Nanjing City — Guangxi Hengchen 0:2: match report and statistics

China. League One · 29.08.2026 11:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Zhongchao Gu (China)
Nanjing City
Finished0 : 229.08.2026 11:30
Guangxi Hengchen

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Nanjing City0%
  • Draw0%
  • Guangxi Hengchen0%

Overview

Final score Nanjing City 0:2 Guangxi Hengchen, China. League One, 29.08.2026 11:30 (UTC). The win went to Guangxi Hengchen. Goals: Rati Ardazishvili 5', Ming Dai 69'.

Nanjing City, last 6 games: won 0, drawn 3, lost 3. Guangxi Hengchen, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 2, lost 1.

All meetings of Nanjing City and Guangxi Hengchen: 1 (wins of Nanjing City: 0, wins of Guangxi Hengchen: 1, draws: 0). The last meeting on 25.04.2026 11:30 ended Guangxi Hengchen 1:0 Nanjing City.

Nanjing City in the standings: place 12, points 31, played 29. Guangxi Hengchen in the standings: place 4, points 47, played 29.

More on the site: Nanjing City, Guangxi Hengchen, China. League One.

Other games: all Football matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Nanjing City
000
Guangxi Hengchen
112

Match events

Match statistics

  • 0.94 Expected goals (xG) 1.29
  • 44% Possession 56%
  • 11 Total shots 16
  • 4 Shots on target 10
  • 0 Big Chances 0
  • 5 Corners 2
  • 80 (284/353)Assists(415/481) 86
  • 0 Yellow cards 1
  • 0.3 xG on target (xGOT) 1.73
  • 6 Shots off target 3
  • 1 Shots blocked 3
  • 7 Shots from inside the penalty area 8
  • 4 Shots from outside the penalty area 8
  • 0 Hit the woodwork 0
  • 16 Touches in opposition box 33
  • 0 Accurate through passes 0
  • 2 Offsides 1
  • 20 Free kicks 9
  • 36 (16/45)Long Balls(33/54) 61
  • 55 (39/71)Passes in final third(132/165) 80
  • 21 (4/19)Crosses(2/5) 40
  • 0.95 Expected assists (xA) 0.75
  • 20 Throw-ins 26
  • 9 Fouls 20
  • 63 (10/16)Tackles(3/9) 33
  • 54 Duels won 33
  • 16 Clearances 22
  • 7 Steals 5
  • 0 Errors leading to shot 0
  • 0 Errors leading to goal 0
  • 8 Saves 4
  • 1.73 xGOT faced 0.3
  • -0.27 Goals prevented 0.3
  • 5 Goal kicks 9

Lineups

Lead tracker

Nanjing City +0Biggest lead+2 Guangxi Hengchen
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

0 / 1
Wins
1 / 1
0 / 1
Goals
1 / 1
2 / 3
Yellow cards
1 / 3
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Nanjing City

Previous matches: Guangxi Hengchen

Match info

Season
2026
Attendance
3,014
Referee
Zhongchao Gu

Upcoming matches: Nanjing City

06.09.2026Match starts
Suzhou Dongwu11:00Nanjing City
13.09.2026Match starts
Meizhou Hakka11:30Nanjing City
19.09.2026Match starts
Nanjing City11:30Wuxi Wugou
07.10.2026Match starts
Nanjing City11:30Shaanxi Union

Upcoming matches: Guangxi Hengchen

China. League One

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Guangdong GZ-Power29188357:28+2962
2Nantong Zhiyun29159537:21+1654
3Shaanxi Union29146953:30+2348
4Guangxi Hengchen29138846:35+1147
5Shenzhen Juniors291211642:32+1047
6Yanbian Longding29129842:30+1245
7Wuxi Wugou291261145:34+1142
8Shijiazhuang Gongfu291091027:29-239
9Changchun Yatai291261146:45+138
10Ningbo291071234:36-234
11Dalian Kun City298101135:43-834
12Nanjing City29871429:39-1031
13Suzhou Dongwu297121032:38-630
14Jiangxi Dingnan United295131139:51-1228
15Meizhou Hakka29741826:60-3422
16Foshan Nanshi29371929:68-3916
  • Promotion - Superleague
  • Relegation - Ligue 2

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 45%Both teams to score 51%Goal peak 31-45
38%Win · Nanjing City2.66
27%Draw3.69
35%Win · Guangxi Hengchen2.83
2.49Expected goals
9.3Expected corners
4.1Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.49 goals: 1.27 for Nanjing City and 1.22 for Guangxi Hengchen.
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (13%), followed by 1–0 (11%).
  • Corners: about 9.3 (4.4 — 4.9).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 31-45: 12 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.19, 2nd — 1.3.

