Apollon Kalamarias — Elassona 2:1: match report and statistics

Greece. League 3 · 29.04.2026 13:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Apollon Kalamarias
Finished2 : 129.04.2026 13:00
Elassona

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Apollon Kalamarias0%
  • Draw0%
  • Elassona0%

Overview

Final score Apollon Kalamarias 2:1 Elassona, Greece. League 3, 29.04.2026 13:00 (UTC). Apollon Kalamarias took the victory.

Form of Apollon Kalamarias in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1. Form of Elassona in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 3, defeats 1.

Apollon Kalamarias: position 1 in the table, points: 13, matches played: 6. Elassona: position 4 in the table, points: 4, matches played: 6.

Statistics and results: Apollon Kalamarias results and fixtures, Elassona results and fixtures, Greece. League 3 standings and results.

See also Football results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Football API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Apollon Kalamarias
022
Elassona
011

Head-to-head

Matches played: 0
draws: 0

0 / 0
Wins
0 / 0
0 / 0
Goals
0 / 0
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Apollon Kalamarias

Previous matches: Elassona

26.04.2026Finished
Elassona0 : 2Panthrakikos
L
08.04.2026Finished
Elassona2 : 1Asteras Stavrou
W
05.04.2026Finished
Lamia1 : 1Elassona
D
01.04.2026Finished
Elassona0 : 0Trikala
D
28.03.2026Finished
Aris Filiaton0 : 1Elassona
W
22.03.2026Finished
Elassona1 : 1Tylikratis
D

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Apollon Kalamarias

Greece. League 3

Group 1
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Apollon Kalamarias641110:7+313
2Panthrakikos640213:6+712
3Ethnikos Neou Keramidiou620411:14-36
4Elassona61146:13-74
Group 2
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1AFC Pyrgos52214:408
2Aris Petroupolis62224:408
3A.P.S. Zakynthos52215:4+18
4Ethnikos Piraeus61233:4-15
  • Promotion - SuperLeague 2

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 17%Both teams to score 24%
44%Win · Apollon Kalamarias2.28
37%Draw2.72
19%Win · Elassona5.18
1.42Expected goals
  • The model expects 1.42 goals: 0.92 for Apollon Kalamarias and 0.5 for Elassona.
  • Most likely score is 0–0 (24%), followed by 1–0 (22%).
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1, 2nd — 0.42.

Correct score by the model

0–024.3%1–022.2%0–112.1%1–111.1%2–010.2%2–15.1%3–03.1%0–23%1–22.8%

Scores 4+ goals: Apollon Kalamarias — 1%, Elassona — 0%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%76%1.32
Over 1.550%33%41%2.42
Over 2.50%0%17%5.88
Over 3.50%0%6%18.04
Over 4.50%0%1%67.32

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (2), away team away (3). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • First-half goal in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 2.5 goals in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • First-half goal in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • At least one team failed to score in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 9

Markets by recent matches

Apollon Kalamariasmatches: 2 · 3Elassona
1.5Avg match total1.33
100%2/2Over 0.5100%3/3
0%0/2Under 0.50%0/3
50%1/2Over 1.533%1/3
50%1/2Under 1.567%2/3
0%0/2Over 2.50%0/3
100%2/2Under 2.5100%3/3
0%0/2Over 3.50%0/3
100%2/2Under 3.5100%3/3
0%0/2Over 4.50%0/3
100%2/2Under 4.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Apollon KalamariasElassona
—Scores first—
—…and wins—
—…and draws—
—…and loses—
—…and then concedes—

First to concede…

—Concedes first—
—…and then scores—
—…and comes back to win—
—…and saves a draw—

Overall

50%1/2Scores in both halves0%0/3
100%2/2Scores at all100%3/3

Goals by time

matches: 2 · 3
Apollon KalamariasElassona
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–150%00
000%16–300%00
000%31–450%00
000%46–600%00
000%61–750%00
000%76–900%00
000%37–HT0%00
000%87–FT0%00
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Apollon Kalamariasmatches: 2

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:0 ×11:0 ×1

Elassonamatches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:0 ×21:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.