Hanoi FC — Hong Linh Ha Tinh 3:0: match report and statistics

Vietnam. V-League · 12.04.2026 12:15 · Finished

Compare teams
Hanoi FC
Finished3 : 012.04.2026 12:15
Hong Linh Ha Tinh

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Hanoi FC0%
  • Draw0%
  • Hong Linh Ha Tinh0%

Overview

Hanoi FC vs Hong Linh Ha Tinh ended 3:0 on 12.04.2026 12:15 (UTC) in Vietnam. V-League. The win went to Hanoi FC. Goals: Xuan Manh Pham 25', Hendrio Araujo 66', Daniel Passira 72'.

Hanoi FC, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2. Hong Linh Ha Tinh, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 2, lost 3.

All meetings of Hanoi FC and Hong Linh Ha Tinh: 14 (wins of Hanoi FC: 1, wins of Hong Linh Ha Tinh: 1, draws: 4). The last meeting on 31.10.2025 11:00 ended Hong Linh Ha Tinh 2:1 Hanoi FC.

Hanoi FC in the standings: place 4, points 45, played 25. Hong Linh Ha Tinh in the standings: place 8, points 29, played 25.

Statistics and results: Hanoi FC statistics, Hong Linh Ha Tinh statistics, Vietnam. V-League standings and results.

See also Football matches today. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Hanoi FC
123
Hong Linh Ha Tinh
000

Match events

Match statistics

  • 59% Possession 41%
  • 9 Total shots 2
  • 3 Shots on target 0
  • 4 Corners 2
  • 2 Yellow cards 3
  • 6 Shots off target 2

Lineups

Lead tracker

Hanoi FC +3Biggest lead+0 Hong Linh Ha Tinh
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 14
draws: 4

1 / 14
Wins
1 / 14
8 / 16
Goals
8 / 16
4 / 14
Yellow cards
10 / 14
0 / 1
Red cards
1 / 1
Matches

Previous matches: Hanoi FC

04.04.2026Finished
Hai Phong1 : 0Hanoi FC
L
08.03.2026Finished
Hanoi FC2 : 1Hanoi Police
W
01.03.2026Finished
Viettel1 : 0Hanoi FC
L
07.02.2026Finished
Hanoi FC2 : 0Hai Phong
W

Previous matches: Hong Linh Ha Tinh

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Hanoi FC

24.04.2026Match starts
Ninh Binh11:00Hanoi FC
01.05.2026Match starts
Hanoi FC12:15SHB Da Nang

Upcoming matches: Hong Linh Ha Tinh

Vietnam. V-League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Hanoi Police25204158:21+3764
2Viettel25149238:21+1751
3Ninh Binh25146550:31+1948
4Hanoi FC25143847:29+1845
5Ho Chi Minh City Police251051027:35-835
6Nam Dinh2597932:31+134
7Hai Phong25941236:35+131
8Hong Linh Ha Tinh25781015:26-1129
9Song Lam Nghe An25761226:37-1127
10Hoang Anh Gia Lai25681123:34-1126
11Thanh Hoa255101026:34-825
12SHB Da Nang25491229:39-1021
13Becamex Ho Chi Minh City25561428:42-1421
14PVF-CAND25491223:43-2021
  • Promotion - AFC Champions League 2
  • Relegation - Vietnam. V-League. Division 2

Match forecast

Quick readHanoi FC favourite · 61%Over 2.5 36%Both teams to score 35%Goal peak 76-90
61%Win · Hanoi FC1.65
25%Draw3.96
14%Win · Hong Linh Ha Tinh7.09
2.14Expected goals
8.9Expected corners
3.3Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.14 goals: 1.55 for Hanoi FC and 0.6 for Hong Linh Ha Tinh.
  • Most likely score is 1–0 (18%), followed by 2–0 (14%).
  • Corners: about 8.9 (4.8 — 4.1).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 11 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 0.72, 2nd — 1.43.

