DAC 1904 — Slovan Bratislava 2:0: match report and statistics

Slovakia. Super League · 05.09.2026 18:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Lukas Dzivjak (Slovakia)
DAC 1904
Finished2 : 005.09.2026 18:30
Slovan Bratislava

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • DAC 19040%
  • Draw0%
  • Slovan Bratislava0%

Overview

DAC 1904 vs Slovan Bratislava ended 2:0 on 05.09.2026 18:30 (UTC) in Slovakia. Super League. The win went to DAC 1904. Goals: Alioune Sylla 78', Abdoulaye Sileye Gueye 90+4'.

DAC 1904, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 1, lost 1. Slovan Bratislava, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 2, lost 1.

All meetings of DAC 1904 and Slovan Bratislava: 20 (wins of DAC 1904: 3, wins of Slovan Bratislava: 9, draws: 3). The last meeting on 02.05.2026 18:30 ended Slovan Bratislava 1:0 DAC 1904.

DAC 1904 in the standings: place 1, points 35, played 13. Slovan Bratislava in the standings: place 2, points 27, played 13.

Related pages: DAC 1904, Slovan Bratislava, Slovakia. Super League.

See also all Football matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
DAC 1904
022
Slovan Bratislava
000

Match events

Match statistics

  • 1.5 Expected goals (xG) 0.18
  • 44% Possession 56%
  • 18 Total shots 8
  • 3 Shots on target 1
  • 2 Big Chances 1
  • 1 Corners 3
  • 81 (301/371)Assists(384/474) 81
  • 2 Yellow cards 2
  • 1.69 xG on target (xGOT) 0.08
  • 12 Shots off target 4
  • 3 Shots blocked 3
  • 7 Shots from inside the penalty area 2
  • 11 Shots from outside the penalty area 6
  • 1 Hit the woodwork 0
  • 23 Touches in opposition box 20
  • 0 Accurate through passes 0
  • 0 Offsides 2
  • 13 Free kicks 11
  • 53 (26/49)Long Balls(25/54) 46
  • 70 (85/121)Passes in final third(108/157) 69
  • 25 (2/8)Crosses(5/17) 29
  • 1.28 Expected assists (xA) 0.58
  • 25 Throw-ins 25
  • 11 Fouls 13
  • 80 (16/20)Tackles(22/27) 81
  • 52 Duels won 55
  • 28 Clearances 19
  • 12 Steals 12
  • 0 Errors leading to shot 0
  • 0 Errors leading to goal 1
  • 1 Saves 1
  • 0.08 xGOT faced 1.69
  • 0.08 Goals prevented -0.31
  • 5 Goal kicks 13

Lineups

Lead tracker

DAC 1904 +2Biggest lead+0 Slovan Bratislava
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 3

3 / 20
Wins
9 / 20
21 / 50
Goals
29 / 50
36 / 75
Yellow cards
39 / 75
3 / 5
Red cards
2 / 5
Matches

Previous matches: DAC 1904

30.08.2026Finished
Skalica1 : 6DAC 1904
W
19.08.2026Finished
Svaty Petr0 : 13DAC 1904
W
16.08.2026Finished
KFC Komarno0 : 3DAC 1904
W
13.08.2026Finished
DAC 19043 : 3Twente
D
06.08.2026Finished
Twente6 : 0DAC 1904
L

Previous matches: Slovan Bratislava

Match info

Season
2026/2027
Attendance
8,510
Referee
Lukas Dzivjak

Upcoming matches: DAC 1904

10.10.2026Match starts
DAC 190413:30Zemplin
18.10.2026Match starts
MSK Zilina16:00DAC 1904
24.10.2026Match starts
DAC 190413:30Ruzomberok

Upcoming matches: Slovan Bratislava

Slovakia. Super League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1DAC 190413112039:7+3235
2Slovan Bratislava1383230:13+1727
3MSK Zilina1374233:25+825
4Spartak Trnava1364326:17+922
5Kosice1346330:23+718
6Zeleziarne Podbrezova1352619:23-417
7Zemplin1342712:23-1114
8Dukla Banska Bystrica1342713:25-1214
9Ruzomberok1333712:25-1312
10KFC Komarno1317511:17-610
11Skalica1324713:24-1110
12Trencin1323812:28-169
  • Promotion - Slovakia. Super League (Championship - Play-off)
  • Slovakia. Super League (Relegation Group)

Match forecast

Quick readSlovan Bratislava favourite · 51%Over 2.5 82%Both teams to score 78%Goal peak 46-60
30%Win · DAC 19043.35
19%Draw5.27
51%Win · Slovan Bratislava1.95
4.42Expected goals
12.7Expected corners
2.3Expected cards
  • The model expects 4.42 goals: 1.92 for DAC 1904 and 2.5 for Slovan Bratislava.
  • Most likely score is 1–2 (7%), followed by 2–2 (7%).
  • Corners: about 12.7 (5.4 — 7.3).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 46-60: 10 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.96, 2nd — 2.34.

