / 7
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba II

Previous matches: Sarmiento II

Match info

Season
2026

Upcoming matches: Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba II

Upcoming matches: Sarmiento II

Argentina. Reserve League - Apertura

Group A
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Velez Sarsfield II18142240:11+2944
2River Plate II1894524:17+731
3Racing Club de Avellaneda II1886427:23+430
4Atletico Tucuman II1893626:25+130
5Union de Santa Fe II1878323:19+429
6Argentinos Juniors II1877424:18+628
7Ca Talleres de Cordoba II1875627:21+626
8Rosario Central II1875625:22+326
9Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba II1859420:21-124
10San Lorenzo II1866622:24-224
11Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata II1865719:17+223
12Club Atletico Gimnasia y Esgrima II1865716:19-323
13Club Atletico Banfield II1865714:18-423
14CA Aldosivi II18531017:28-1118
15Barracas Central II1845911:24-1317
16Sarmiento II18441016:26-1016
17Club Atletico Tigre II18441015:25-1016
18Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba II18431120:30-1015
Group B
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Boca Juniors II18113433:11+2236
2CA Independiente Avellaneda II18113436:16+2036
3CA Lanus II18112539:24+1535
4Newell's Old Boys II18104426:16+1034
5Quilmes II18103520:12+833
6Defensa y Justicia II1895438:24+1432
7Estudiantes II1884625:16+928
8Belgrano II1883727:29-227
9Huracan II1875623:17+626
10Platense II1875617:20-326
11Deportivo Riestra II1874725:18+725
12Independiente Rivadavia II1873823:23024
13Ferro Carril Oeste II1864820:23-322
14Central Cordoba de Santiago del Estero II1854921:33-1219
15Colon de Santa Fe II18531015:23-818
16Atletico de Rafaela II18331221:36-1512
17Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto II1825119:32-2311
18CA San Martin de San Juan II18221416:59-438
  • Promotion - Argentina. (Apertura - Play-off: Round of 8)

Match forecast

Quick readGodoy Cruz Antonio Tomba II favourite · 86%Over 2.5 32%Both teams to score 0%Goal peak 46-60
86%Win · Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba II1.16
14%Draw7.39
0%Win · Sarmiento II—
2Expected goals
0Expected cards
  • The model expects 2 goals: 2 for Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba II and 0 for Sarmiento II.
  • Most likely score is 1–0 (27%), followed by 2–0 (27%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 46-60: 2 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 0.5, 2nd — 1.5.

Correct score by the model

1–027.1%2–027.1%3–018%0–013.5%4–09%5–03.6%6–01.2%7–00.3%8–00.1%

Scores 4+ goals: Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba II — 14%, Sarmiento II — 0%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%86%1.16
Over 1.5100%100%59%1.68
Over 2.50%0%32%3.09
Over 3.50%0%14%7.00
Over 4.50%0%5%18.99

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (1), away team away (1). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Under 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Under 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 4, away team — 3

Markets by recent matches

Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba IImatches: 1 · 1Sarmiento II
2.0Avg match total2.0
100%1/1Over 0.5100%1/1
0%0/1Under 0.50%0/1
100%1/1Over 1.5100%1/1
0%0/1Under 1.50%0/1
0%0/1Over 2.50%0/1
100%1/1Under 2.5100%1/1
0%0/1Over 3.50%0/1
100%1/1Under 3.5100%1/1
0%0/1Over 4.50%0/1
100%1/1Under 4.5100%1/1

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba IISarmiento II
100%1/1Scores first0%0/1
100%1/1…and wins—
0%0/1…and draws—
0%0/1…and loses—
0%0/1…and then concedes—

First to concede…

0%0/1Concedes first100%1/1
—…and then scores0%0/1
—…and comes back to win0%0/1
—…and saves a draw0%0/1

Overall

0%0/1Scores in both halves0%0/1
100%1/1Scores at all0%0/1
  • • Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba II opened the scoring in 100% of matches.
  • • Sarmiento II opened the scoring in 0% of matches.
  • • Sarmiento II avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 1 · 1
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba IISarmiento II
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–150%00
000%16–300%00
000%31–45100%01
10100%46–60100%01
000%61–750%00
10100%76–900%00
000%37–HT0%00
10100%87–FT0%00
  • • Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba II scores most in 46–60: 1 of 2 goals (50%).
  • • Sarmiento II concedes most in 31–45: 1 of 2 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba IImatches: 1

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:0 ×1

Sarmiento IImatches: 1

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:2 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

33%Over 1.52 of 6
33%Over 2.52 of 6
0%Over 3.50 of 6
17%Both teams to score1 of 6
33%Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba II wins2 of 6
17%Sarmiento II wins1 of 6
50%Draw3 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 1.17 goals per match on average.

Match profile