Sagesse — Tadamon Sour 4:1: match report and statistics

Lebanon. Premier League · 29.06.2026 12:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Sagesse
Finished4 : 129.06.2026 12:30
Tadamon Sour

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Sagesse0%
  • Draw0%
  • Tadamon Sour0%

Overview

Final score Sagesse 4:1 Tadamon Sour, Lebanon. Premier League, 29.06.2026 12:30 (UTC). Sagesse took the victory. Goals: Baffa Diop 52', Sekou Traore 54', Sekou Traore 56', Кассим Карим 78', Al Hajj Mohammed Shadi 82'.

Form of Sagesse in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 3. Form of Tadamon Sour in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 3, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 19. Wins of Sagesse: 2, wins of Tadamon Sour: 0, draws: 4. The last meeting on 19.12.2025 12:15 ended Tadamon Sour 0:0 Sagesse.

Sagesse: position 6 in the table, points: 30, matches played: 21. Tadamon Sour: position 10 in the table, points: 17, matches played: 21.

Statistics and results: Sagesse statistics, Tadamon Sour statistics, Lebanon. Premier League standings and results.

Other games: Football matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Sagesse
044
Tadamon Sour
011

Match events

Lead tracker

Sagesse +3Biggest lead+0 Tadamon Sour
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 19
draws: 4

2 / 19
Wins
0 / 19
5 / 6
Goals
1 / 6
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches
19.12.2025Finished
Tadamon Sour0 : 0Sagesse
26.06.2025Finished
Sagesse3 : 1Tadamon Sour
12.05.2025Finished
Sagesse0 : 0Tadamon Sour
12.04.2025Finished
Tadamon Sour0 : 2Sagesse
19.02.2025Finished
Sagesse0 : 0Tadamon Sour
17.05.2024Finished
Sagesse0 : 0Tadamon Sour

Previous matches: Sagesse

25.06.2026Finished
Sagesse4 : 2Al-Mabarrah
W
20.06.2026Finished
Sagesse3 : 3Jwaya
D
16.06.2026Finished
Al Ahed1 : 0Sagesse
L
18.05.2026Finished
Jwaya1 : 0Sagesse
L
15.05.2026Finished
Al Nejmeh2 : 1Sagesse
L

Previous matches: Tadamon Sour

25.06.2026Finished
Al Nejmeh1 : 0Tadamon Sour
L
16.06.2026Finished
Tadamon Sour1 : 1Al-Mabarrah
D
27.02.2026Finished
Jwaya1 : 0Tadamon Sour
L
21.02.2026Finished
Al Ahed0 : 0Tadamon Sour
D

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Sagesse

06.11.2026Match starts
Al Riyadi Al Abassiya11:15Sagesse
29.11.2026Match starts
Al Nejmeh11:15Sagesse

Upcoming matches: Tadamon Sour

08.11.2026Match starts
Tadamon Sour11:15Al-Ansar Beirut

Lebanon. Premier League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Al-Ansar Beirut21172253:9+4453
2Al Nejmeh21144342:10+3246
3Al Ahed21131734:22+1240
4Jwaya21115531:14+1738
5Al-Safa SC21113730:17+1336
6Sagesse2193929:27+230
7Shabab Al-Sahel2176822:21+127
8Al-Mabarrah2157912:36-2422
9Al Riyadi Al Abassiya21551116:30-1420
10Tadamon Sour21381012:26-1417
11Racing Beirut2101204:61-571
12Al Bourj113178:20-1210
  • Promotion - AFC Challenge League
  • Premier League (Relegation. Play-offs)

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 55%Both teams to score 57%Goal peak 1-15
49%Win · Sagesse2.04
24%Draw4.16
27%Win · Tadamon Sour3.72
2.87Expected goals
0.2Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.87 goals: 1.69 for Sagesse and 1.19 for Tadamon Sour.
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (11%), followed by 1–0 (10%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 1-15: 10 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.92, 2nd — 0.95.

Correct score by the model

1–111.3%1–09.6%2–19.5%2–08%0–16.7%1–26.7%0–05.7%2–25.7%3–15.4%

Scores 4+ goals: Sagesse — 9%, Tadamon Sour — 3%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%83%94%1.06
Over 1.5100%50%78%1.28
Over 2.5100%0%55%1.83
Over 3.560%0%32%3.09
Over 4.540%0%16%6.12

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (5), away team away (6). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Under 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 8 of 8 matches100%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Under 2.5 goals in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • At least one team failed to score in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Sagessematches: 5 · 6Tadamon Sour
4.4Avg match total1.34
100%5/5Over 0.583%5/6
0%0/5Under 0.517%1/6
100%5/5Over 1.550%3/6
0%0/5Under 1.550%3/6
100%5/5Over 2.50%0/6
0%0/5Under 2.5100%6/6
60%3/5Over 3.50%0/6
40%2/5Under 3.5100%6/6
40%2/5Over 4.50%0/6
60%3/5Under 4.5100%6/6

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

SagesseTadamon Sour
40%2/5Scores first0%0/5
50%1/2…and wins—
0%0/2…and draws—
50%1/2…and loses—
100%2/2…and then concedes—

First to concede…

60%3/5Concedes first100%5/5
100%3/3…and then scores20%1/5
33%1/3…and comes back to win0%0/5
33%1/3…and saves a draw20%1/5

Overall

20%1/5Scores in both halves0%0/6
100%5/5Scores at all17%1/6
  • • Sagesse opened the scoring in 40% of matches.
  • • Sagesse avoided defeat after conceding first in 67% of such matches.
  • • Tadamon Sour opened the scoring in 0% of matches.
  • • Tadamon Sour avoided defeat after conceding first in 20% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 5 · 6
SagesseTadamon Sour
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4480%1–1533%02
2160%16–3017%10
3140%31–4533%02
1140%46–600%00
0240%61–750%00
1240%76–9050%03
3140%37–HT33%02
1240%87–FT33%02
  • • Sagesse scores most in 1–15: 4 of 11 goals (36%).
  • • Sagesse concedes most in 1–15: 4 of 11 conceded.
  • • Sagesse scores 9% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Tadamon Sour scores most in 16–30: 1 of 1 goals (100%).
  • • Tadamon Sour concedes most in 76–90: 3 of 7 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Sagessematches: 5

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)4:2 ×13:3 ×12:1 ×11:2 ×11:3 ×1

Tadamon Sourmatches: 6

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won2draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew3trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:1 ×20:2 ×20:0 ×11:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

33%Over 1.52 of 6
17%Over 2.51 of 6
17%Over 3.51 of 6
17%Both teams to score1 of 6
33%Sagesse wins2 of 6
0%Tadamon Sour wins0 of 6
67%Draw4 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 1 goals per match on average.