Jiangxi Lushan — Hubei Istar 0:1: match report and statistics

China. Second League · 25.04.2026 07:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Guo Xiangyu (China)
Jiangxi Lushan
Finished0 : 125.04.2026 07:30
Hubei Istar

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Jiangxi Lushan0%
  • Draw0%
  • Hubei Istar0%

Overview

Final score Jiangxi Lushan 0:1 Hubei Istar, China. Second League, 25.04.2026 07:30 (UTC). The win went to Hubei Istar. Goals: Yi Guo 5'.

Jiangxi Lushan, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 3, lost 1. Hubei Istar, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 2, lost 1.

All meetings of Jiangxi Lushan and Hubei Istar: 4 (wins of Jiangxi Lushan: 1, wins of Hubei Istar: 1, draws: 2). The last meeting on 26.07.2025 08:00 ended Hubei Istar 1:1 Jiangxi Lushan.

Jiangxi Lushan in the standings: place 3, points 35, played 22. Hubei Istar in the standings: place 5, points 34, played 22.

Statistics and results: Jiangxi Lushan, Hubei Istar, China. Second League.

Other games: Football matches today. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Jiangxi Lushan
000
Hubei Istar
101

Match events

Match statistics

  • 0.75 Expected goals (xG) 0.35
  • 69% Possession 31%
  • 15 Total shots 4
  • 5 Shots on target 3
  • 1 Big Chances 0
  • 12 Corners 2
  • 72 (282/392)Assists(87/182) 48
  • 2 Yellow cards 2
  • 0.76 xG on target (xGOT) 0.81
  • 6 Shots off target 1
  • 4 Shots blocked 0
  • 9 Shots from inside the penalty area 2
  • 6 Shots from outside the penalty area 2
  • 0 Hit the woodwork 0
  • 26 Touches in opposition box 9
  • 0 Accurate through passes 0
  • 1 Offsides 1
  • 18 Free kicks 10
  • 48 (32/66)Long Balls(20/72) 28
  • 61 (98/161)Passes in final third(27/68) 40
  • 26 (9/34)Crosses(1/7) 14
  • 0.96 Expected assists (xA) 0.7
  • 38 Throw-ins 25
  • 10 Fouls 18
  • 80 (8/10)Tackles(16/17) 94
  • 33 Duels won 36
  • 17 Clearances 53
  • 3 Steals 15
  • 0 Errors leading to shot 0
  • 0 Errors leading to goal 0
  • 2 Saves 5
  • 0.81 xGOT faced 0.76
  • -0.19 Goals prevented 0.76

Lineups

Lead tracker

Jiangxi Lushan +0Biggest lead+1 Hubei Istar
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 4
draws: 2

1 / 4
Wins
1 / 4
6 / 12
Goals
6 / 12
2 / 5
Yellow cards
3 / 5
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Jiangxi Lushan

Previous matches: Hubei Istar

Match info

Season
2026
Attendance
4,788
Referee
Guo Xiangyu

Upcoming matches: Jiangxi Lushan

Upcoming matches: Hubei Istar

07.11.2026Match starts
Hubei Istar06:30Dalian Yingbo II

China. Second League

Group North
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Shandong Taishan II22125533:21+1241
2Shanghai Port II22124636:19+1740
3Shanxi Chongde Ronghai22124629:17+1240
4Dalian Kewei22910322:14+837
5Taian Tiankuang2287725:23+231
6Dalian Yingbo II22610621:22-128
7Haimen Codion22511625:23+226
8Lanzhou Longyuan Athletic22414413:16-326
9Qingdao Red Lions22510722:20+225
10Changchun Xidu22311815:28-1320
11Beijing Institute of Technology22371221:42-2116
12Shanghai Segenda22291122:39-1715
Group South
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Guizhou Guiyang Athletic22133632:17+1542
2Shenzhen 202822107537:25+1237
3Jiangxi Lushan22105725:19+635
4Hangzhou Linping Wuyue22810425:28-334
5Hubei Istar2297629:23+634
6Xiamen Feilu2278729:28+129
7Guangdong Mingtu22511622:20+226
8Ganzhou Ruishi2268819:32-1326
9Guangzhou Dandelion2267922:28-625
10Chengdu Rongcheng II22571018:24-622
11Wenzhou22410815:23-822
12Wuhan Three Towns II22471120:26-619
  • Promotion - Liga 2 (Promotion - Group)
  • League 2 (Relegation Group)

Match forecast

Quick readJiangxi Lushan favourite · 57%Over 2.5 46%Both teams to score 46%Goal peak 61-75
57%Win · Jiangxi Lushan1.75
24%Draw4.12
19%Win · Hubei Istar5.36
2.5Expected goals
8.3Expected corners
3.3Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.5 goals: 1.67 for Jiangxi Lushan and 0.84 for Hubei Istar.
  • Most likely score is 1–0 (14%), followed by 1–1 (11%).
  • Corners: about 8.3 (5.7 — 2.7).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 61-75: 4 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 0.83, 2nd — 1.67.