Correct score by the model

1–112.9%1–010.5%0–110.2%0–08.3%2–18.1%1–27.8%2–06.7%0–26.2%2–25%

Scores 4+ goals: Nanjing City — 4%, Guangxi Hengchen — 4%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.590%100%92%1.09
Over 1.570%89%71%1.41
Over 2.540%56%45%2.21
Over 3.520%11%24%4.18
Over 4.50%11%11%9.36

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (10), away team away (9). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Winless in 7 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • First-half goal in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Both teams scored in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 2.5 cards in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 10 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Nanjing Citymatches: 10 · 9Guangxi Hengchen
2.2Avg match total2.77
90%9/10Over 0.5100%9/9
10%1/10Under 0.50%0/9
70%7/10Over 1.589%8/9
30%3/10Under 1.511%1/9
40%4/10Over 2.556%5/9
60%6/10Under 2.544%4/9
20%2/10Over 3.511%1/9
80%8/10Under 3.589%8/9
0%0/10Over 4.511%1/9
100%10/10Under 4.589%8/9

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Nanjing CityGuangxi Hengchen
44%4/9Scores first33%3/9
75%3/4…and wins67%2/3
0%0/4…and draws0%0/3
25%1/4…and loses33%1/3
50%2/4…and then concedes67%2/3

First to concede…

56%5/9Concedes first67%6/9
80%4/5…and then scores67%4/6
20%1/5…and comes back to win17%1/6
40%2/5…and saves a draw33%2/6

Overall

20%2/10Scores in both halves22%2/9
80%8/10Scores at all78%7/9
  • • Nanjing City opened the scoring in 44% of matches.
  • • Nanjing City avoided defeat after conceding first in 60% of such matches.
  • • Guangxi Hengchen opened the scoring in 33% of matches.
  • • Guangxi Hengchen avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 10 · 9
Nanjing CityGuangxi Hengchen
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2020%1–1544%22
2340%16–300%00
4460%31–4544%22
2130%46–6056%34
1120%61–7556%51
1120%76–9044%13
3230%37–HT22%11
1010%87–FT22%11
  • • Nanjing City scores most in 31–45: 4 of 12 goals (33%).
  • • Nanjing City concedes most in 31–45: 4 of 10 conceded.
  • • Nanjing City scores 17% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Guangxi Hengchen scores most in 61–75: 5 of 13 goals (38%).
  • • Guangxi Hengchen concedes most in 46–60: 4 of 12 conceded.
  • • Guangxi Hengchen scores 46% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Nanjing CityGuangxi Hengchen
4.2Corners won, avg6.8
3.0Corners conceded, avg4.7
7.2Match corners, avg11.5
1.4Corners in 1st half, avg3.3

Match total

40%4/10Over 7.5100%9/9
30%3/10Over 8.589%8/9
20%2/10Over 9.578%7/9
10%1/10Over 10.556%5/9
10%1/10Over 11.556%5/9

1st half total

50%5/10Over 2.5100%9/9
30%3/10Over 3.589%8/9
0%0/10Over 4.578%7/9
0%0/10Over 5.556%5/9

Team total

70%7/10Team over 2.5 corners100%9/9
40%4/10Team over 3.5 corners78%7/9
40%4/10Team over 4.5 corners67%6/9
20%2/10Team over 5.5 corners67%6/9
20%2/10Team over 6.5 corners44%4/9

Corner handicap

40%4/10Handicap -2.556%5/9
60%6/10Handicap -1.556%5/9
60%6/10Handicap -0.556%5/9
60%6/10Handicap +0.556%5/9
70%7/10Handicap +1.567%6/9
80%8/10Handicap +2.567%6/9

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Nanjing Cityper matchGuangxi Hengchen
0.85xG for1.35
1.02xG against1.1
12.4Shots13.4
9.6Shots against11.0
3.2Shots on target4.3
3.6On target against4.0
10%Conversion11%
10.3Shots per goal9.3
17.2Fouls15.6
2.4Offsides1.0
  • • Nanjing City scores 0.35 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Nanjing City concedes 0.02 per match fewer than opponents' xG.
  • • Guangxi Hengchen scores 0.09 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Guangxi Hengchen concedes 0.23 per match more than opponents' xG.

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Nanjing Citymatches: 10

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W3led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won2draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:1 ×20:1 ×13:1 ×11:2 ×12:0 ×11:0 ×1

Guangxi Hengchenmatches: 9

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew1led, lostHalf-time: D2level → won1draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:1 ×21:2 ×20:2 ×14:2 ×12:1 ×13:0 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Match profile

Assists
80% 284/353
86% 415/481
Long Balls
36% 16/45
61% 33/54
Passes in final third
55% 39/71
80% 132/165
Crosses
21% 4/19
40% 2/5
Tackles
63% 10/16
33% 3/9