Ilzer SV — Furstenfeld 1:6: match report and statistics

Austria. StFV. Landesliga · 01.05.2026 14:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Ilzer SV
Finished1 : 601.05.2026 14:00
Furstenfeld

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Ilzer SV0%
  • Draw0%
  • Furstenfeld0%

Overview

The Austria. StFV. Landesliga match Ilzer SV – Furstenfeld on 01.05.2026 14:00 (UTC) finished 1:6. The win went to Furstenfeld.

Ilzer SV, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 2, lost 2. Furstenfeld, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 2, lost 1.

All meetings of Ilzer SV and Furstenfeld: 5 (wins of Ilzer SV: 3, wins of Furstenfeld: 0, draws: 2). The last meeting on 27.09.2025 14:00 ended Furstenfeld 2:4 Ilzer SV.

Ilzer SV in the standings: place 5, points 55, played 30. Furstenfeld in the standings: place 7, points 41, played 30.

More on the site: Ilzer SV statistics, Furstenfeld statistics, Austria. StFV. Landesliga.

See also Football results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Ilzer SV
011
Furstenfeld
246

Head-to-head

Matches played: 5
draws: 2

3 / 5
Wins
0 / 5
12 / 17
Goals
5 / 17
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches
27.09.2025Finished
Furstenfeld2 : 4Ilzer SV
26.04.2025Finished
Ilzer SV5 : 2Furstenfeld
21.09.2024Finished
Furstenfeld0 : 0Ilzer SV
13.04.2024Finished
Ilzer SV2 : 0Furstenfeld
08.09.2023Finished
Furstenfeld1 : 1Ilzer SV

Previous matches: Ilzer SV

24.04.2026Finished
SV Tillmitsch4 : 2Ilzer SV
L
17.04.2026Finished
Ilzer SV5 : 2SV Lebring
W
10.04.2026Finished
UFC Fehring3 : 3Ilzer SV
D
28.03.2026Finished
Wildon3 : 2Ilzer SV
L
20.03.2026Finished
Ilzer SV2 : 2Allerheiligen
D

Previous matches: Furstenfeld

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Ilzer SV

Upcoming matches: Furstenfeld

07.11.2026Match starts
Grossklein14:00Furstenfeld

Austria. StFV. Landesliga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1SV Tillmitsch30224473:37+3670
2Eggendorf Hartberg II30194781:33+4861
3Allerheiligen30178580:49+3159
4Wildon30168669:42+2756
5Ilzer SV30167768:42+2655
6SV Lebring301551066:57+950
7Furstenfeld301011949:45+441
8TUS Bad Waltersdorf301151457:59-238
9Union Gnas30981344:53-935
10Bruck an der Mur30971439:64-2534
11Schladming306141034:48-1432
12UFC Fehring307101346:67-2131
13ASK Mochart Koflach30791445:62-1730
14Weinland Gamlitz30761736:61-2527
15Pachern30761743:62-1927
16DSV Leoben30522334:83-4917
  • Promotion
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readIlzer SV favourite · 60%Over 2.5 73%Both teams to score 69%
60%Win · Ilzer SV1.68
19%Draw5.26
21%Win · Furstenfeld4.67
3.8Expected goals
  • The model expects 3.8 goals: 2.4 for Ilzer SV and 1.4 for Furstenfeld.
  • Most likely score is 2–1 (9%), followed by 1–1 (8%).
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.4, 2nd — 2.4.

Correct score by the model

2–19%1–17.5%3–17.2%2–06.4%2–26.3%1–05.4%1–25.3%3–05.2%3–25.1%

Scores 4+ goals: Ilzer SV — 22%, Furstenfeld — 5%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%98%1.02
Over 1.5100%100%89%1.12
Over 2.580%80%73%1.37
Over 3.560%20%53%1.90
Over 4.520%20%33%3.01

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (5), away team away (5). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored over 1.5 in 9 of 9 matches100%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Both teams scored in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Unbeaten in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Unbeaten in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • First-half goal in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 9, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Ilzer SVmatches: 5 · 5Furstenfeld
4.0Avg match total3.6
100%5/5Over 0.5100%5/5
0%0/5Under 0.50%0/5
100%5/5Over 1.5100%5/5
0%0/5Under 1.50%0/5
80%4/5Over 2.580%4/5
20%1/5Under 2.520%1/5
60%3/5Over 3.520%1/5
40%2/5Under 3.580%4/5
20%1/5Over 4.520%1/5
80%4/5Under 4.580%4/5

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Ilzer SVFurstenfeld
—Scores first—
—…and wins—
—…and draws—
—…and loses—
—…and then concedes—

First to concede…

—Concedes first—
—…and then scores—
—…and comes back to win—
—…and saves a draw—

Overall

60%3/5Scores in both halves40%2/5
100%5/5Scores at all100%5/5

Goals by time

matches: 5 · 5
Ilzer SVFurstenfeld
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–150%00
000%16–300%00
000%31–450%00
000%46–600%00
000%61–750%00
000%76–900%00
000%37–HT0%00
000%87–FT0%00
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Ilzer SVmatches: 5

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W3led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)5:2 ×13:0 ×12:2 ×14:0 ×12:0 ×1

Furstenfeldmatches: 5

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won1led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:1 ×21:1 ×11:2 ×14:3 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

80%Over 1.54 of 5
40%Over 2.52 of 5
40%Over 3.52 of 5
60%Both teams to score3 of 5
60%Ilzer SV wins3 of 5
0%Furstenfeld wins0 of 5
40%Draw2 of 5

Head-to-head matches: 5 · 3.4 goals per match on average.