Lugazi — Kampala Capital City Authority 0:3: match report and statistics

Uganda. Premier League · 14.03.2026 13:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Lugazi
Finished0 : 314.03.2026 13:00
Kampala Capital City Authority

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Lugazi0%
  • Draw0%
  • Kampala Capital City Authority0%

Overview

The Uganda. Premier League match Lugazi – Kampala Capital City Authority on 14.03.2026 13:00 (UTC) finished 0:3. Kampala Capital City Authority took the victory. Goals: Saidi Mayanja 19', Ivan Ahimbisibwe 57', Richard Ayiko 61'.

Form of Lugazi in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4. Form of Kampala Capital City Authority in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 4. Wins of Lugazi: 0, wins of Kampala Capital City Authority: 2, draws: 2. The last meeting on 16.10.2025 17:00 ended Kampala Capital City Authority 0:0 Lugazi.

Lugazi: position 13 in the table, points: 25, matches played: 30. Kampala Capital City Authority: position 2 in the table, points: 62, matches played: 30.

Related pages: Lugazi, Kampala Capital City Authority, Uganda. Premier League standings and results.

See also Football matches today. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Football data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Lugazi
000
Kampala Capital City Authority
123

Match events

1st half0 : 1
2nd half0 : 2

Lead tracker

Lugazi +0Biggest lead+3 Kampala Capital City Authority
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 4
draws: 2

0 / 4
Wins
2 / 4
1 / 12
Goals
11 / 12
6 / 10
Yellow cards
4 / 10
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Lugazi

06.03.2026Finished
Lugazi0 : 2NEC Bugolobi
L
03.03.2026Finished
Vipers3 : 0Lugazi
L
12.02.2026Finished
Uganda Police2 : 1Lugazi
L
31.01.2026Finished
Villa0 : 0Lugazi
D

Previous matches: Kampala Capital City Authority

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Lugazi

05.11.2026Match starts
Vipers17:00Lugazi

Upcoming matches: Kampala Capital City Authority

Uganda. Premier League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Vipers301910155:17+3867
2Kampala Capital City Authority30195646:22+2462
3Villa30187547:17+3061
4Kitara30168643:22+2156
5Entebbe UPPC30149730:20+1051
6NEC Bugolobi301312531:22+951
7Uganda Police30138942:35+747
8Maroons309111026:27-138
9Bul309101130:33-337
10Express309101128:31-337
11Uganda Revenue Authority30516927:30-331
12Mbarara City30691526:46-2027
13Lugazi305101519:36-1725
14Uganda People's Defence Force30571824:41-1722
15Calvary30491714:39-2521
16Buhimba Saints United30432316:66-5015
  • Promotion - Champions League (Qualification)
  • Promotion - CAF Confederation Cup (Qualification)
  • Relegation - Uganda. Division 2

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 32%Both teams to score 40%Goal peak 16-30
38%Win · Lugazi2.62
31%Draw3.25
31%Win · Kampala Capital City Authority3.22
1.99Expected goals
8.1Expected corners
0Expected cards
  • The model expects 1.99 goals: 1.07 for Lugazi and 0.93 for Kampala Capital City Authority.
  • Most likely score is 1–0 (14%), followed by 0–0 (14%).
  • Corners: about 8.1 (2.6 — 5.5).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 16-30: 6 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 0.87, 2nd — 1.13.

Correct score by the model

1–014.5%0–013.6%1–113.5%0–112.6%2–07.7%2–17.2%1–26.3%0–25.9%2–23.3%

Scores 4+ goals: Lugazi — 2%, Kampala Capital City Authority — 1%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.571%88%86%1.16
Over 1.557%75%59%1.69
Over 2.543%38%32%3.11
Over 3.514%13%14%7.04
Over 4.50%0%5%19.16

