ASM Oran — Kouba 0:1: match report and statistics

Algeria. Ligue 2 · 01.05.2026 15:00 · Finished

Compare teams
ASM Oran
Finished0 : 101.05.2026 15:00
Kouba

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • ASM Oran0%
  • Draw0%
  • Kouba0%

Overview

Final score ASM Oran 0:1 Kouba, Algeria. Ligue 2, 01.05.2026 15:00 (UTC). The win went to Kouba.

ASM Oran, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1. Kouba, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 2, lost 0.

All meetings of ASM Oran and Kouba: 20 (wins of ASM Oran: 1, wins of Kouba: 3, draws: 2). The last meeting on 27.12.2025 13:00 ended Kouba 0:0 ASM Oran.

ASM Oran in the standings: place 5, points 58, played 30. Kouba in the standings: place 4, points 59, played 30.

More on the site: ASM Oran, Kouba, Algeria. Ligue 2 table.

More matches: Football matches today. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
ASM Oran
000
Kouba
011

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 2

1 / 20
Wins
3 / 20
2 / 8
Goals
6 / 8
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches
27.12.2025Finished
Kouba0 : 0ASM Oran
15.03.2025Finished
ASM Oran1 : 0Kouba
19.11.2024Finished
Kouba0 : 0ASM Oran
04.03.2024Finished
Kouba3 : 1ASM Oran
13.10.2023Finished
ASM Oran0 : 1Kouba
26.05.2023Finished
ASM Oran0 : 2Kouba

Previous matches: ASM Oran

25.04.2026Finished
WA Mostaganem1 : 0ASM Oran
L
18.04.2026Finished
ASM Oran1 : 0MC Saida
W
10.04.2026Finished
USM El Harrach1 : 2ASM Oran
W
27.03.2026Finished
ASM Oran1 : 0WA Tlemcen
W
14.03.2026Finished
Tixeraine0 : 1ASM Oran
W

Previous matches: Kouba

25.04.2026Finished
Kouba2 : 0Tixeraine
W
18.04.2026Finished
JSM Tiaret1 : 1Kouba
D
10.04.2026Finished
Kouba4 : 1WA Tlemcen
W
04.04.2026Finished
Hussein Dey0 : 1Kouba
W
27.03.2026Finished
Kouba2 : 1ESM Kolea
W
14.03.2026Finished
JS El Biar0 : 0Kouba
D

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: ASM Oran

07.11.2026Match starts
ASM Oran14:00USM Blida

Upcoming matches: Kouba

07.11.2026Match starts
MC Saida14:00Kouba

Algeria. Ligue 2

Centre/East
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Biskra30195641:16+2562
2CA Batna30186640:18+2260
3Chaouia30186655:22+3360
4MO Bejaia30179444:18+2660
5JS Djijel30149741:28+1351
6USM Annaba301461035:21+1448
7Magra301091129:30-139
8Chabab Riadhi Beni Thour301071327:39-1237
9MSP Batna30991232:36-436
10Teleghma30991232:37-536
11NRB Beni Oulbene30991228:34-636
12MO Constantine30991225:33-836
13JS Bordj Menaiel30981334:31+335
14AS Khroub30991231:31035
15Khemis El Khechna30571827:51-2422
16Chelghoum Laid30132613:89-764
Centre/West
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1JS El Biar30244253:17+3676
2USM El Harrach30188446:19+2762
3CR Temouchent30178538:23+1559
4Kouba30178533:14+1959
5ASM Oran30184838:19+1958
6Hussein Dey301110934:24+1043
7WA Tlemcen301171228:32-440
8JSM Tiaret301161335:31+439
9ESM Kolea30991226:34-836
10WA Mostaganem30981332:39-735
11MC Saida30971426:29-334
12Ghali Club de Mascara30871528:36-831
13RC Arba30951624:41-1729
14Tixeraine30751830:46-1626
15CRB Adrar30552026:64-3820
16Bechar Djedid30452129:58-2917
  • Promotion - First Division
  • Promotion - Liga 2 (Promotion - Play-off)
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 17%Both teams to score 22%
47%Win · ASM Oran2.14
36%Draw2.75
17%Win · Kouba5.89
1.4Expected goals
  • The model expects 1.4 goals: 0.95 for ASM Oran and 0.45 for Kouba.
  • Most likely score is 0–0 (25%), followed by 1–0 (23%).
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 0.48, 2nd — 0.93.

Correct score by the model

0–024.7%1–023.4%2–011.1%0–111.1%1–110.5%2–15%3–03.5%0–22.5%1–22.4%

Scores 4+ goals: ASM Oran — 2%, Kouba — 0%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%75%75%1.33
Over 1.520%25%41%2.45
Over 2.520%0%17%6.01
Over 3.520%0%5%18.61
Over 4.520%0%1%70.16

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (5), away team away (4). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Unbeaten in 7 matches100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 8 of 8 matches100%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Won 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Unbeaten in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Under 2.5 goals in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • At least one team failed to score in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Under 2.5 goals in 6 of 8 matches75%

Based on recent matches: home team — 9, away team — 8

Markets by recent matches

ASM Oranmatches: 5 · 4Kouba
1.8Avg match total1.0
100%5/5Over 0.575%3/4
0%0/5Under 0.525%1/4
20%1/5Over 1.525%1/4
80%4/5Under 1.575%3/4
20%1/5Over 2.50%0/4
80%4/5Under 2.5100%4/4
20%1/5Over 3.50%0/4
80%4/5Under 3.5100%4/4
20%1/5Over 4.50%0/4
80%4/5Under 4.5100%4/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

ASM OranKouba
—Scores first—
—…and wins—
—…and draws—
—…and loses—
—…and then concedes—

First to concede…

—Concedes first—
—…and then scores—
—…and comes back to win—
—…and saves a draw—

Overall

20%1/5Scores in both halves0%0/4
100%5/5Scores at all50%2/4

Goals by time

matches: 5 · 4
ASM OranKouba
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–150%00
000%16–300%00
000%31–450%00
000%46–600%00
000%61–750%00
000%76–900%00
000%37–HT0%00
000%87–FT0%00
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

ASM Oranmatches: 5

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D4level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:0 ×43:2 ×1

Koubamatches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won2draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:1 ×11:0 ×10:0 ×10:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

33%Over 1.52 of 6
17%Over 2.51 of 6
17%Over 3.51 of 6
17%Both teams to score1 of 6
17%ASM Oran wins1 of 6
50%Kouba wins3 of 6
33%Draw2 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 1.33 goals per match on average.