Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women) — Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women) 2:2: match report and statistics

Brazil Championship. Women · 24.07.2026 22:00 · Finished

Compare teams

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women)0%

Overview

The Brazil Championship. Women match Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women) – Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women) on 24.07.2026 22:00 (UTC) finished 2:2. The match ended in a draw. Goals: Leidiane Vila Real de Andrade 17', Mariana Fernandes Moreira Emmanoel 21', Florent da Silva 50', IaraInjury 90+2'.

Form of Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1. Form of Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 2, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 6. Wins of Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women): 3, wins of Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women): 0, draws: 3. The last meeting on 18.06.2025 18:00 ended Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women) 1:1 Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women).

Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women): position 5 in the table, points: 30, matches played: 17. Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women): position 8 in the table, points: 27, matches played: 17.

More on the site: Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women) statistics, Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women) statistics, Brazil Championship. Women standings and results.

More matches: all Football matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by Football API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women)
112
Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women)
112

Match events

Match statistics

  • 65% Possession 35%
  • 10 Total shots 7
  • 3 Shots on target 6
  • 6 Corners 1
  • 3 Yellow cards 2
  • 7 Shots off target 1
  • 0 Offsides 4
  • 12 Free kicks 8
  • 24 Throw-ins 17
  • 8 Fouls 6

Lineups

Lead tracker

Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women) +1Biggest lead+1 Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women)
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 6
draws: 3

3 / 6
Wins
0 / 6
8 / 11
Goals
3 / 11
14 / 26
Yellow cards
12 / 26
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women)

Previous matches: Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women)

Match info

Season
2026

Upcoming matches: Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women)

Brazil Championship. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Sao Paulo (Women)17132231:11+2041
2Corinthians Paulista (Women)17122342:18+2438
3Palmeiras (Women)17106132:11+2136
4Ferroviaria SP (Women)1787223:14+931
5Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women)1786329:20+930
6Bahia (Women)1785430:21+929
7Cruzeiro (Women)1777330:19+1128
8Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women)1783623:16+727
9Internacional (Women)1783621:17+427
10Red Bull Bragantino (Women)1782730:26+426
11Fluminense RJ (Women)1775523:19+426
12Santos (Women)1765622:23-123
13Atletico Mineiro (Women)1744917:25-816
14Mixto Esporte Clube (Women)1726910:27-1712
15Juventude Rio Grande do Sul (Women)1725109:22-1311
16America Mineiro (Women)1714129:34-257
17EC Vitoria Salvador (Women)17141215:45-307
18Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas (Women)17121410:38-285
  • Promotion - Brazil Championship. Women (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation - Brazil. Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A2. Women

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 51%Both teams to score 55%Goal peak 76-90
41%Win · Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women)2.45
26%Draw3.92
34%Win · Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women)2.97
2.74Expected goals
9.7Expected corners
4.6Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.74 goals: 1.44 for Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women) and 1.29 for Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women).
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (12%), followed by 1–0 (9%).
  • Corners: about 9.7 (6.3 — 3.4).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 10 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.4, 2nd — 1.29.

Correct score by the model

1–112.1%1–09.4%2–18.7%0–18.4%1–27.8%2–06.8%0–06.5%2–25.6%0–25.4%

Scores 4+ goals: Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women) — 6%, Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women) — 4%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%88%94%1.07
Over 1.578%75%76%1.32
Over 2.556%50%51%1.94
Over 3.556%13%29%3.41
Over 4.522%0%14%7.03

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (9), away team away (8). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Won 6 of 6 matches after scoring first100%
  • Won 5 of 5 matches after scoring first100%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 11.5 corners in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Over 8.5 corners in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Unbeaten in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • First-half goal in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women)matches: 9 · 8Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women)
3.2Avg match total2.25
100%9/9Over 0.588%7/8
0%0/9Under 0.513%1/8
78%7/9Over 1.575%6/8
22%2/9Under 1.525%2/8
56%5/9Over 2.550%4/8
44%4/9Under 2.550%4/8
56%5/9Over 3.513%1/8
44%4/9Under 3.588%7/8
22%2/9Over 4.50%0/8
78%7/9Under 4.5100%8/8

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women)Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women)
56%5/9Scores first43%3/7
100%5/5…and wins100%3/3
0%0/5…and draws0%0/3
0%0/5…and loses0%0/3
60%3/5…and then concedes33%1/3

First to concede…

44%4/9Concedes first57%4/7
100%4/4…and then scores75%3/4
0%0/4…and comes back to win0%0/4
50%2/4…and saves a draw25%1/4

Overall

22%2/9Scores in both halves38%3/8
100%9/9Scores at all75%6/8
  • • Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women) opened the scoring in 56% of matches.
  • • Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women) avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.
  • • Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women) opened the scoring in 43% of matches.
  • • Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women) avoided defeat after conceding first in 25% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 9 · 8
Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women)Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2244%1–1538%13
4244%16–3025%11
5156%31–4513%11
2133%46–6013%11
1444%61–7525%20
3244%76–9038%41
3144%37–HT13%01
1233%87–FT38%40
  • • Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women) scores most in 31–45: 5 of 17 goals (29%).
  • • Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women) concedes most in 61–75: 4 of 12 conceded.
  • • Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women) scores 24% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women) scores most in 76–90: 4 of 10 goals (40%).
  • • Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women) concedes most in 1–15: 3 of 7 conceded.
  • • Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women) scores 60% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women)Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women)
7.5Corners won, avg4.0
2.75Corners conceded, avg5.1
10.3Match corners, avg9.1
2.75Corners in 1st half, avg1.0

Match total

75%6/8Over 7.571%5/7
63%5/8Over 8.571%5/7
50%4/8Over 9.543%3/7
50%4/8Over 10.543%3/7
38%3/8Over 11.514%1/7

1st half total

63%5/8Over 2.557%4/7
63%5/8Over 3.557%4/7
50%4/8Over 4.543%3/7
13%1/8Over 5.529%2/7

Team total

100%8/8Team over 2.5 corners86%6/7
100%8/8Team over 3.5 corners43%3/7
75%6/8Team over 4.5 corners29%2/7
63%5/8Team over 5.5 corners29%2/7
50%4/8Team over 6.5 corners14%1/7

Corner handicap

75%6/8Handicap -2.50%0/7
75%6/8Handicap -1.50%0/7
88%7/8Handicap -0.529%2/7
100%8/8Handicap +0.543%3/7
100%8/8Handicap +1.557%4/7
100%8/8Handicap +2.557%4/7

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women)per matchGremio Porto Alegrense (Women)
15.1Shots8.1
9.1Shots against7.9
8.4Shots on target4.6
4.3On target against4.1
12%Conversion15%
8.0Shots per goal6.5
11.5Fouls—
3.0Offsides—

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women)matches: 9

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W5led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won2draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:0 ×21:3 ×21:1 ×24:1 ×13:1 ×14:2 ×1

Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women)matches: 8

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won2draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:1 ×11:1 ×13:0 ×12:0 ×11:3 ×12:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

83%Over 1.55 of 6
0%Over 2.50 of 6
0%Over 3.50 of 6
50%Both teams to score3 of 6
50%Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Women) wins3 of 6
0%Gremio Porto Alegrense (Women) wins0 of 6
50%Draw3 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 1.83 goals per match on average.

Match profile