Latvia U19 — Belarus U19 0:3: match report and statistics

UEFA European U19 Championship (Qualification. Round 1. League B) · 15.05.2026 09:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Latvia U19
Finished0 : 315.05.2026 09:00
Belarus U19

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Latvia U190%
  • Draw0%
  • Belarus U190%

Overview

Latvia U19 vs Belarus U19 ended 0:3 on 15.05.2026 09:00 (UTC) in UEFA European U19 Championship (Qualification. Round 1. League B). The win went to Belarus U19.

Latvia U19, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 3. Belarus U19, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.

All meetings of Latvia U19 and Belarus U19: 3 (wins of Latvia U19: 1, wins of Belarus U19: 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 15.10.2013 11:00 ended Latvia U19 2:1 Belarus U19.

Latvia U19 in the standings: place 3, points 2, played 3. Belarus U19 in the standings: place 1, points 9, played 3.

Related pages: Latvia U19 results and fixtures, Belarus U19 results and fixtures, UEFA European U19 Championship (Qualification. Round 1. League B) standings and results.

See also all Football matches of the day. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team1Σ
Latvia U19
00
Belarus U19
33

Head-to-head

Matches played: 3
draws: 0

1 / 3
Wins
2 / 3
4 / 12
Goals
8 / 12
1 / 3
Yellow cards
2 / 3
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches
15.10.2013Finished
Latvia U192 : 1Belarus U19
19.07.2011Finished
Latvia U191 : 5Belarus U19
17.07.2011Finished
Latvia U191 : 2Belarus U19

Previous matches: Latvia U19

31.03.2026Finished
Latvia U192 : 1Belgium U19
W
28.03.2026Finished
Denmark U193 : 0Latvia U19
L
15.02.2026Finished
Croatia U194 : 2Latvia U19
L
13.02.2026Finished
Turkey U190 : 0Latvia U19
D
18.11.2025Finished
Lithuania U191 : 2Latvia U19
W

Previous matches: Belarus U19

26.11.2025Finished
Belarus U192 : 0Gomel II
W
23.11.2025Finished
Belarus U192 : 1Slonim
W
12.11.2025Finished
Belarus U190 : 2Greece U19
L
06.11.2025Finished
Belarus U190 : 2Lida
L

Match info

Upcoming matches: Latvia U19

11.11.2026Match starts
Latvia U1914:00Moldova U19

Upcoming matches: Belarus U19

11.11.2026Match starts
Austria U1914:00Belarus U19
17.11.2026Match starts
Belarus U1914:00Slovenia U19

UEFA European U19 Championship (Qualification. Round 1. League B)

Group 1
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Romania U19321016:3+137
2Denmark U1932109:3+67
3Andorra U1931023:4-13
4Liechtenstein U1930031:19-180
Group 2
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Kosovo B U19321011:2+97
2Armenia U19312011:2+95
3Turkey U1931119:4+54
4Gibraltar U1930030:23-230
Group 3
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Belarus U19330012:0+129
2Slovakia U1931115:6-14
3Latvia U1930211:4-32
4San Marino U1930122:10-81
Group 4
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Norway U1932106:2+47
2Luxembourg U1932016:4+26
3Albania U19311110:5+54
4Malta U1930031:12-110
Group 5
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Netherlands U1933008:0+89
2Moldova U1931113:2+14
3Republic of North Macedonia U1930211:5-42
4Faroe Islands U1930120:5-51
Group 6
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Lithuania U1921104:0+44
2Northern Ireland U1921102:1+14
3Azerbaijan U1920021:6-50
Group 7
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Iceland U1921104:3+14
2Montenegro U1920202:202
3Georgia U1920113:4-11
  • Promotion - UEFA European U19 Championship (Round 2. League A)
  • UEFA European U19 Championship (Round 2. League B)

Match forecast

Quick readBelarus U19 favourite · 55%Over 2.5 66%Both teams to score 65%Goal peak 76-90
24%Win · Latvia U194.13
21%Draw4.75
55%Win · Belarus U191.83
3.42Expected goals
4.3Expected cards
  • The model expects 3.42 goals: 1.34 for Latvia U19 and 2.09 for Belarus U19.
  • Most likely score is 1–2 (9%), followed by 1–1 (9%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 7 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 0.92, 2nd — 2.5.

