Ferroviaria — Maranhao Atletico Clube 0:0: match report and statistics

Brazil. Campeonato Brasileiro Serie C - First stage · 25.07.2026 20:00 · Finished

Compare teams
dos Santos S. (Бра)
Ferroviaria
Finished0 : 025.07.2026 20:00
Maranhao Atletico Clube

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Ferroviaria0%
  • Draw0%
  • Maranhao Atletico Clube0%

Overview

Final score Ferroviaria 0:0 Maranhao Atletico Clube, Brazil. Campeonato Brasileiro Serie C - First stage, 25.07.2026 20:00 (UTC). Neither side found a winner.

Ferroviaria, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2. Maranhao Atletico Clube, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 3, lost 2.

Ferroviaria in the standings: place 3, points 30, played 19. Maranhao Atletico Clube in the standings: place 12, points 27, played 19.

Statistics and results: Ferroviaria statistics, Maranhao Atletico Clube statistics, Brazil. Campeonato Brasileiro Serie C - First stage.

See also Football results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Ferroviaria
000
Maranhao Atletico Clube
000

Match events

Match statistics

  • 59% Possession 41%
  • 23 Total shots 6
  • 8 Shots on target 4
  • 11 Corners 4
  • 3 Yellow cards 5
  • 15 Shots off target 2

Lineups

Head-to-head

Matches played: 0
draws: 0

0 / 0
Wins
0 / 0
0 / 0
Goals
0 / 0
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

The teams have not met yet

Previous matches: Ferroviaria

Previous matches: Maranhao Atletico Clube

Match info

Season
2026
Referee
dos Santos S.

Brazil. Campeonato Brasileiro Serie C - First stage

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Botafogo da Paraíba19103628:19+933
2Brusque1995528:22+632
3Ferroviaria1986522:15+730
4Maringa Futebol Clube1986532:30+230
5Floresta EC1986522:20+230
6Associacao Atletica Internacional1986522:20+230
7Paysandu1992826:27-129
8Santa Cruz PE1985620:15+529
9Ypiranga1985627:24+329
10Guarani1977534:24+1028
11Figueirense1977519:22-328
12Maranhao Atletico Clube1976619:18+127
13Amazonas1975721:23-226
14S.E.R. Caxias do Sul1967617:16+125
15Ituano1964918:21-322
16Volta Redonda19631013:25-1221
17Barra1956821:21021
18Anápolis19541017:22-519
19Associacao Olímpica de Itabaiana19451014:27-1317
20Confianca19341211:20-913
  • Promotion - Brazil. Campeonato Brasileiro Serie C (Second stage)
  • Relegation - Brazil. Campeonato Brasileiro Serie D

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 23%Both teams to score 29%Goal peak 61-75
47%Win · Ferroviaria2.11
33%Draw3.02
19%Win · Maranhao Atletico Clube5.15
1.64Expected goals
10Expected corners
5.6Expected cards
  • The model expects 1.64 goals: 1.07 for Ferroviaria and 0.57 for Maranhao Atletico Clube.
  • Most likely score is 1–0 (21%), followed by 0–0 (19%).
  • Corners: about 10 (5.8 — 4.2).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 61-75: 8 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 0.72, 2nd — 0.92.

Correct score by the model

1–020.8%0–019.4%1–111.8%2–011.1%0–111.1%2–16.3%3–04%1–23.4%0–23.2%

Scores 4+ goals: Ferroviaria — 2%, Maranhao Atletico Clube — 0%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%57%81%1.24
Over 1.543%57%49%2.05
Over 2.514%43%23%4.40
Over 3.514%0%8%11.85
Over 4.50%0%3%38.53

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (7), away team away (7). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Conceded under 1.5 in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Over 3.5 cards in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Under 2.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 3.5 cards in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches after scoring first83%
  • Over 7.5 corners in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Over 8.5 corners in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • At least one team failed to score in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Ferroviariamatches: 7 · 7Maranhao Atletico Clube
1.71Avg match total1.57
100%7/7Over 0.557%4/7
0%0/7Under 0.543%3/7
43%3/7Over 1.557%4/7
57%4/7Under 1.543%3/7
14%1/7Over 2.543%3/7
86%6/7Under 2.557%4/7
14%1/7Over 3.50%0/7
86%6/7Under 3.5100%7/7
0%0/7Over 4.50%0/7
100%7/7Under 4.5100%7/7

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

FerroviariaMaranhao Atletico Clube
71%5/7Scores first25%1/4
80%4/5…and wins100%1/1
20%1/5…and draws0%0/1
0%0/5…and loses0%0/1
20%1/5…and then concedes100%1/1

First to concede…

29%2/7Concedes first75%3/4
0%0/2…and then scores33%1/3
0%0/2…and comes back to win0%0/3
0%0/2…and saves a draw0%0/3

Overall

29%2/7Scores in both halves0%0/7
71%5/7Scores at all29%2/7
  • • Ferroviaria opened the scoring in 71% of matches.
  • • Ferroviaria avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.
  • • Maranhao Atletico Clube opened the scoring in 25% of matches.
  • • Maranhao Atletico Clube avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 7 · 7
FerroviariaMaranhao Atletico Clube
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1014%1–1514%10
0114%16–3029%12
1129%31–4529%02
0114%46–600%00
5186%61–7529%11
0114%76–9043%03
1129%37–HT29%02
000%87–FT0%00
  • • Ferroviaria scores most in 61–75: 5 of 7 goals (71%).
  • • Ferroviaria concedes most in 16–30: 1 of 5 conceded.
  • • Ferroviaria scores 71% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Maranhao Atletico Clube scores most in 1–15: 1 of 3 goals (33%).
  • • Maranhao Atletico Clube concedes most in 76–90: 3 of 8 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

FerroviariaMaranhao Atletico Clube
6.9Corners won, avg4.2
4.1Corners conceded, avg4.8
11.0Match corners, avg9.0
3.0Corners in 1st half, avg1.83

Match total

100%7/7Over 7.567%4/6
86%6/7Over 8.550%3/6
86%6/7Over 9.533%2/6
71%5/7Over 10.533%2/6
29%2/7Over 11.517%1/6

1st half total

86%6/7Over 2.567%4/6
71%5/7Over 3.533%2/6
43%3/7Over 4.517%1/6
29%2/7Over 5.517%1/6

Team total

100%7/7Team over 2.5 corners100%6/6
86%6/7Team over 3.5 corners67%4/6
71%5/7Team over 4.5 corners17%1/6
71%5/7Team over 5.5 corners17%1/6
71%5/7Team over 6.5 corners17%1/6

Corner handicap

71%5/7Handicap -2.517%1/6
71%5/7Handicap -1.533%2/6
71%5/7Handicap -0.533%2/6
71%5/7Handicap +0.550%3/6
71%5/7Handicap +1.567%4/6
71%5/7Handicap +2.567%4/6

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Ferroviariaper matchMaranhao Atletico Clube
15.3Shots8.2
10.7Shots against11.8
3.6Shots on target2.67
3.3On target against4.5
7%Conversion5%
15.3Shots per goal19.0

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Ferroviariamatches: 7

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D3level → won1draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:0 ×30:1 ×12:0 ×12:2 ×10:2 ×1

Maranhao Atletico Clubematches: 7

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won3draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew3trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:0 ×31:2 ×12:1 ×10:2 ×10:3 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Match profile