Urartu — Andranik 1:0: match report and statistics

Armenian Cup · 29.04.2026 14:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Urartu
Finished1 : 029.04.2026 14:301st leg result: 1-1. Aggregate: 2-1
Andranik

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Urartu0%
  • Draw0%
  • Andranik0%

Overview

Final score Urartu 1:0 Andranik, Armenian Cup, 29.04.2026 14:30 (UTC). The win went to Urartu. Goals: Bruno Michel 33'.

Urartu, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2. Andranik, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 1, lost 1.

All meetings of Urartu and Andranik: 1 (wins of Urartu: 0, wins of Andranik: 0, draws: 1). The last meeting on 15.04.2026 14:00 ended Andranik 1:1 Urartu.

More on the site: Urartu statistics, Andranik statistics, Armenian Cup.

Other games: all Football matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Urartu
101
Andranik
000

Match events

Match statistics

  • 61% Possession 39%
  • 12 Total shots 2
  • 8 Shots on target 0
  • 5 Corners 4
  • 2 Yellow cards 2
  • 4 Shots off target 2

Lineups

Lead tracker

Urartu +1Biggest lead+0 Andranik
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 1

0 / 1
Wins
0 / 1
1 / 2
Goals
1 / 2
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches
15.04.2026Finished
Andranik1 : 1Urartu

Previous matches: Urartu

26.04.2026Finished
Urartu2 : 0Van
W
23.04.2026Finished
Pyunik2 : 1Urartu
L
19.04.2026Finished
Urartu1 : 3Alashkert
L
15.04.2026Finished
Andranik1 : 1Urartu
D
10.04.2026Finished
Van1 : 2Urartu
W
05.04.2026Finished
Urartu4 : 2Gandzasar
W

Previous matches: Andranik

22.04.2026Finished
CSKA Yerevan II2 : 0Andranik
L
15.04.2026Finished
Andranik1 : 1Urartu
D
08.04.2026Finished
Shirak II0 : 4Andranik
W
02.04.2026Finished
Andranik5 : 2Syunik
W
28.03.2026Finished
Andranik4 : 2Urartu II
W

Match info

Tournament
Armenian Cup
Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Urartu

03.05.2026Match starts
Urartu15:00Ararat - Armenia
10.05.2026Match starts
Ararat Yerevan12:00Urartu

Upcoming matches: Andranik

02.11.2026Match starts
Andranik11:00Bentonit
08.11.2026Match starts
Sardarapat II10:30Andranik

Armenian Cup

From round:
Round of 32
to be decided
Armenia (Amateur)
to be decided
CSKA Yerevan
to be decided
Ararat Yerevan
Urartu
to be decided
to be decided
Van
to be decided
Shirak
to be decided
Ararat - Armenia
Pyunik
to be decided
to be decided
Noah Yerevan

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 68%Both teams to score 68%Goal peak 1-15
35%Win · Urartu2.82
22%Draw4.50
42%Win · Andranik2.36
3.5Expected goals
  • The model expects 3.5 goals: 1.67 for Urartu and 1.84 for Andranik.
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (9%), followed by 1–2 (8%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 1-15: 4 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 2.34, 2nd — 1.17.

Correct score by the model

1–19.2%1–28.5%2–17.7%2–27%0–15.5%1–35.2%0–25.1%1–05%2–34.3%

Scores 4+ goals: Urartu — 9%, Andranik — 11%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%97%1.03
Over 1.5100%100%86%1.16
Over 2.567%50%68%1.47
Over 3.567%50%46%2.16
Over 4.533%0%27%3.64

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (3), away team away (2). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • First-half goal in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Both teams scored in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • First-half goal in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 10.5 corners in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 2.5 cards in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Urartumatches: 3 · 2Andranik
4.0Avg match total3.0
100%3/3Over 0.5100%2/2
0%0/3Under 0.50%0/2
100%3/3Over 1.5100%2/2
0%0/3Under 1.50%0/2
67%2/3Over 2.550%1/2
33%1/3Under 2.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 3.550%1/2
33%1/3Under 3.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 4.50%0/2
67%2/3Under 4.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

UrartuAndranik
33%1/3Scores first—
100%1/1…and wins—
0%0/1…and draws—
0%0/1…and loses—
0%0/1…and then concedes—

First to concede…

67%2/3Concedes first—
100%2/2…and then scores—
50%1/2…and comes back to win—
0%0/2…and saves a draw—

Overall

33%1/3Scores in both halves50%1/2
100%3/3Scores at all50%1/2
  • • Urartu opened the scoring in 33% of matches.
  • • Urartu avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 3 · 2
UrartuAndranik
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
22100%1–150%00
2067%16–300%00
2067%31–450%00
0133%46–600%00
000%61–750%00
1267%76–900%00
1033%37–HT0%00
0267%87–FT0%00
  • • Urartu scores most in 1–15: 2 of 7 goals (29%).
  • • Urartu concedes most in 1–15: 2 of 5 conceded.
  • • Urartu scores 14% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

UrartuAndranik
3.0Corners won, avg—
3.7Corners conceded, avg—
6.7Match corners, avg—
1.33Corners in 1st half, avg—

Match total

33%1/3Over 7.5—
0%0/3Over 8.5—
0%0/3Over 9.5—
0%0/3Over 10.5—
0%0/3Over 11.5—

1st half total

67%2/3Over 2.5—
33%1/3Over 3.5—
0%0/3Over 4.5—
0%0/3Over 5.5—

Team total

67%2/3Team over 2.5 corners—
33%1/3Team over 3.5 corners—
0%0/3Team over 4.5 corners—
0%0/3Team over 5.5 corners—
0%0/3Team over 6.5 corners—

Corner handicap

0%0/3Handicap -2.5—
0%0/3Handicap -1.5—
0%0/3Handicap -0.5—
67%2/3Handicap +0.5—
67%2/3Handicap +1.5—
100%3/3Handicap +2.5—

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Urartuper matchAndranik
9.0Shots—
7.7Shots against—
4.7Shots on target—
4.3On target against—
26%Conversion—
3.9Shots per goal—

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Urartumatches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:0 ×11:3 ×14:2 ×1

Andranikmatches: 2

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:2 ×14:0 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Match profile