Correct score by the model

1–29.5%1–19.1%0–27.1%0–16.8%1–36.6%2–26.3%2–16.1%0–34.9%2–34.4%

Scores 4+ goals: Latvia U19 — 5%, Belarus U19 — 16%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%97%1.03
Over 1.5100%100%86%1.17
Over 2.5100%67%66%1.51
Over 3.50%33%45%2.24
Over 4.50%33%26%3.85

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (1), away team away (6). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 5 wins in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Won 6 of 7 matches after scoring first86%
  • First-half goal in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored over 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 9, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Latvia U19matches: 1 · 6Belarus U19
3.0Avg match total3.8
100%1/1Over 0.5100%6/6
0%0/1Under 0.50%0/6
100%1/1Over 1.5100%6/6
0%0/1Under 1.50%0/6
100%1/1Over 2.567%4/6
0%0/1Under 2.533%2/6
0%0/1Over 3.533%2/6
100%1/1Under 3.567%4/6
0%0/1Over 4.533%2/6
100%1/1Under 4.567%4/6

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Latvia U19Belarus U19
100%1/1Scores first67%4/6
100%1/1…and wins75%3/4
0%0/1…and draws25%1/4
0%0/1…and loses0%0/4
100%1/1…and then concedes50%2/4

First to concede…

0%0/1Concedes first33%2/6
—…and then scores100%2/2
—…and comes back to win50%1/2
—…and saves a draw50%1/2

Overall

0%0/1Scores in both halves67%4/6
100%1/1Scores at all100%6/6
  • • Latvia U19 opened the scoring in 100% of matches.
  • • Belarus U19 opened the scoring in 67% of matches.
  • • Belarus U19 avoided defeat after conceding first in 100% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 1 · 6
Latvia U19Belarus U19
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–1550%51
000%16–3017%10
000%31–4567%31
000%46–6050%21
000%61–7550%50
21100%76–9067%31
000%37–HT67%31
01100%87–FT17%01
  • • Latvia U19 scores most in 76–90: 2 of 2 goals (100%).
  • • Latvia U19 concedes most in 76–90: 1 of 1 conceded.
  • • Belarus U19 scores most in 1–15: 5 of 19 goals (26%).
  • • Belarus U19 concedes most in 1–15: 1 of 4 conceded.
  • • Belarus U19 scores 42% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Latvia U19Belarus U19
4.0Corners won, avg—
3.0Corners conceded, avg—
7.0Match corners, avg—
3.0Corners in 1st half, avg—

Match total

0%0/1Over 7.5—
0%0/1Over 8.5—
0%0/1Over 9.5—
0%0/1Over 10.5—
0%0/1Over 11.5—

1st half total

100%1/1Over 2.5—
100%1/1Over 3.5—
0%0/1Over 4.5—
0%0/1Over 5.5—

Team total

100%1/1Team over 2.5 corners—
100%1/1Team over 3.5 corners—
0%0/1Team over 4.5 corners—
0%0/1Team over 5.5 corners—
0%0/1Team over 6.5 corners—

Corner handicap

0%0/1Handicap -2.5—
0%0/1Handicap -1.5—
100%1/1Handicap -0.5—
100%1/1Handicap +0.5—
100%1/1Handicap +1.5—
100%1/1Handicap +2.5—

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Latvia U19per matchBelarus U19
6.0Shots—
8.0Shots against—
3.0Shots on target—
2.0On target against—
33%Conversion—
3.0Shots per goal—
24.0Fouls—
2.0Offsides—

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Latvia U19matches: 1

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:1 ×1

Belarus U19matches: 6

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W3led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:1 ×21:1 ×25:0 ×18:0 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.53 of 3
100%Over 2.53 of 3
33%Over 3.51 of 3
100%Both teams to score3 of 3
33%Latvia U19 wins1 of 3
67%Belarus U19 wins2 of 3
0%Draw0 of 3

Head-to-head matches: 3 · 4 goals per match on average.