Andranik — Noah Yerevan II 3:1: match report and statistics

Armenia. First League · 15.05.2026 11:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Andranik
Finished3 : 115.05.2026 11:30
Noah Yerevan II

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Andranik0%
  • Draw0%
  • Noah Yerevan II0%

Overview

Final score Andranik 3:1 Noah Yerevan II, Armenia. First League, 15.05.2026 11:30 (UTC). Andranik took the victory.

Form of Andranik in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 2, defeats 2. Form of Noah Yerevan II in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 5. Wins of Andranik: 2, wins of Noah Yerevan II: 1, draws: 2. The last meeting on 01.10.2025 15:00 ended Noah Yerevan II 0:1 Andranik.

Andranik: position 5 in the table, points: 66, matches played: 30. Noah Yerevan II: position 10 in the table, points: 31, matches played: 30.

Related pages: Andranik statistics, Noah Yerevan II statistics, Armenia. First League.

More matches: Football matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Andranik
123
Noah Yerevan II
011

Head-to-head

Matches played: 5
draws: 2

2 / 5
Wins
1 / 5
8 / 15
Goals
7 / 15
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Andranik

11.05.2026Finished
Andranik1 : 1Sardarapat
D
06.05.2026Finished
Pyunik Academia0 : 1Andranik
W
29.04.2026Finished
Urartu1 : 0Andranik
L
22.04.2026Finished
CSKA Yerevan II2 : 0Andranik
L
15.04.2026Finished
Andranik1 : 1Urartu
D

Previous matches: Noah Yerevan II

05.05.2026Finished
Noah Yerevan II1 : 0Van II
W
28.04.2026Finished
Bentonit3 : 1Noah Yerevan II
L
22.04.2026Finished
Noah Yerevan II2 : 4Syunik
L
31.03.2026Finished
Hayq2 : 0Noah Yerevan II
L

Match info

Tournament
First League
Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Andranik

08.11.2026Match starts
Sardarapat II10:30Andranik

Upcoming matches: Noah Yerevan II

Armenia. First League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Sardarapat30244281:18+6376
2CSKA Yerevan II30225377:31+4671
3Hayq30222659:24+3568
4Syunik30221783:26+5767
5Andranik30213676:30+4666
6Pyunik Academia301281043:43044
7Ararat Yerevan II301221643:58-1538
8Avshar Ararat301141538:51-1337
9Urartu II30991246:54-836
10Noah Yerevan II30871539:58-1931
11Bentonit30781533:49-1629
12Mika30771632:60-2828
13Ararat Armenia II30661846:62-1624
14Van II30661833:58-2524
15Lernayin Artsakh30722122:74-5223
16Shirak II30462034:89-5518
  • Promotion - Premier League

Match forecast

Quick readAndranik favourite · 69%Over 2.5 62%Both teams to score 53%Goal peak 1-15
69%Win · Andranik1.44
18%Draw5.61
13%Win · Noah Yerevan II7.75
3.22Expected goals
  • The model expects 3.22 goals: 2.32 for Andranik and 0.9 for Noah Yerevan II.
  • Most likely score is 2–0 (11%), followed by 2–1 (10%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 1-15: 1 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.29, 2nd — 1.92.

Correct score by the model

2–010.8%2–19.7%1–09.3%3–08.4%1–18.3%3–17.5%4–04.8%4–14.3%2–24.3%

Scores 4+ goals: Andranik — 20%, Noah Yerevan II — 1%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%83%96%1.04
Over 1.5100%67%83%1.20
Over 2.557%33%62%1.60
Over 3.543%17%40%2.49
Over 4.543%0%22%4.50

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (7), away team away (6). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Under 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 0.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • First-half goal in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • First-half goal in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Andranikmatches: 7 · 6Noah Yerevan II
4.4Avg match total2.0
100%7/7Over 0.583%5/6
0%0/7Under 0.517%1/6
100%7/7Over 1.567%4/6
0%0/7Under 1.533%2/6
57%4/7Over 2.533%2/6
43%3/7Under 2.567%4/6
43%3/7Over 3.517%1/6
57%4/7Under 3.583%5/6
43%3/7Over 4.50%0/6
57%4/7Under 4.5100%6/6

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

AndranikNoah Yerevan II
0%0/1Scores first—
—…and wins—
—…and draws—
—…and loses—
—…and then concedes—

First to concede…

100%1/1Concedes first—
100%1/1…and then scores—
0%0/1…and comes back to win—
100%1/1…and saves a draw—

Overall

57%4/7Scores in both halves0%0/6
86%6/7Scores at all50%3/6
  • • Andranik opened the scoring in 0% of matches.
  • • Andranik avoided defeat after conceding first in 100% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 7 · 6
AndranikNoah Yerevan II
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
0114%1–150%00
000%16–300%00
000%31–450%00
000%46–600%00
000%61–750%00
1014%76–900%00
000%37–HT0%00
1014%87–FT0%00
  • • Andranik scores most in 76–90: 1 of 1 goals (100%).
  • • Andranik concedes most in 1–15: 1 of 1 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

AndranikNoah Yerevan II
4.0Corners won, avg—
4.0Corners conceded, avg—
8.0Match corners, avg—
0.0Corners in 1st half, avg—

Match total

100%1/1Over 7.5—
0%0/1Over 8.5—
0%0/1Over 9.5—
0%0/1Over 10.5—
0%0/1Over 11.5—

1st half total

0%0/1Over 2.5—
0%0/1Over 3.5—
0%0/1Over 4.5—
0%0/1Over 5.5—

Team total

100%1/1Team over 2.5 corners—
100%1/1Team over 3.5 corners—
0%0/1Team over 4.5 corners—
0%0/1Team over 5.5 corners—
0%0/1Team over 6.5 corners—

Corner handicap

0%0/1Handicap -2.5—
0%0/1Handicap -1.5—
0%0/1Handicap -0.5—
100%1/1Handicap +0.5—
100%1/1Handicap +1.5—
100%1/1Handicap +2.5—

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Andranikper matchNoah Yerevan II
10.0Shots—
11.0Shots against—
3.0Shots on target—
5.0On target against—
31%Conversion—
3.2Shots per goal—

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Andranikmatches: 7

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W4led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:1 ×26:0 ×14:2 ×12:1 ×10:2 ×18:2 ×1

Noah Yerevan IImatches: 6

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew1led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:2 ×20:0 ×11:3 ×11:0 ×11:2 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

80%Over 1.54 of 5
80%Over 2.54 of 5
40%Over 3.52 of 5
80%Both teams to score4 of 5
40%Andranik wins2 of 5
20%Noah Yerevan II wins1 of 5
40%Draw2 of 5

Head-to-head matches: 5 · 3 goals per match on average.