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (7), away team away (8). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • 4 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 4 matches100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 9 of 9 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 8 of 8 matches100%
  • Won 6 of 6 matches after scoring first100%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Under 9.5 corners in 8 of 9 matches89%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Lugazimatches: 7 · 8Kampala Capital City Authority
1.86Avg match total2.13
71%5/7Over 0.588%7/8
29%2/7Under 0.513%1/8
57%4/7Over 1.575%6/8
43%3/7Under 1.525%2/8
43%3/7Over 2.538%3/8
57%4/7Under 2.563%5/8
14%1/7Over 3.513%1/8
86%6/7Under 3.588%7/8
0%0/7Over 4.50%0/8
100%7/7Under 4.5100%8/8

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

LugaziKampala Capital City Authority
40%2/5Scores first29%2/7
100%2/2…and wins100%2/2
0%0/2…and draws0%0/2
0%0/2…and loses0%0/2
50%1/2…and then concedes50%1/2

First to concede…

60%3/5Concedes first71%5/7
67%2/3…and then scores60%3/5
33%1/3…and comes back to win20%1/5
0%0/3…and saves a draw20%1/5

Overall

29%2/7Scores in both halves25%2/8
57%4/7Scores at all63%5/8
  • • Lugazi opened the scoring in 40% of matches.
  • • Lugazi avoided defeat after conceding first in 33% of such matches.
  • • Kampala Capital City Authority opened the scoring in 29% of matches.
  • • Kampala Capital City Authority avoided defeat after conceding first in 40% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 7 · 8
LugaziKampala Capital City Authority
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1243%1–1513%01
3029%16–3025%12
000%31–4538%12
0229%46–6050%31
0229%61–7525%03
3043%76–9038%30
000%37–HT25%11
1014%87–FT25%20
  • • Lugazi scores most in 16–30: 3 of 7 goals (43%).
  • • Lugazi concedes most in 1–15: 2 of 6 conceded.
  • • Lugazi scores 43% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Kampala Capital City Authority scores most in 46–60: 3 of 8 goals (38%).
  • • Kampala Capital City Authority concedes most in 61–75: 3 of 9 conceded.
  • • Kampala Capital City Authority scores 38% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

LugaziKampala Capital City Authority
2.0Corners won, avg4.0
7.0Corners conceded, avg3.1
9.0Match corners, avg7.1
0.0Corners in 1st half, avg1.5

Match total

100%1/1Over 7.550%4/8
100%1/1Over 8.538%3/8
0%0/1Over 9.513%1/8
0%0/1Over 10.513%1/8
0%0/1Over 11.513%1/8

1st half total

100%1/1Over 2.575%6/8
100%1/1Over 3.550%4/8
0%0/1Over 4.550%4/8
0%0/1Over 5.513%1/8

Team total

0%0/1Team over 2.5 corners75%6/8
0%0/1Team over 3.5 corners50%4/8
0%0/1Team over 4.5 corners38%3/8
0%0/1Team over 5.5 corners25%2/8
0%0/1Team over 6.5 corners25%2/8

Corner handicap

0%0/1Handicap -2.538%3/8
0%0/1Handicap -1.550%4/8
0%0/1Handicap -0.550%4/8
0%0/1Handicap +0.550%4/8
0%0/1Handicap +1.575%6/8
0%0/1Handicap +2.588%7/8

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Lugaziper matchKampala Capital City Authority
5.0Shots9.1
18.0Shots against7.1
1.0Shots on target3.5
5.0On target against2.13
20%Conversion11%
5.0Shots per goal9.1

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Lugazimatches: 7

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W3led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won2draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:0 ×20:2 ×11:0 ×12:1 ×11:2 ×13:1 ×1

Kampala Capital City Authoritymatches: 8

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won1draw1level → lostHalf-time: L1comeback win1trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:1 ×22:0 ×11:3 ×10:0 ×10:2 ×10:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

75%Over 1.53 of 4
50%Over 2.52 of 4
50%Over 3.52 of 4
25%Both teams to score1 of 4
0%Lugazi wins0 of 4
50%Kampala Capital City Authority wins2 of 4
50%Draw2 of 4

Head-to-head matches: 4 · 3 goals per match on average.