Sarpsborg 08 (Women) — Honefoss (Women) 0:2: match report and statistics

Norwegian Cup. Women · 12.05.2026 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Sarpsborg 08 (Women)
Finished0 : 212.05.2026 16:00
Honefoss (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Sarpsborg 08 (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Honefoss (Women)0%

Overview

Sarpsborg 08 (Women) vs Honefoss (Women) ended 0:2 on 12.05.2026 16:00 (UTC) in Norwegian Cup. Women. The win went to Honefoss (Women). Goals: Synne Masdal 53', Andrea Anderdal 90+2'.

Sarpsborg 08 (Women), last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. Honefoss (Women), last 6 games: won 1, drawn 1, lost 4.

Related pages: Sarpsborg 08 (Women) statistics, Honefoss (Women) statistics, Norwegian Cup. Women table.

More matches: Football matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Sarpsborg 08 (Women)
000
Honefoss (Women)
022

Match events

2nd half0 : 2

Lead tracker

Sarpsborg 08 (Women) +0Biggest lead+2 Honefoss (Women)
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 0
draws: 0

0 / 0
Wins
0 / 0
0 / 0
Goals
0 / 0
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

The teams have not met yet

Previous matches: Sarpsborg 08 (Women)

Previous matches: Honefoss (Women)

Match info

Tournament
Cup. Women
Season
2026

Upcoming matches: Honefoss (Women)

Norwegian Cup. Women

Match forecast

Quick readSarpsborg 08 (Women) favourite · 69%Over 2.5 63%Both teams to score 54%Goal peak 46-60
69%Win · Sarpsborg 08 (Women)1.45
18%Draw5.62
13%Win · Honefoss (Women)7.62
3.25Expected goals
0.8Expected cards
  • The model expects 3.25 goals: 2.34 for Sarpsborg 08 (Women) and 0.92 for Honefoss (Women).
  • Most likely score is 2–0 (11%), followed by 2–1 (10%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 46-60: 8 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.33, 2nd — 1.92.

Correct score by the model

2–010.6%2–19.7%1–09.1%1–18.3%3–08.2%3–17.5%4–04.8%2–24.4%4–14.4%

Scores 4+ goals: Sarpsborg 08 (Women) — 21%, Honefoss (Women) — 1%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%67%96%1.04
Over 1.5100%67%84%1.20
Over 2.567%33%63%1.59
Over 3.567%33%41%2.45
Over 4.533%33%23%4.38

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (6), away team away (3). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • 4 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Under 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 8 of 8 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • First-half goal in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • First-half goal in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 8.5 corners in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 9, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Sarpsborg 08 (Women)matches: 6 · 3Honefoss (Women)
3.8Avg match total2.67
100%6/6Over 0.567%2/3
0%0/6Under 0.533%1/3
100%6/6Over 1.567%2/3
0%0/6Under 1.533%1/3
67%4/6Over 2.533%1/3
33%2/6Under 2.567%2/3
67%4/6Over 3.533%1/3
33%2/6Under 3.567%2/3
33%2/6Over 4.533%1/3
67%4/6Under 4.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Sarpsborg 08 (Women)Honefoss (Women)
33%2/6Scores first0%0/2
100%2/2…and wins—
0%0/2…and draws—
0%0/2…and loses—
0%0/2…and then concedes—

First to concede…

67%4/6Concedes first100%2/2
75%3/4…and then scores0%0/2
25%1/4…and comes back to win0%0/2
0%0/4…and saves a draw0%0/2

Overall

50%3/6Scores in both halves0%0/3
83%5/6Scores at all0%0/3
  • • Sarpsborg 08 (Women) opened the scoring in 33% of matches.
  • • Sarpsborg 08 (Women) avoided defeat after conceding first in 25% of such matches.
  • • Honefoss (Women) opened the scoring in 0% of matches.
  • • Honefoss (Women) avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 6 · 3
Sarpsborg 08 (Women)Honefoss (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2267%1–150%00
3150%16–3033%01
000%31–4567%03
1567%46–6033%02
3033%61–750%00
3383%76–9067%02
000%37–HT33%02
1250%87–FT33%01
  • • Sarpsborg 08 (Women) scores most in 16–30: 3 of 12 goals (25%).
  • • Sarpsborg 08 (Women) concedes most in 46–60: 5 of 11 conceded.
  • • Sarpsborg 08 (Women) scores 50% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Honefoss (Women) concedes most in 31–45: 3 of 8 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Sarpsborg 08 (Women)Honefoss (Women)
—Corners won, avg1.67
—Corners conceded, avg10.7
—Match corners, avg12.3
—Corners in 1st half, avg0.33

Match total

—Over 7.5100%3/3
—Over 8.5100%3/3
—Over 9.567%2/3
—Over 10.567%2/3
—Over 11.533%1/3

1st half total

—Over 2.5100%3/3
—Over 3.5100%3/3
—Over 4.5100%3/3
—Over 5.533%1/3

Team total

—Team over 2.5 corners33%1/3
—Team over 3.5 corners0%0/3
—Team over 4.5 corners0%0/3
—Team over 5.5 corners0%0/3
—Team over 6.5 corners0%0/3

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Sarpsborg 08 (Women)per matchHonefoss (Women)
—Shots3.3
—Shots against15.7
—Shots on target1.0
—On target against7.3
—Conversion0%

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Sarpsborg 08 (Women)matches: 6

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:0 ×14:0 ×11:5 ×14:1 ×11:3 ×10:2 ×1

Honefoss (Women)matches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:6 ×10:2 ×10:0 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.