Correct score by the model

1–013.7%1–111.4%2–011.4%2–19.5%0–08.2%0–16.9%3–06.3%3–15.3%1–24.8%

Scores 4+ goals: Jiangxi Lushan — 9%, Hubei Istar — 1%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.567%100%92%1.09
Over 1.567%100%71%1.40
Over 2.533%100%46%2.19
Over 3.533%0%24%4.13
Over 4.50%0%11%9.19

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (3), away team away (1). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 10.5 corners in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 11.5 corners in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 4.5 cards in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Jiangxi Lushanmatches: 3 · 1Hubei Istar
2.0Avg match total3.0
67%2/3Over 0.5100%1/1
33%1/3Under 0.50%0/1
67%2/3Over 1.5100%1/1
33%1/3Under 1.50%0/1
33%1/3Over 2.5100%1/1
67%2/3Under 2.50%0/1
33%1/3Over 3.50%0/1
67%2/3Under 3.5100%1/1
0%0/3Over 4.50%0/1
100%3/3Under 4.5100%1/1

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Jiangxi LushanHubei Istar
50%1/2Scores first0%0/1
100%1/1…and wins—
0%0/1…and draws—
0%0/1…and loses—
0%0/1…and then concedes—

First to concede…

50%1/2Concedes first100%1/1
100%1/1…and then scores100%1/1
0%0/1…and comes back to win0%0/1
100%1/1…and saves a draw0%0/1

Overall

33%1/3Scores in both halves0%0/1
67%2/3Scores at all100%1/1
  • • Jiangxi Lushan opened the scoring in 50% of matches.
  • • Jiangxi Lushan avoided defeat after conceding first in 100% of such matches.
  • • Hubei Istar opened the scoring in 0% of matches.
  • • Hubei Istar avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 3 · 1
Jiangxi LushanHubei Istar
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–150%00
0133%16–300%00
1033%31–45100%01
1167%46–600%00
2067%61–75100%11
000%76–900%00
1033%37–HT100%01
000%87–FT0%00
  • • Jiangxi Lushan scores most in 61–75: 2 of 4 goals (50%).
  • • Jiangxi Lushan concedes most in 16–30: 1 of 2 conceded.
  • • Jiangxi Lushan scores 50% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Hubei Istar scores most in 61–75: 1 of 1 goals (100%).
  • • Hubei Istar concedes most in 31–45: 1 of 2 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Jiangxi LushanHubei Istar
5.3Corners won, avg0.0
5.3Corners conceded, avg6.0
10.7Match corners, avg6.0
3.3Corners in 1st half, avg0.0

Match total

100%3/3Over 7.50%0/1
100%3/3Over 8.50%0/1
67%2/3Over 9.50%0/1
33%1/3Over 10.50%0/1
33%1/3Over 11.50%0/1

1st half total

100%3/3Over 2.5100%1/1
100%3/3Over 3.50%0/1
67%2/3Over 4.50%0/1
33%1/3Over 5.50%0/1

Team total

100%3/3Team over 2.5 corners0%0/1
100%3/3Team over 3.5 corners0%0/1
67%2/3Team over 4.5 corners0%0/1
33%1/3Team over 5.5 corners0%0/1
33%1/3Team over 6.5 corners0%0/1

Corner handicap

33%1/3Handicap -2.50%0/1
33%1/3Handicap -1.50%0/1
33%1/3Handicap -0.50%0/1
67%2/3Handicap +0.50%0/1
67%2/3Handicap +1.50%0/1
67%2/3Handicap +2.50%0/1

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Jiangxi Lushanper matchHubei Istar
1.29xG for0.14
0.93xG against0.36
13.0Shots4.0
11.3Shots against8.0
4.0Shots on target1.0
3.3On target against3.0
10%Conversion25%
9.8Shots per goal4.0
14.3Fouls15.0
2.0Offsides1.0
  • • Jiangxi Lushan scores 0.04 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Jiangxi Lushan concedes 0.26 per match fewer than opponents' xG.
  • • Hubei Istar scores 0.86 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Hubei Istar concedes 1.64 per match more than opponents' xG.

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Jiangxi Lushanmatches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won2draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:0 ×12:2 ×10:0 ×1

Hubei Istarmatches: 1

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:2 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.54 of 4
25%Over 2.51 of 4
25%Over 3.51 of 4
75%Both teams to score3 of 4
25%Jiangxi Lushan wins1 of 4
25%Hubei Istar wins1 of 4
50%Draw2 of 4

Head-to-head matches: 4 · 3 goals per match on average.

Match profile

Assists
72% 282/392
48% 87/182
Long Balls
48% 32/66
28% 20/72
Passes in final third
61% 98/161
40% 27/68
Crosses
26% 9/34
14% 1/7
Tackles
80% 8/10
94% 16/17