Independiente FBC — Deportivo Santaní 0:2: match report and statistics

Paraguay. Division Intermedia · 19.05.2026 20:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Independiente FBC
Finished0 : 219.05.2026 20:00
Deportivo Santaní

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Independiente FBC0%
  • Draw0%
  • Deportivo Santaní0%

Overview

Final score Independiente FBC 0:2 Deportivo Santaní, Paraguay. Division Intermedia, 19.05.2026 20:00 (UTC). The win went to Deportivo Santaní. Goals: Marcelo Sebastian Gonzalez Cabral 37', Вера Herminio 88'.

Independiente FBC, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 2, lost 1. Deportivo Santaní, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 2, lost 3.

All meetings of Independiente FBC and Deportivo Santaní: 18 (wins of Independiente FBC: 1, wins of Deportivo Santaní: 3, draws: 2). The last meeting on 24.08.2025 13:00 ended Independiente FBC 1:1 Deportivo Santaní.

Independiente FBC in the standings: place 6, points 43, played 30. Deportivo Santaní in the standings: place 1, points 60, played 30.

More on the site: Independiente FBC statistics, Deportivo Santaní statistics, Paraguay. Division Intermedia table.

See also Football results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Independiente FBC
000
Deportivo Santaní
112

Match events

2nd half0 : 1

Match statistics

  • 57% Possession 43%
  • 13 Total shots 11
  • 8 Shots on target 5
  • 4 Corners 4
  • 5 Shots off target 6

Lead tracker

Independiente FBC +0Biggest lead+2 Deportivo Santaní
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 18
draws: 2

1 / 18
Wins
3 / 18
5 / 12
Goals
7 / 12
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Independiente FBC

Previous matches: Deportivo Santaní

Match info

Season
2026

Upcoming matches: Independiente FBC

23.05.2026Match starts
Encarnacion20:00Independiente FBC

Upcoming matches: Deportivo Santaní

Paraguay. Division Intermedia

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Deportivo Santaní30193852:28+2460
2General Caballero JLM30176758:37+2157
312 De Junio Villa Hayes301510539:28+1155
4Paraguari Atletico301451145:38+747
5Sol de America301015537:30+745
6Independiente FBC301110946:41+543
7Sportivo Carapegua301271137:43-643
8Resistencia SC301191039:36+342
9Benjamin Aceval301261245:44+142
10Deportivo Capiatá309111039:39038
11Atletico Tembetary301071341:48-737
12Club Fernando de la Mora30971433:45-1234
133 de Noviembre30791438:46-830
14Guairena30781523:38-1529
15Tacuary305121335:52-1727
16Encarnacion30751830:44-1426
  • Promotion - Paraguay. Primera Division (Apertura)

Match forecast

Quick readIndependiente FBC favourite · 64%Over 2.5 35%Both teams to score 31%Goal peak 76-90
64%Win · Independiente FBC1.56
24%Draw4.10
11%Win · Deportivo Santaní8.78
2.09Expected goals
9.3Expected corners
0.2Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.09 goals: 1.59 for Independiente FBC and 0.5 for Deportivo Santaní.
  • Most likely score is 1–0 (20%), followed by 2–0 (16%).
  • Corners: about 9.3 (4 — 5.3).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 5 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 0.96, 2nd — 1.13.

Correct score by the model

1–019.7%2–015.6%0–012.4%1–19.9%3–08.2%2–17.8%0–16.2%3–14.1%4–03.3%

Scores 4+ goals: Independiente FBC — 8%, Deportivo Santaní — 0%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%88%1.14
Over 1.567%75%62%1.62
Over 2.50%50%35%2.89
Over 3.50%25%16%6.31
Over 4.50%0%6%16.49

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (3), away team away (4). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Winless in 5 matches100%
  • Under 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Scored first in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Under 10.5 corners in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 2.5 goals in 5 of 7 matches71%

Based on recent matches: home team — 7, away team — 7

Markets by recent matches

Independiente FBCmatches: 3 · 4Deportivo Santaní
1.67Avg match total2.5
100%3/3Over 0.5100%4/4
0%0/3Under 0.50%0/4
67%2/3Over 1.575%3/4
33%1/3Under 1.525%1/4
0%0/3Over 2.550%2/4
100%3/3Under 2.550%2/4
0%0/3Over 3.525%1/4
100%3/3Under 3.575%3/4
0%0/3Over 4.50%0/4
100%3/3Under 4.5100%4/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Independiente FBCDeportivo Santaní
100%3/3Scores first25%1/4
100%3/3…and wins100%1/1
0%0/3…and draws0%0/1
0%0/3…and loses0%0/1
0%0/3…and then concedes100%1/1

First to concede…

0%0/3Concedes first75%3/4
—…and then scores33%1/3
—…and comes back to win0%0/3
—…and saves a draw33%1/3

Overall

0%0/3Scores in both halves25%1/4
100%3/3Scores at all50%2/4
  • • Independiente FBC opened the scoring in 100% of matches.
  • • Deportivo Santaní opened the scoring in 25% of matches.
  • • Deportivo Santaní avoided defeat after conceding first in 33% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 3 · 4
Independiente FBCDeportivo Santaní
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1033%1–1525%10
000%16–3050%11
1033%31–4550%02
000%46–600%00
1033%61–7525%02
2033%76–9075%21
1033%37–HT25%01
1033%87–FT75%21
  • • Independiente FBC scores most in 76–90: 2 of 5 goals (40%).
  • • Independiente FBC scores 60% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Deportivo Santaní scores most in 76–90: 2 of 4 goals (50%).
  • • Deportivo Santaní concedes most in 31–45: 2 of 6 conceded.
  • • Deportivo Santaní scores 50% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Independiente FBCDeportivo Santaní
3.5Corners won, avg4.5
6.0Corners conceded, avg4.5
9.5Match corners, avg9.0
1.0Corners in 1st half, avg2.5

Match total

100%2/2Over 7.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 8.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 9.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 10.550%1/2
0%0/2Over 11.550%1/2

1st half total

100%2/2Over 2.5100%2/2
100%2/2Over 3.550%1/2
100%2/2Over 4.550%1/2
0%0/2Over 5.50%0/2

Team total

100%2/2Team over 2.5 corners100%2/2
50%1/2Team over 3.5 corners50%1/2
0%0/2Team over 4.5 corners50%1/2
0%0/2Team over 5.5 corners50%1/2
0%0/2Team over 6.5 corners0%0/2

Corner handicap

0%0/2Handicap -2.50%0/2
0%0/2Handicap -1.50%0/2
0%0/2Handicap -0.50%0/2
0%0/2Handicap +0.5100%2/2
0%0/2Handicap +1.5100%2/2
50%1/2Handicap +2.5100%2/2

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Independiente FBCper matchDeportivo Santaní
13.0Shots12.5
11.0Shots against10.5
6.0Shots on target4.5
4.5On target against3.5
13%Conversion8%
7.8Shots per goal12.5

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Independiente FBCmatches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D2level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:0 ×21:0 ×1

Deportivo Santanímatches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:1 ×10:1 ×13:1 ×10:3 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

50%Over 1.53 of 6
33%Over 2.52 of 6
17%Over 3.51 of 6
50%Both teams to score3 of 6
17%Independiente FBC wins1 of 6
50%Deportivo Santaní wins3 of 6
33%Draw2 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 2 goals per match on average.

Match profile