Correct score by the model

1–018.1%2–014.1%0–011.7%1–110.8%2–18.4%3–07.3%0–17%3–14.3%1–23.2%

Scores 4+ goals: Hanoi FC — 7%, Hong Linh Ha Tinh — 0%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.588%89%88%1.13
Over 1.588%67%63%1.58
Over 2.563%22%36%2.76
Over 3.513%0%17%5.88
Over 4.50%0%7%15.00

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (8), away team away (9). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Under 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Won 5 of 5 matches after scoring first100%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • First-half goal in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 5.5 cards in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 9.5 corners in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 11.5 corners in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Unbeaten in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Hanoi FCmatches: 8 · 9Hong Linh Ha Tinh
2.51Avg match total1.78
88%7/8Over 0.589%8/9
13%1/8Under 0.511%1/9
88%7/8Over 1.567%6/9
13%1/8Under 1.533%3/9
63%5/8Over 2.522%2/9
38%3/8Under 2.578%7/9
13%1/8Over 3.50%0/9
88%7/8Under 3.5100%9/9
0%0/8Over 4.50%0/9
100%8/8Under 4.5100%9/9

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Hanoi FCHong Linh Ha Tinh
71%5/7Scores first38%3/8
80%4/5…and wins67%2/3
20%1/5…and draws0%0/3
0%0/5…and loses33%1/3
40%2/5…and then concedes33%1/3

First to concede…

29%2/7Concedes first63%5/8
100%2/2…and then scores40%2/5
50%1/2…and comes back to win0%0/5
0%0/2…and saves a draw40%2/5

Overall

38%3/8Scores in both halves0%0/9
88%7/8Scores at all56%5/9
  • • Hanoi FC opened the scoring in 71% of matches.
  • • Hanoi FC avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.
  • • Hong Linh Ha Tinh opened the scoring in 38% of matches.
  • • Hong Linh Ha Tinh avoided defeat after conceding first in 40% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 8 · 9
Hanoi FCHong Linh Ha Tinh
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1125%1–1522%02
2025%16–3022%11
2025%31–4511%02
3138%46–6033%12
3138%61–7522%02
4263%76–9056%32
1013%37–HT11%02
1125%87–FT33%30
  • • Hanoi FC scores most in 76–90: 4 of 15 goals (27%).
  • • Hanoi FC concedes most in 76–90: 2 of 5 conceded.
  • • Hanoi FC scores 47% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Hong Linh Ha Tinh scores most in 76–90: 3 of 5 goals (60%).
  • • Hong Linh Ha Tinh concedes most in 1–15: 2 of 11 conceded.
  • • Hong Linh Ha Tinh scores 60% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Hanoi FCHong Linh Ha Tinh
5.6Corners won, avg4.0
4.1Corners conceded, avg4.0
9.8Match corners, avg8.0
3.1Corners in 1st half, avg2.22

Match total

63%5/8Over 7.544%4/9
50%4/8Over 8.533%3/9
50%4/8Over 9.522%2/9
50%4/8Over 10.511%1/9
38%3/8Over 11.511%1/9

1st half total

63%5/8Over 2.578%7/9
63%5/8Over 3.578%7/9
50%4/8Over 4.544%4/9
25%2/8Over 5.522%2/9

Team total

88%7/8Team over 2.5 corners89%8/9
75%6/8Team over 3.5 corners44%4/9
50%4/8Team over 4.5 corners44%4/9
38%3/8Team over 5.5 corners11%1/9
38%3/8Team over 6.5 corners11%1/9

Corner handicap

13%1/8Handicap -2.533%3/9
63%5/8Handicap -1.533%3/9
75%6/8Handicap -0.533%3/9
75%6/8Handicap +0.544%4/9
75%6/8Handicap +1.556%5/9
75%6/8Handicap +2.578%7/9

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Hanoi FCper matchHong Linh Ha Tinh
13.4Shots8.8
6.6Shots against9.8
6.9Shots on target3.8
2.75On target against5.1
14%Conversion6%
7.1Shots per goal15.7

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Hanoi FCmatches: 8

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W3led and won1led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won1draw1level → lostHalf-time: L1comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:1 ×23:0 ×12:0 ×14:0 ×11:2 ×11:1 ×1

Hong Linh Ha Tinhmatches: 9

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D2level → won1draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win2trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:2 ×21:0 ×21:1 ×20:3 ×11:2 ×10:0 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
50%Over 2.53 of 6
17%Over 3.51 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
17%Hanoi FC wins1 of 6
17%Hong Linh Ha Tinh wins1 of 6
67%Draw4 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 2.67 goals per match on average.

Match profile