Correct score by the model

1–27.2%2–26.9%1–36%1–15.8%2–35.8%2–15.5%3–24.4%0–23.8%1–43.8%

Scores 4+ goals: DAC 1904 — 13%, Slovan Bratislava — 24%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%99%1.01
Over 1.5100%100%93%1.07
Over 2.567%100%82%1.22
Over 3.567%50%64%1.55
Over 4.567%25%45%2.21

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (3), away team away (4). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 5 matches100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • 4 wins in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • First-half goal in 8 of 8 matches100%
  • Unbeaten in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Unbeaten in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Scored first in 7 of 8 matches88%

Based on recent matches: home team — 8, away team — 8

Markets by recent matches

DAC 1904matches: 3 · 4Slovan Bratislava
4.3Avg match total4.5
100%3/3Over 0.5100%4/4
0%0/3Under 0.50%0/4
100%3/3Over 1.5100%4/4
0%0/3Under 1.50%0/4
67%2/3Over 2.5100%4/4
33%1/3Under 2.50%0/4
67%2/3Over 3.550%2/4
33%1/3Under 3.550%2/4
67%2/3Over 4.525%1/4
33%1/3Under 4.575%3/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

DAC 1904Slovan Bratislava
67%2/3Scores first100%4/4
100%2/2…and wins100%4/4
0%0/2…and draws0%0/4
0%0/2…and loses0%0/4
0%0/2…and then concedes50%2/4

First to concede…

33%1/3Concedes first0%0/4
100%1/1…and then scores—
0%0/1…and comes back to win—
100%1/1…and saves a draw—

Overall

33%1/3Scores in both halves50%2/4
100%3/3Scores at all100%4/4
  • • DAC 1904 opened the scoring in 67% of matches.
  • • DAC 1904 avoided defeat after conceding first in 100% of such matches.
  • • Slovan Bratislava opened the scoring in 100% of matches.

Goals by time

matches: 3 · 4
DAC 1904Slovan Bratislava
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
0133%1–1575%40
1033%16–30100%50
000%31–4575%31
51100%46–6075%31
2067%61–750%00
2167%76–900%00
000%37–HT25%10
2167%87–FT0%00
  • • DAC 1904 scores most in 46–60: 5 of 10 goals (50%).
  • • DAC 1904 concedes most in 1–15: 1 of 3 conceded.
  • • DAC 1904 scores 40% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Slovan Bratislava scores most in 16–30: 5 of 15 goals (33%).
  • • Slovan Bratislava concedes most in 31–45: 1 of 2 conceded.
  • • Slovan Bratislava scores 0% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

DAC 1904Slovan Bratislava
6.0Corners won, avg7.0
7.7Corners conceded, avg4.8
13.7Match corners, avg11.8
3.7Corners in 1st half, avg2.5

Match total

100%3/3Over 7.5100%4/4
100%3/3Over 8.5100%4/4
100%3/3Over 9.5100%4/4
100%3/3Over 10.575%3/4
100%3/3Over 11.575%3/4

1st half total

100%3/3Over 2.5100%4/4
100%3/3Over 3.550%2/4
67%2/3Over 4.550%2/4
67%2/3Over 5.50%0/4

Team total

100%3/3Team over 2.5 corners75%3/4
67%2/3Team over 3.5 corners75%3/4
67%2/3Team over 4.5 corners75%3/4
67%2/3Team over 5.5 corners75%3/4
67%2/3Team over 6.5 corners75%3/4

Corner handicap

33%1/3Handicap -2.575%3/4
33%1/3Handicap -1.575%3/4
33%1/3Handicap -0.575%3/4
67%2/3Handicap +0.575%3/4
67%2/3Handicap +1.575%3/4
67%2/3Handicap +2.575%3/4

Corners by 10 minutes (avg)

DAC 1904Slovan Bratislava
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
———1–100%00
———11–20100%10
———21–300%00
———31–40100%01
———41–HT100%10
———46–550%00
———56–65100%01
———66–75100%03
———76–850%00
———86–FT100%60
———37–HT100%10
———87–FT100%60

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

DAC 1904per matchSlovan Bratislava
2.41xG for1.7
0.98xG against1.71
17.3Shots17.3
17.7Shots against10.8
7.3Shots on target10.0
5.0On target against4.0
19%Conversion23%
5.2Shots per goal4.3
7.3Fouls9.8
1.0Offsides2.5
  • • DAC 1904 scores 0.92 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • DAC 1904 concedes 0.02 per match more than opponents' xG.
  • • Slovan Bratislava scores 2.3 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Slovan Bratislava concedes 1.21 per match fewer than opponents' xG.

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

DAC 1904matches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)5:0 ×13:3 ×12:0 ×1

Slovan Bratislavamatches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W3led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:1 ×28:0 ×14:0 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

83%Over 1.55 of 6
83%Over 2.55 of 6
33%Over 3.52 of 6
50%Both teams to score3 of 6
17%DAC 1904 wins1 of 6
67%Slovan Bratislava wins4 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 3.17 goals per match on average.

Match profile

Assists
81% 301/371
81% 384/474
Long Balls
53% 26/49
46% 25/54
Passes in final third
70% 85/121
69% 108/157
Crosses
25% 2/8
29% 5/17
Tackles
80% 16/20
81% 22/27